WCIA — Highlights and scores from high school sports on Monday including sectional golf from across the area, with trips to state on the line.

BOYS GOLF

CLASS 2A LIMESTONE SECTIONAL at Coyote Creek Golf Club

PosPlayerThruOverall
1Wade Schacht (SR)Champaign CentralF67
2Cal Johnson (JR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF71
2Peyton Woods (SR)SpringfieldF71
4James Oh (JR)SpringfieldF73
5Tyler Furkin (SR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF74
6Carter Etheridge (SR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF75
6Nick Calucchia (SR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF75
6Ross Thompson (SR)Quincy Notre DameF75
6Tyler Davis (SR)Maroa-ForsythF75
10Leif Olson (JR)Mahomet-SeymourF76
10Sam Rink (SR)Bloomington (H.S.)F76
12Connor Watson (SO)East PeoriaF77
12Hayden Moore (JR)GeneseoF77
12Jason Runbom  (SR)GalesburgF77
15Brock Brown (SO)RichwoodsF78
15Graham O’Leary (SR)DunlapF78
15Jake Baldin (SR)SpringfieldF78
15Julian Valenti  (JR)SpringfieldF78
15Konnor Craven (JR)Quincy Notre DameF78
15Nick Manning (SR)Normal UniversityF78
21Connor Watson (SR)MacombF79
21Tayt Hager (SR)GeneseoF79
21Tyler Thalgott (SR)Bloomington (H.S.)F79
24Carson Hopping (SR)GalesburgF80
24Connor Clifton (SR)Champaign CentralF80
24Hunter Wilson (SR)MacombF80
24Jacob Schoudel (SO)Mahomet-SeymourF80
24Reis Claybrooke (SO)Mahomet-SeymourF80
24Ryan Crowe (SR)Maroa-ForsythF80
30Bryson VanHoutte (SO)GeneseoF81
30Colin Larson (SR)Quincy Notre DameF81
30Harry Gilmore (SO)Bloomington (H.S.)F81
30John Crowl (JR)GalesburgF81
30Michael Kuska (JR)PontiacF81
30Parker McClain (SR)UrbanaF81
30Thatcher Frye (SO)JacksonvilleF81
37Bryce Pound (SR)SpringfieldF82
37Cole Willer (SR)Quincy Notre DameF82
37Colton Barr (SO)JacksonvilleF82
37Dominic Kouri  (JR)Peoria Notre DameF82
37Eli Fitzgerald (SR)DunlapF82
37Grant Reid (SR)Maroa-ForsythF82
37Jacob Anderson (SO)MortonF82
37Kelton Hennesy (FR)Mahomet-SeymourF82
45Carter Heffta  (JR)WashingtonF83
45Crayton Hardin (SR)RichwoodsF83
45Gavin Schreurs (FR)WashingtonF83
45Luke Markley (SR)Illinois Valley CentralF83
45Nicholas Unes (FR)East PeoriaF83
50Justice Keene (JR)MacombF84
51Beau Eftink (FR)Quincy Notre DameF85
51Evan Gehrke (SR)Peoria Notre DameF85
51Grant Knutson (SR)WashingtonF85
51Samuel Robinson (SR)GeneseoF85
55Brayden Schleich (SO)LimestoneF86
55Cooper Koch (JR)Peoria Notre DameF86
55Jacob Jenkins (SO)SpringfieldF86
55Jaydon Nambo (JR)Streator TwpF86
55Parker Clements (JR)Mahomet-SeymourF86
60Ethan Donaldson (SR)RantoulF87
60John Inoue (SR)Normal UniversityF87
60Ryan Knapp (SR)DunlapF87
60Sam Thalgott (FR)Bloomington (H.S.)F87
60Troy Reiser (JR)WashingtonF87
60Tyson Phillips (JR)PrincetonF87
66Christopher Timmons (JR)Champaign CentralF88
66Nicholas Parkins (SO)MacombF88
68alio giacomini (JR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF89
68Ben Diefenthaler (SR)DunlapF89
68Benjamin Bandy (JR)Champaign CentralF89
68Bradley Schifeling (SR)Peoria Notre DameF89
68Carter Wilson (SR)WashingtonF89
68Elias Martin (FR)JacksonvilleF89
68Elliot Parkins (SR)MacombF89
68James Allison (JR)Illinois Valley CentralF89
68Karter Patterson (SR)PrincetonF89
68lucas Henderson  (FR)UrbanaF89
68Talon Sperry (JR)RochesterF89
79Brooks Cluver (JR)ClintonF90
79Calvin Renz (SR)MetamoraF90
79Jacob Johnson  (SR)Peoria Notre DameF90
79Parker Newton (SR)Normal UniversityF90
83Jaden Eggers (SR)PrincetonF91
83Mason Uden (SR)RantoulF91
83Michael Pemberton (SR)RochesterF91
83Will Ellison (SR)MortonF91
87Augustine Hyde (JR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF92
87Blake Harvey (SR)Mahomet-SeymourF92
87Brady Scalf (SO)MacombF92
87Drake Radloff (JR)MortonF92
87Ryan Kenyon (SR)MetamoraF92
92Brady Pinter (SO)DunlapF93
92Charlie Cekander (SR)Champaign CentralF93
92Cole Park (JR)Streator TwpF93
92David Bianchi (JR)Peoria Notre DameF93
92Hayden Musser (SO)GalesburgF93
92Rocky O’Shea (SR)Normal UniversityF93
98Rennick Riddle (JR)RantoulF94
98Zane Douglas (SR)Quincy Notre DameF94
100Sam Fehr (JR)WashingtonF96
101Connor Dillie (JR)GeneseoF97
101Grady Loudermilk  (SO)MortonF97
101Luke Foster (SR)GalesburgF97
104Gus Rugaard (JR)MortonF98
105Benjamin Smithraley  (SR)GalesburgF99
105Drew Kelly (FR)GeneseoF99
105Garrett Casey (JR)Bloomington (H.S.)F99
108Chad Davis  (SR)DunlapF101
108David Ferrier (SR)Bloomington (H.S.)F101
108Noah Dalton (JR)ClintonF101
111Keegan Renz (SO)MetamoraF102
112Jack Levitan (SO)Champaign CentralF103

CLASS 2A SECTIONAL AT WATERLOO at Acorns Golf Links

PosPlayerThruOverall
11River Stilley  (SO)BentonF72
1Jairen Stroud (JR)SalemF72
1Kash Cantrell (SO)BentonF72
4Cy Norman (SR)BentonF73
5Jacob Hall (SO)ColumbiaF74
6Ian Davis (SR)CarbondaleF75
6Jaden Smith (JR)WaterlooF75
8Parker Bruening (JR)Althoff CatholicF76
9Ayden Nealis (FR)Richland CountyF77
9Max Bruening (SR)Althoff CatholicF77
11Alex Nealis (SR)Richland CountyF78
11Blaine Powers (SR)MattoonF78
11Brock Bredehoft (JR)GlenwoodF78
11Cameron Appenzeller (SO)GlenwoodF78
11Derek Dulceak (SO)GlenwoodF78
11Jacob Florek (SO)MascoutahF78
11Stewart Druin (SR)MattoonF78
1818Hudson Meister (FR)CharlestonF79
18Andrew Kuykendall (SO)CharlestonF79
18Carson Oliver (FR)Mt. ZionF79
18Jeremiah Kay (SR)BentonF79
18Joshua Rosenberg (SR)FreeburgF79
18Reese Glover (FR)Richland CountyF79
18Will Pullen (SO)MattoonF79
25Logan DeFosset (SR)WaterlooF80
25Madden Johnson (SO)MattoonF80
25Owen Musenbrock (FR)Breese Mater DeiF80
25Zach Craig (JR)CharlestonF80
29Konnor Kueper (SO)Breese CentralF81
30Aaron Seegmiller (SR)ArcolaF82
30Braden Kauffman (SR)ArcolaF82
30Braden Schrof (SO)HighlandF82
30Bradyn Sayarath (JR)GlenwoodF82
30Luke Minton  (SR)Althoff CatholicF82
35Dominick Emig (SR)HighlandF83
35Jimmy Gomric (SR)Althoff CatholicF83
35Owen Moss (SO)Breese Mater DeiF83
35Weston Grohne (SR)Mt. ZionF83
39Canton Wesch (FR)ArcolaF84
39Grant Wilson (SR)HarrisburgF84
39Hunter Ridgeway  (JR)CartervilleF84
39Nick Melvin (SR)BentonF84
39Samuel Buckley (SR)Civic MemorialF84
44Andrew MaurerMassac CountyF85
44Drake Bartos (JR)ParisF85
44Drew Downen (SO)GlenwoodF85
47Evan McDermott (SR)HarrisburgF86
47Kegan Kronsbein  (JR)MarionF86
47Luke Melvin (JR)BentonF86
47Spencer Brown (SR)CartervilleF86
51Jack Harre (JR)MarionF87
51Jake Herrin (SR)GlenwoodF87
51Jimmy VonDerHaar  (JR)ColumbiaF87
51Mason Emig (SR)HighlandF87
51Nolan Rongey (JR)MascoutahF87
51Owen Twyman (SR)Troy (Triad)F87
51Timothy Melton (JR)East Alton-Wood RiverF87
58Aaron Streuter  (SR)CartervilleF88
58Bradley Weber (JR)Troy (Triad)F88
58Colby Haynes (SR)EffinghamF88
58Gabe Rottmann (SO)Massac CountyF88
58John Stephenson (JR)Massac CountyF88
58Mason Kumming  (SR)Althoff CatholicF88
58Preston Summers (JR)Massac CountyF88
58Zach Fitzgerald  (SR)Civic MemorialF88
66Connor Dixon  (JR)CartervilleF89
66Dylan Ysursa (SR)Althoff CatholicF89
66Evan Diedrich (JR)MattoonF89
66Matt Lyman (SO)Civic MemorialF89
66Riley Tompkins (JR)Mt. VernonF89
71Aaron Klingler (JR)Richland CountyF90
71Brent Lawrence (SR)HarrisburgF90
71Logan Lockhart  (SO)SalemF90
71Parker Underwood (JR)ParisF90
75Ben Hudson (JR)Troy (Triad)F91
75Bryce Laycock (JR)Troy (Triad)F91
75Marshall Wolfe (SR)CentraliaF91
75Tanner Gilliam (JR)HighlandF91
79Cale Harris (JR)SalemF92
79Easton Belford (JR)HighlandF92
79rhyland brady (JR)CharlestonF92
79Sam Shelton (SO)Breese Mater DeiF92
83Brady Schmidt (FR)WaterlooF93
83Garrett Miller (JR)MattoonF93
83Gavin Littlejohn (SO)WaterlooF93
83Manny Silva (SR)Civic MemorialF93
83Tanner Massie (SR)Troy (Triad)F93
88Alex Reinarman (SO)HighlandF94
88Connor Wells (JR)Civic MemorialF94
88Jackson Burke (SR)CartervilleF94
88Sam Driscoll (SO)Mt. ZionF94
88Tyler Armbrecht  (SO)WaterlooF94
93Carson Dorries (JR)Breese Mater DeiF95
94Isaac Corso (FR)TaylorvilleF96
94Jackson Logue (SO)CharlestonF96
96Alex Harness (JR)Richland CountyF97
96Bennett Neely (SR)Massac CountyF97
96Reece Preston (SR)HerrinF97
96Zach Rivera (SR)Breese Mater DeiF97
100Eli Brown (FR)Massac CountyF98
100Marcus Mitchell (JR)ParisF98
102Tristan Mitchell (JR)Richland CountyF101
103Elusha Golovay (JR)GreenvilleF102
103Logan Huitt  (SO)JerseyvilleF102
103Parker Diehl (FR)MurphysboroF102
106Alex Kuykendall  (SO)CharlestonF105
106Nicholas Cotter (SR)RoxanaF105
108Carson Hagler (FR)CartervilleF106
109Nolan Veto (JR)WaterlooF107
110James Williams (SO)CarbondaleF108
111Gavin Helmkamp (SR)Troy (Triad)F110

CLASS 1A BISMARCK-HENNING-ROSSVILLE-ALVIN SECTIONAL at Turtle Run Golf Club

PosPlayerThruOverall
1Charlie Coleman (SR)LatinF72
2Ashten Cafarelli (JR)St. Joseph-OgdenF74
3Jann Atendido (SR)IC CatholicF75
3Liam Lodding (FR)Harvest Christian AcademyF75
3Vincent Messana (SR)BeecherF75
3Zazz Atendido (JR)IC CatholicF75
7Trey Boecker  (JR)Grant ParkF76
8Jack Bone (SR)Timothy ChristianF77
8Spencer Webster (JR)LatinF77
10Hugo Hourihane (SR)North Shore Country DayF78
10Jakob Schmidt (SR)Aurora Central CatholicF78
10Nick Zanoni (SR)IC CatholicF78
10Wilson Kirby (JR)St. Thomas MoreF78
14Jack Zeiger (FR)LatinF79
15Aidan Williams (SR)DePaul College PrepF80
15Luke Tardiff (SR)IC CatholicF80
15Max Greenberg Winnick (JR)North Shore Country DayF80
18Henry Well (SR)Francis W. ParkerF81
18Jack Hayhurst (JR)BeecherF81
18Leo Romano (SR)LatinF81
21Carson Friedman (SR)Prairie CentralF82
21Josh McMilliian (SO)Timothy ChristianF82
21PJ Wisniewski (SR)IC CatholicF82
24Caleb McCullough (JR)Judah ChristianF83
24Connor Gibson (SR)Prairie CentralF83
24Jacob Kern (SR)St. Joseph-OgdenF83
24Nolan Darnieder (SO)North Shore Country DayF83
24William Trainor (JR)DwightF83
29Eamon O’Brien (JR)Bishop McNamaraF84
29Jack Kennedy (SR)DePaul College PrepF84
29Jonathan Wiggins (SO)North Shore Country DayF84
29Tristan Biesterfeld (JR)Illinois LutheranF84
33Edmond Fisher (SR)Chicago ChristianF85
33Jack Groves (JR)DwightF85
33Joe Hasse (SO)PeotoneF85
33Will Hartman (SR)DePaul College PrepF85
37Kaleb Powell (SR)SenecaF86
37Kenny Jones  (SR)IC CatholicF86
37Micah Chiong (SO)Christian Heritage AcademyF86
40Andrew Hering (JR)BeecherF87
40Brandon Moffitt (JR)BeecherF87
40Brayden Gough (JR)TuscolaF87
40Case Kopacz (SR)OakwoodF87
40Kashton Wilson (FR)Yorkville ChristianF87
45Kyler Meents (SR)Iroquois WestF88
45McGwire Atwood (SR)St. Joseph-OgdenF88
45Nicholas Lombardo (SO)St. EdwardF88
45Robbie Black (SR)North Shore Country DayF88
45Tucker Yasunaga (SR)Judah ChristianF88
45Tyler Read (JR)Iroquois WestF88
51Briggs Templeton  (SO)WestmontF89
51Deven Gupta (JR)Francis W. ParkerF89
51Jackson Reece (SO)BeecherF89
51Joey Charleston  (SO)Chicago ChristianF89
51Max Pohl (SR)LatinF89
51Peyton Serafin (FR)BeecherF89
57Jonathan Hajek (SO)Montini CatholicF90
58Andrew Reishus (SR)WolcottF91
58Anjay Dhir (JR)Montini CatholicF91
58Austin Marcier (JR)WatsekaF91
58Jack Barrett (SO)Montini CatholicF91
58Ryan Carley (JR)Gibson City-Melvin-SibleyF91
63Kamden Kimmel (SR)Iroquois WestF92
63Maddux Carter (SR)St. Joseph-OgdenF92
63Reid Albert (SR)Francis W. ParkerF92
66ayden golden (SO)Bismarck-Henning Rossville-AlvinF93
66Cole Kemper (JR)St. Thomas MoreF93
66Deuce Provost (JR)SchlarmanF93
66Easton Friedman (FR)Prairie CentralF93
70Evan Kataoka (SO)Northridge PrepF94
70Grant Siegel (SO)SenecaF94
70Grant Ipsen (JR)Judah ChristianF94
70Jack Schahrer (JR)Prairie CentralF94
70Liam ODea (FR)Montini CatholicF94
70Teegan Quinn (SR)Prairie CentralF94
70Wyatt Kirby (FR)St. Thomas MoreF94
77Charlie Paciga (FR)Montini CatholicF95
77Jack McMahon (JR)St. Thomas MoreF95
77Jase Latoz (FR)Georgetown-Ridge FarmF95
77Tucker Stoller (FR)Prairie CentralF95
81Dawson Carr (SR)DwightF96
81Hagen Hoy (JR)WatsekaF96
83Will Behan (SO)LatinF97
84Andrew Gartke (JR)DwightF98
85Danny Petersen (JR)Montini CatholicF99
85Drake Smith (SR)Bishop McNamaraF99
85Nikolas Acevedo (JR)Bishop McNamaraF99
85Rafe Slager (SO)Chicago ChristianF99
89Connor Schaafsma  (JR)Chicago ChristianF100
89Cruz Dubois (FR)Bismarck-Henning Rossville-AlvinF100
89Johannes Peddinghaus (JR)Bishop McNamaraF100
92Leighton Meeker (SR)Bismarck-Henning Rossville-AlvinF101
92Tucker Sichol (FR)North Shore Country DayF101
92Wyatt Eisenmann  (JR)Hoopeston AreaF101
95Matthew Stevens (SR)Chicago ChristianF102
95Max Wendt (SO)St. AnneF102
97Jacob Kursell (SR)Judah ChristianF105
97Stephen Paceley (JR)St. Thomas MoreF105
99Aiden Bozorov (SO)Illinois LutheranF106
99Carter Eichelberger (SO)Gibson City-Melvin-SibleyF106
99Nathan Howard (SR)Bishop McNamaraF106
99Tyler Buss (JR)St. Joseph-OgdenF106
103Brady Riemersma (SO)Chicago ChristianF107
103Eli Nagel (SR)Reed-CusterF107
105Kaden Harre (JR)Bishop McNamaraF108
106Owen Jones (SR)Judah ChristianF109
107Colson Carley (SO)Cissna ParkF110
108Carlos CastanedaDwightF111
108Tracer Brown (JR)DwightF111
110Jack Robertson (SR)St. Joseph-OgdenF113
111Zach Schaefer  (SO)Judah ChristianF116

CLASS 1A ILLINI CENTRAL SECTIONAL at Country Hills Golf Course

PosPlayerThruOverall
1DJ Norman (SR)Roanoke-BensonF74
2Colby Robertson (JR)Illini WestF77
3Cody Dodson (SR)St. TeresaF78
3Nick Bruns (SO)Illini WestF78
3Will Ross (SR)MonticelloF78
6Cole Brewer (JR)WilliamsvilleF80
6Connor Campbell (JR)Central Catholic (Bloomington)F80
6Will Seman (JR)WilliamsvilleF80
9Blake Arnold (SR)LibertyF81
9Conrad Charpentier (JR)Routt CatholicF81
9Dalton Strode (SR)Bushnell-Prairie CityF81
9Kross Reynolds (SO)MonticelloF81
9Maddux Quick  (SO)MonticelloF81
14Logan Kavish (SR)AuburnF82
1515Liam Campbell (SR)Central Catholic (Bloomington)F83
1515Logan Smith (JR)WaverlyF83
1515Nolan Deitrich (SR)Illini WestF83
1518Anderson Thielen (SO)Pleasant PlainsF83
1518Luke Martin (JR)EurekaF83
1518Samuel Carr (SR)Mt. Sterling Brown CountyF83
21Brock Taylor (SR)Peoria ChristianF84
21Jack Wenzel (JR)Cornerstone Christian AcademyF84
21Nolan Hunter (JR)Roanoke-BensonF84
21Tucker Bond (SO)Roanoke-BensonF84
25A.J. Charpentier (FR)Routt CatholicF85
25Brandt Crews (JR)WaverlyF85
25Chris Drake (JR)Illini BluffsF85
25Isaac Carter (SR)WaverlyF85
25Owen Nehrt (JR)Pleasant PlainsF85
30Cade Wolfe (SR)Cornerstone Christian AcademyF86
30Gavin Arthalony (SR)PORTAF86
30Skyler Musgrove (SR)PORTAF86
30Trace Donnan (JR)PORTAF86
30Tyler Bartels (JR)HeyworthF86
35Andrew Neef (SO)MonticelloF87
35Evan Schroeder (SR)Peoria ChristianF87
35Garrison Meyer (SR)El Paso-GridleyF87
35Jack Whittington (SR)Central Catholic (Bloomington)F87
35Owen Schoonover  (SO)Rushville-IndustryF87
35Tanner Frye (JR)WaverlyF87
35Tommy Taylor (SR)MoweaquaF87
42Brady Wicklander (JR)HeyworthF88
42Carson Conklin (SR)WilliamsvilleF88
42Luke Brady (JR)Central Catholic (Bloomington)F88
42Reed Alton (SR)TremontF88
46Alex Seaton (JR)DelavanF89
46Brady Kinney (JR)PORTAF89
46Quinn Cox (SR)Peoria ChristianF89
46Taylor Brewer (SO)Pleasant PlainsF89
50Abe Welbourne (SR)PittsfieldF90
50Cole Steiling (JR)MoweaquaF90
50Dean Hibbert (SR)Camp Point CentralF90
50Patrick Costigan  (JR)Central Catholic (Bloomington)F90
50Ryan Bettis (SR)PORTAF90
55Brett Bushue (JR)SullivanF91
55Bryant Crosnoe (SR)PORTAF91
55Drew Gama (FR)Peoria ChristianF91
55Kade Green (SR)DelavanF91
55Leo Keebler (JR)WilliamsvilleF91
55Reed Fretueg (SO)Rushville-IndustryF91
55Trace Eeten (JR)CubaF91
62Camden Gardner (SR)Peoria ChristianF92
62Dillon Patterson (SR)Macon (Meridian)F92
62Jonathan Nicoll (SR)Peoria ChristianF92
62Kaden Harms (FR)Roanoke-BensonF92
66Jack Leman (SO)Roanoke-BensonF93
66Jaxon Porter (SR)HavanaF93
66Koehn Donaldson (SO)HeyworthF93
66Wesley Robertson (FR)Illini WestF93
70Brayson Smeltser (FR)Hamilton (West Hancock)F94
70Clayton Barnes (SR)OlympiaF94
70Drew Garrels (JR)Roanoke-BensonF94
70Owen Paluska (FR)WaverlyF94
70Trevor Colwell (JR)WaverlyF94
75Bennett Fretueg (SO)Rushville-IndustryF96
75Drake Long (JR)St. TeresaF96
75Jace Weaver (JR)CubaF96
75Kaeden Bowles (JR)CubaF96
75Luke Allen (JR)Central Catholic (Bloomington)F96
80Elliott Trotter (SR)St. TeresaF97
80Will Haegen (SR)SullivanF97
82Nick Rapson (SO)HeyworthF98
83Andrew Christian (JR)CubaF99
83Hayden Moon (SR)Rushville-IndustryF99
85Aiden Hatalla (SO)North MacF100
85Connor Kunitz (SO)MonticelloF100
85Dennis Boccardi (SR)Mendon UnityF100
85Luke Kappes (JR)MonticelloF100
85Rylan Rincker (SO)Windsor-Stewardson-StrasburgF100
85Trey Hall (SR)Okaw ValleyF100
91Hayden Wood (JR)Illini WestF101
91Jackson Law (FR)HeyworthF101
91Joey Boehler (JR)Camp Point CentralF101
91Parker Johnson (FR)WilliamsvilleF101
95jameson noble (SR)PittsfieldF102
96Carson Kernaghan (SR)St. TeresaF103
96Trey Carter (SR)WilliamsvilleF103
98Gavin Fessler (JR)LibertyF104
99Nicholas Hunt (SO)Macon (Meridian)F105
99Quinn Schmidgall  (SR)Downs Tri-ValleyF105
101Luke Jacob (SO)Illini WestF106
102Nolan Daniel (SR)PittsfieldF107
102Rioth Wort (JR)Mt. Sterling Brown CountyF107
104Justin Lewis (SR)Rushville-IndustryF108
105Chase Creviston  (SO)Okaw ValleyF110
105Logan Riopell (SR)CubaF110
107Conner Crusen (SR)CubaF112
107Logan Ashley (SR)MoweaquaF112
109Landon Nettleton (SR)HeyworthF118
110Isaac Mutschler (SR)Rushville-IndustryF120
111Logan Wenneker (FR)St. TeresaF147

CLASS 1A EFFINGHAM ST. ANTHONY SECTIONAL at Effingham Country Club

PosPlayerThruOverall
1Conner McCall (JR)VandaliaF73
2coen pennington (FR)St. AnthonyF75
2Jonathan Willenborg (SR)St. AnthonyF75
2Tug Schwab (JR)LitchfieldF75
5Lane Ludwig (JR)St. AnthonyF76
6Parker Boehne (JR)Christ Our Rock LutheranF77
6Parker Renken (JR)NashvilleF77
6RJ Mattas (JR)MarshallF77
9Nathan Rich (JR)RobinsonF78
10Aidan O’Keefe (SR)Marquette CatholicF80
11Ben Herron (SR)West FrankfortF81
11Cohen Jackson (JR)Gibault CatholicF81
11Preston Phillips (JR)St. AnthonyF81
11Will Schwartz (SR)Marquette CatholicF81
1516Aidan McFadden  (FR)Anna-JonesboroF82
1517Avery Jahraus (SR)AltamontF82
1518Kollin Kelsey (SO)Mt. CarmelF82
1519Joey Hyten (JR)Fr. McGivney CatholicF82
1520Nathan Brockmeyer (SR)LincolnwoodF82
15A.J. Odle (JR)LitchfieldF82
21Jonah Beesley (JR)VandaliaF83
21Preston Denney (JR)StauntonF83
21Taj Hodges (SO)Anna-JonesboroF83
24Chance Mott (SR)ChesterF84
24Colton Weiss (FR)HillsboroF84
24Ethan Thoele (JR)TeutopolisF84
24Trey Fabie (SR)Gibault CatholicF84
28Abrahm Neal (JR)Hamilton CountyF85
28Avery Hamilton (SR)SteelevilleF85
28Luke DeWitt (SR)StauntonF85
28Sam Schwab (FR)LitchfieldF85
32Brendan Klingler (FR)WaltonvilleF86
32Dillon Teter (SR)OkawvilleF86
32Gage Hasemeyer (SR)ChesterF86
32Joey Trupiano  (SO)St. AnthonyF86
32Landon Travelstead (SO)PinckneyvilleF86
32Michael Martelli (SR)St. AnthonyF86
32Noah Homan (SO)ChesterF86
32Owen Dougherty (SR)Mt. CarmelF86
32Riley Knobeloch (JR)Fr. McGivney CatholicF86
32Scout Hudgens (JR)Zeigler-Royalton-ChristopherF86
42Brock Naile (JR)TricoF87
42Colin Pope (SO)CarlinvilleF87
42Drew Villhard (JR)Fr. McGivney CatholicF87
42Hayden Ralls  (SR)Anna-JonesboroF87
42Layne Wilkens (SO)Gibault CatholicF87
42Zach Compton (JR)TricoF87
48Lucas Whittington (SR)West FrankfortF88
48Michael Wilson (JR)Marquette CatholicF88
50Chase Cole (SO)Zeigler-Royalton-ChristopherF89
50Jackson Knop (SR)SteelevilleF89
50Logan Bartens (SR)SteelevilleF89
50Mason Ethington  (JR)SpartaF89
50Matthew Kane (SR)Marquette CatholicF89
55Brawly Jacobs (JR)LitchfieldF90
55Timothy Plott (SR)Anna-JonesboroF90
57Tycen Thacker (SO)HillsboroF91
58Anden Atwood (JR)CisneF92
58Hayden Hoerchler (SR)WesclinF92
58Landon Johnson (SO)Mt. CarmelF92
58Sean Williams (JR)Marquette CatholicF92
58Tripp Bingham (SR)Mt. CarmelF92
63Brandon Reed (SR)Fr. McGivney CatholicF93
63Collin Rolf (JR)NashvilleF93
63Ian Otto (JR)LitchfieldF93
66Carson Jones (FR)Marquette CatholicF94
66Charlie Reiss (SR)RamseyF94
66Cody York (SR)OblongF94
66Parker Wiese (SO)OkawvilleF94
70Grant Fridley (SR)WesclinF95
70Max Keeven (FR)Gibault CatholicF95
72Hunter Osborne (SR)FloraF96
72Miles Taylor (FR)NashvilleF96
72Nolan Parker (JR)New AthensF96
72Trey Cole (SR)Zeigler-Royalton-ChristopherF96
76Garrett Franklin (SR)TricoF98
76Landon Brown (FR)Anna-JonesboroF98
78Bradley Goodwin (FR)Fr. McGivney CatholicF99
78Clayton Andrews (SR)ChesterF99
78Riley Clark (JR)OkawvilleF99
78Tucker Maguire  (FR)LitchfieldF99
78Will Ross (SR)MarshallF99
83Daniel Davis  (SR)RobinsonF100
83Dominic Zamarione  (JR)Fr. McGivney CatholicF100
83Jack Loesing (JR)SpartaF100
83Michael Brees (SO)TricoF100
87Blake Dickerson (SR)Mt. OliveF102
87Kole Ohnesorge (JR)TeutopolisF102
87Konner Kelsey (SR)Mt. CarmelF102
87Lex Deming (SR)TricoF102
87Shane Klasing (JR)OkawvilleF102
92Evan Goforth (SO)West FrankfortF103
92Parker Lehde (JR)OkawvilleF103
94Brady Stein (JR)NashvilleF104
94Jett Kuhn (JR)CobdenF104
94Lucas Thompson (JR)ChesterF104
94Walker Nethery (JR)RobinsonF104
98Joe Quick (SR)RobinsonF105
99Hayden Heintz (SO)OkawvilleF106
100Mason Arnone  (FR)RobinsonF107
100Will Simpson (SR)Red BudF107
102Jack Wightman (SR)Gibault CatholicF108
103Andrew Schmoll (SR)Gibault CatholicF110
104Connor Cameron (SR)NashvilleF111
104Timmy Reiman (SR)TricoF111
106Bryson McCleary (SR)NashvilleF115
106Kruz Koester (FR)Red BudF115
108Aidan Blechle (SR)ChesterF118
109Grant Fulton  (SO)Newton Community High SchoolF121
110Ethan Sellers (SO)Mt. CarmelF124
111Cody Waggoner (JR)RobinsonF133

GIRLS GOLF

CLASS 2A O’FALLON SECTIONAL at Far Oaks Golf Club

PosPlayerThruOverall
1Nicole Johnson (SR)EdwardsvilleF66
2Kaylee Dwyer (JR)Lincoln-Way WestF71
3Emma Hill (JR)Troy (Triad)F72
3Reagan Martin (SR)O’FallonF72
5Addison Eades (SR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF75
6Molly Marriott (SR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF76
6Reagan Kennedy (SR)Normal UniversityF76
8Sophia Gold (SO)QuincyF77
9Ihnera Gerongay (JR)Normal UniversityF78
9Izzy Hassebrock (SO)Sacred Heart-GriffinF78
9McKenna Anderson (SR)Joliet TownshipF78
9Sophia Florek (SR)MascoutahF78
9Valerie Meinkoth (SR)O’FallonF78
14Saya Geisendorfer (SR)QuincyF80
14Sydney Hubner (JR)PekinF80
16Allison Brown (JR)Belleville EastF81
16Makenna Jensen (JR)Troy (Triad)F81
18Adrian Allen (JR)Normal UniversityF82
18Anna Maurice (SR)MinookaF82
18Ava Pace (SR)O’FallonF82
18Jamie Daniels (SR)Joliet TownshipF82
18Katie Chen (SR)SpringfieldF82
23jaycie Cole (SR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF83
23Natalie Ocheltree (FR)Normal UniversityF83
25Rachel Johnson (FR)EdwardsvilleF84
25Ruhee Gupchup (SO)EdwardsvilleF84
27Addison Kenney  (SO)AltonF85
27Grace Roper (SO)MarionF85
27Kiley Belobraydic (JR)CollinsvilleF85
27Maddie O’Brien (SR)QuincyF85
31caitlyn chor (SR)O’FallonF86
31Katelyn Bucciarelli (SR)MinookaF86
31Lauren Cervantes (SR)Normal UniversityF86
31Lauren McPhillips-Newcomb (JR)MinookaF86
31Leona Trevino (SO)MinookaF86
31Peyton White (SO)Lincoln-Way WestF86
37Ellissa WarrenGlenwoodF87
37Gabby Hubbs (JR)Bradley-BourbonnaisF87
37Gabriella Bush (SO)Lincoln-Way CentralF87
40Becca Cramer (JR)MolineF88
40Sarah Arsich (JR)Lincoln-Way CentralF88
42addy weyrauch (SR)Normal CommunityF89
42Ali Geminn (FR)EdwardsvilleF89
42Kendall Knauer (JR)SpringfieldF89
42Lauren Minkel (SR)PekinF89
42Madelyn Beck (JR)SpringfieldF89
42Paige Fischer (FR)Normal UniversityF89
48Emily Yu (SR)DunlapF90
48Maggie Schwerha (SR)Lincoln-Way WestF90
48Regan Masterson (SR)MascoutahF90
48Taylor Chiappetta (SR)MinookaF90
52Cora Johnson (SO)GalesburgF91
52Hannah Duggan (SR)Ottawa twpF91
54Macie Petropoulos (SO)Sacred Heart-GriffinF92
55Alexa Shreve (SO)Troy (Triad)F94
55Dulaney Bennett (SR)QuincyF94
55Katie Bell (SR)GlenwoodF94
55Kristin Kroll (FR)Lincoln-Way CentralF94
55Megan Janson (SR)CollinsvilleF94
60Abigail Baumann (JR)Normal CommunityF95
60Sarah Spurgetis (SR)MolineF95
60Sophia Rankin (JR)EdwardsvilleF95
63lindsay jackson (FR)O’FallonF96
63Maggie Urich (SR)RichwoodsF96
63Sophia Thorne (JR)Lincoln-Way CentralF96
66Abigail Strode (JR)PekinF97
66Addison Jones (JR)Champaign CentralF97
66Avah Moriarty (SR)LaSalle-PeruF97
66Jackie Ott (SR)GlenwoodF97
66Lexi Leathery (SR)Normal CommunityF97
66Natalie Zak (FR)Sacred Heart-GriffinF97
66Sidney Miller (SR)SpringfieldF97
73Cale Albertina (SO)Belleville EastF99
73Emma Scheffler (JR)SpringfieldF99
73Layla Moore (SR)Troy (Triad)F99
76Gillian Harrington (SR)MinookaF100
76Molly Fleshman  (SO)WashingtonF100
76Piper smith (SR)Normal WestF100
76Samantha Carmean (SR)QuincyF100
80Campbell Vrabel (FR)DunlapF101
80Kami Jarvill (SO)PekinF101
80Kate Cailteux (JR)Bradley-BourbonnaisF101
80Shaylee Ficken (SO)O’FallonF101
80Sophie Stirling (SR)Troy (Triad)F101
85Alayna Garman (SO)EdwardsvilleF102
85Autumn Allen (SR)Joliet TownshipF102
87Allison Garofalo (SO)Lincoln-Way CentralF103
87Natalie Bruce (SR)Normal CommunityF103
87Paige Melton (SR)MolineF103
87Piper Phillips  (SR)QuincyF103
91Caroline Cooney (JR)Ottawa twpF104
91Kelis Morris (SO)DunlapF104
93Paige Hawkes (SR)Troy (Triad)F105
94Anna Rudolf (JR)Belleville WestF106
95Lainey Bolandis  (SR)CollinsvilleF108
96Ashley Yoder (JR)GalesburgF109
96Ava Bruno (SR)Lincoln-Way WestF109
96Elizabeth Signorelli  (SO)Lincoln-Way CentralF109
96Maria Hands (SR)DunlapF109
100Maggie Rowley (JR)Normal CommunityF110
101O’livia Ghidina (JR)DunlapF111
101Sydney Pohlmann (FR)Lincoln-Way WestF111
103Olivia Kavaliunas (JR)Lincoln-Way WestF112
104Nina Mayfield  (SO)Joliet TownshipF113
104Sierra Sitter (JR)PekinF113
106Allie Thome (SO)LaSalle-PeruF117
107Bri Steil (SR)DunlapF118
107Gracey Miyler (SR)GalesburgF118
107Megan Hoffman (SR)SpringfieldF118
110Molly Cottrell (SO)PekinF121
111Ridley Beasley  (SO)WashingtonF132

CLASS 1A LINCOLN SECTIONAL at Lincoln Elks Golf Club

PosPlayerThruOverall
1Ainsley Winters (SR)Mahomet-SeymourF79
21Addie Krouse (SO)St. AnthonyF81
22Kaitlyn Coombes (SR)ParisF81
43Catalina Easley (JR)AthensF84
44Alaina Ervin (SO)Pleasant PlainsF84
65Blair Powers (SO)MattoonF85
6Blair Eftink (SR)Quincy Notre DameF85
8Hana Knuffman (SR)Quincy Notre DameF86
96Kiley Torres (JR)RochesterF87
9Marah Kirk (SR)EffinghamF87
117Grace Rector (SR)WaverlyF88
118Isabel Tom (JR)RochesterF88
139Delaney Meister (SR)CharlestonF91
1410Madeline Sanders (SR)CharlestonF92
1415Sophia Robinson (SR)TaylorvilleF92
1416Zoey Beard (JR)WilliamsvilleF92
1717Ella Tuman (FR)EffinghamF93
1718Isabelle Boudreau  (FR)Quincy Notre DameF93
1719Kaitlyn Seymour (JR)Rushville-IndustryF93
2020Emma Hall (JR)Downs Tri-ValleyF94
2021Marley Van Hoveln (JR)MattoonF94
2022Brooke Hartman  (FR)Mahomet-SeymourF94
2023Jersey West (FR)North MacF94
2424Lauren Williams  (SR)PittsfieldF95
2425Amelia Birge (JR)Salt ForkF95
2626Naomi Roberts (JR)WilliamsvilleF96
2627Emma Eyler (SR)Quincy Notre DameF96
2828Gabrielle Daniels (JR)Mt. ZionF97
2829Elena Niebrugge  (JR)EffinghamF97
3030Bailie Krause (JR)Illini CentralF98
3031Taylor Keirs (SO)North MacF98
3032Shelby Seiler (SR)AuburnF98
3333Shaelyn Ellis (SO)SullivanF99
3334Marissa Allie (SR)EffinghamF99
3335Makenna Fiscus (SR)TuscolaF99
3636Elena Tompkins (JR)Mahomet-SeymourF100
3637Kayla McKinney (SR)Mahomet-SeymourF100
3838Emma Baker (SO)LincolnF101
3839Hannah Williams  (SO)PittsfieldF101
4040Nellie Weller (SR)WilliamsvilleF102
4041Halie Heinz (SR)Gibson City-Melvin-SibleyF102
4242Carley Earle (SO)ClintonF103
4243Berit Haldorsen (SR)MattoonF103
4244Abby Cowell (JR)HavanaF103
4545Addison Wetzel (SR)Mendon UnityF104
4546Brandi Leesman  (SO)Pleasant PlainsF104
4547Julia Morton (JR)MattoonF104
4548Adrienne Muchow (FR)MattoonF104
4549Anna Hirtzel (SR)EffinghamF104
4550Meredith Eversman  (SO)Quincy Notre DameF104
4551Ella Niebrugge (SR)EffinghamF104
5252Madison Brummer (SR)St. AnthonyF105
5253Carrigan Hyland (SR)MattoonF105
5254Chloe Merkle (SR)Mahomet-SeymourF105
5555emma espinoza (SR)Mt. ZionF106
5556Megan Allen (SO)MonticelloF106
5557Zoey Thomason (JR)TuscolaF106
5858Sammy Milam (JR)ParisF108
5859Libbie Johnson (JR)HavanaF108
5860Kate Haupt (SR)RochesterF108
5861Kaedyn Locke (SO)WilliamsvilleF108
5862Morgan Mouser (SR)Downs Tri-ValleyF108
5863Ellie Price (SO)Quincy Notre DameF108
6464Ella Schweighart (FR)Villa GroveF109
6465Kate Miller (JR)St. TeresaF109
6466Sarah Mills (JR)ClintonF109
6467Ona Pellicer (SO)OaklandF109
6468Ashley Wells (SO)St. Thomas MoreF109
69isabelle wilcox (SR)TuscolaF110
7070Kate Kuehl (JR)PORTAF111
7071Mia Wenneker (JR)St. TeresaF111
7072Peyton Graves (JR)Mt. ZionF111
7073Elly Painter  (FR)PORTAF111
7474Madelyn Clark (SR)Mahomet-SeymourF112
7475Halle Bushue (FR)TeutopolisF112
7476Aislyn Wyatt (JR)PittsfieldF112
7477Bailey Wolfe (JR)CharlestonF112
7478kennedy highley (SR)Mt. ZionF112
7479Mireya Francis (SR)Illini CentralF112
8080Alaina Helmink (SR)TeutopolisF113
8081Leah Bilbrey (SR)RochesterF113
8282Marley Good (SR)TuscolaF114
8283Addyson Ring (JR)TuscolaF114
84Cheyenne Lutz (JR)SchlarmanF115
8585Addison Finet (FR)MonticelloF116
8586shelby stout (SO)SoutheasternF116
87Hannah Schafer  (SR)PORTAF117
88Bri Sweet (SR)PORTAF118
89Taylor Page (SO)Hoopeston AreaF119
9090Molly Macaulay (SR)TuscolaF120
9091Aubrey Wilson (JR)ParisF120
9092Chelsea Clack (FR)WilliamsvilleF120
93Logan Lillard (JR)Villa GroveF121
9494Avery Kyburz  (JR)Mt. ZionF122
9495Mailee Schoen (JR)AuburnF122
96bren bailey (FR)PORTAF123
9797Eleanor Schudel (SO)RochesterF124
9798Vivian Moore (JR)ParisF124
99Mia Tribble (FR)CharlestonF125
100100Bailey McCue (FR)WilliamsvilleF126
100101Raegan Reynolds (JR)RochesterF126
100102Kaylee Martin (SO)PittsfieldF126
103103Brooke Schnapp (SR)PORTAF130
103104Macie Babbs (FR)CharlestonF130
103105Morgan Krone-Smallhorn (FR)CharlestonF130
106Ruby Haegen (JR)SullivanF131
107Izzy Stewart (SR)LincolnF132
108Kya Bradford  (JR)ParisF133
109Lydia Trump (SR)Mt. ZionF135
110Liesel Davidsmeyer (JR)PittsfieldF137