2019 IHSA Girls’ State Track and Field Prelims Day 2

Local Sports

CHARLESTON (WCIA) — The Class 2A and 3A prelims presented a challenge that no one had seen yet this year; the sun. Friday’s weather was a complete 180 compared to sectionals just last week. 

“At sectionals I was wearing leggings and my undershirt, it was raining, it was cold,” Effingham senior Kiyah Kuhlman said. “And I got a PR at sectionals so I was hoping today it was warm so I thought I was going to run a little bit faster.”

Kuhlman did just that, clocking 15.20 seconds in the 100-meter high hurdles to advance to Saturday’s finals. Charleston’s Megan Garrett had the best 800-meter time coming out of sectionals. She shaved more than two seconds off that to win her heat.

“I wanted to keep pushing and keep that lead comfortable but not get too comfortable and I didn’t want to let up,” Garrett said.

Clinton’s Payne Turney has the best prelim time in the 800m. The sprints were ruled by the Springfield schools. Laphier and Southeast names were all over the board. Southeast’s Serena Bolden has the best time at 11.86 seconds in the 100m. Teammate Raven Moore advanced by winning her heat and then cruising to victories in the 200m and 400m races as well.

“My legs are so dead but I try to make stuff look easy that’s why when I finish I don’t be laying down till I get off the track,” Moore said.

Monticello is another team to watch. The Sages have talent everywhere. Emelia Ness has the best time in the 100-meter high hurdles and won her 300m hurdles heat as well. But her and her teammates have their eyes set higher after their performance on Friday.

“We’ve been winning almost every meet and as a team at state would be wonderful because we’re one of the smallest schools in 2A and it’d be a great accomplishment for us as a school and to represent Monticello,” Ness said.

Danville’s Amelia Wilson has eyes on multiple state titles after winning her heat in the 100m and 200-meter dashes, as well as advancing in the long jump.

CLASS 2A STATE GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD PRELIMINARIES

Long Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Maura Niemeier (Fr.), Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 17-01.25 +0.0 2 Jordan Parker (Jr.), Marengo 16-03.50 +0.0 3 Arianna Walker (So.), Richton Park (Rich South) 16-02.50 +0.0 4 Lauren Roskuszka (So.), Aurora (Rosary) 15-11.25 +0.0 5 Delaney Seligman (So.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 15-10.50 +0.0 6 Kaela Washington (Jr.), Chicago (Ogden International) 15-06.75 +0.0 7 Karen Lasose (Jr.), Chicago (Clark) 13-08.25 +0.0 8 Emily Strhel (Fr.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 12-08.00 +0.0

Flight No. 2

1 DeJae Hudson (Sr.), Mascoutah 17-09.50q +0.0 2 Kylie Gormann (Fr.), Centralia (H.S.) 17-06.50q +0.0 3 Julia Finazzo (So.), Galena (H.S.) [Coop] 17-04.50q +0.0 4 Aiyana Davis (Sr.), Chicago (Phillips) 17-04.00q +0.0 5 Eriana Dubose (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 17-03.00q +0.0 6 Morgan Pilate (So.), Mt. Zion 17-01.75 +0.0 7 Ahmia Dorsey (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 17-01.50 +0.0 8 Sophia Schuler (Jr.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) 16-09.75 +0.0 9 Shanisa Stinson (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)16-08.25 +0.0 10 Jayla Hawkins (Jr.), Richton Park (Rich South) 16-05.50 +0.0

Flight No. 3

1 Tanaya Young (So.), Rantoul 18-10.50q +0.0 2 Serena Bolden (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 18-07.75q +0.0 3 Diamonasia Taylor (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 18-02.50q +0.0 4 Regan Dineen (Sr.), Woodstock (Marian) 17-06.00q +0.0 5 Jade Bivins (Sr.), Columbia 17-03.75q +0.0 6 Alaysha Hudson (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 17-03.25q +0.0 7 Lauren Doerr (So.), Morton 17-03.00q +0.0 8 Carly Tucker (Jr.), Metamora 16-06.50 +0.0 9 Summerlyn Smith (Sr.), Mattoon 16-03.25 +0.0 — Gina Misek (Sr.), Morris FOUL NWI

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1

1 Samantha Spencer (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 11-00.00q 1 Landis Brandon (Jr.), Monticello 11-00.00q 1 Megan Gasparaitis (Jr.), Burlington (Central) 11-00.00q 1 Lillianna Ifft (Fr.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) 11-00.00q 1 Alix Rule (Jr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 11-00.00q 1 Lindsey Shouse (So.), Normal (University) 11-00.00q 1 Claire Gatermann (Sr.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 11-00.00q 1 Rhiannon Held (So.), Mt. Zion 11-00.00q 9 Cece Abramson (Fr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 10-06.00q 9 Ella Siebenberger (Jr.), Freeburg 10-06.00q 9 Jamie Hefley (Sr.), Rochester 10-06.00q 9 Lauren Martin (Sr.), Murphysboro 10-06.00q 9 Chloe Gallagher (Jr.), Genoa (G.-Kingston) 10-06.00q 9 Amni Austin (Jr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 10-06.00q 15 Olivia Lee (Fr.), Mascoutah 10-00.00 16 Olivia Earl (Jr.), Clinton 9-06.00

Flight No. 2

1 Allison Schrock (So.), Eureka 10-06.00q 1 Sydnee Scott (Fr.), Normal (University) 10-06.00q 3 Hannah Rakestraw (So.), Geneseo 10-00.00 3 Mara Pletcher (Jr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 10-00.00 5 Emma Gerwig (Jr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 9-06.00 5 Zaina Rumbolz (Sr.), Sterling (H.S.) 9-06.00 5 Camia Brown (So.), Dolton (Thornridge) 9-06.00 5 Emily Graves (Sr.), Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 9-06.00 5 Susan Gruszka (Jr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 9-06.00 10 Bridget Coolican (So.), Troy (Triad) 9-00.00 11 Abby Perkins (Fr.), Harvard 8-06.00 11 Jackie Green (Sr.), Clinton 8-06.00 11 Gracie Berthoud (So.), Johnsburg 8-06.00 11 Cielo Piceno (Jr.), Aurora (Rosary) 8-06.00 — Lilly Joy (Jr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) NH — Megan Griesbaum (Sr.), Highland NH — Amara Bodine (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) NH

High Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Regan Dineen (Sr.), Woodstock (Marian) J5-02.00q 1 Sarah Flight (Sr.), Charleston J5-02.00q 1 Breya Christopher (Sr.), Galena (H.S.) [Coop] J5-02.00q 1 Maddie Andelbradt (Fr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) J5-02.00q 1 Diamonasia Taylor (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 5-02.00q 1 Hannah Sechrest (So.), Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) J5-02.00q 1 Carly Tucker (Jr.), Metamora J5-02.00q 1 Kaci Papin (Fr.), Hillsboro J5-02.00q 9 Summer Williams (So.), Springfield (Southeast) 5-01.00 10 Abby Reakes (So.), Geneseo 4-11.00 10 Dream Cannon (So.), Chicago (Lindblom) 4-11.00

Flight No. 2

1 Mariah Ball (Sr.), Mattoon J5-02.00q 1 Heather Godsby (Sr.), Poplar Grove (North Boone) J5-02.00q 1 Bethany Akinduro (Sr.), Carterville J5-02.00q 1 Mya Glanton (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) J5-02.00q 1 Haven Lyons (Sr.), Morton J5-02.00q 6 Ashlyn Papin (So.), Hillsboro 5-01.00 7 Haylee Davis (Jr.), Metamora 4-11.00 7 Lilly Cawvey (Fr.), Troy (Triad) 4-11.00 7 Mary Gegen (Jr.), Rochester 4-11.00 7 Mary Tork (So.), Aurora (Rosary) 4-11.00 7 Ella Englehardt (Jr.), Aurora (Central Catholic) 4-11.00 — Jackalyn Woelfel (So.), Bethalto (Civic Memorial) NH

Flight No. 3

1 Tristan Nolan (So.), Kewanee (H.S.) 5-01.00 2 Delaney Seligman (So.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 4-11.00 — Jokeyla Ryce (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) NH — Skyler Rains (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) NH — Alyssa Coleman (So.), Richton Park (Rich South) NH — Amanda Behrend (Fr.), Oak Park (Fenwick) NH

Shot Put

Flight No. 1

1 Melanie Wagner (Sr.), Richmond (R.-Burton) 34-10.75 2 Kylie Feuerbach (Jr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 34-00.75 3 Sucarla Clark (Jr.), Chicago (Phillips) 33-05.50 4 Alyssa Waller (Sr.), Chicago (King) 32-04.50 5 Angel Tovar (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 30-06.00 6 Stella Akueche (Sr.), Evergreen Park 29-00.00

Flight No. 2

1 Bailey Bertrand (Jr.), Marengo 35-09.25q 2 Ciara Jackson (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 34-11.25 3 Erin Bishop (Sr.), Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 34-06.75 4 Lana Krohe (So.), Streator (Twp.) 33-11.50 5 Lydia Willis (Sr.), Mendota 33-09.25 6 Lexi Snyder (Sr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 33-07.00 7 Rebecca Beltran (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 33-05.75

Flight No. 3

1 Jasmine Davis (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 36-09.50q 2 Kaila Poole (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 36-06.50q 3 Olivia Campbell (Fr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 36-06.25q 4 Maddie Vonderhaar (Jr.), Columbia 36-03.75q 5 Maddi Hardin (Jr.), Mt. Zion 35-09.00 6 Addi Cox (Sr.), Morton 35-08.00 7 Krista Cochran (Sr.), Troy (Triad) 35-03.75

Flight No. 4

1 Aliyah McDaniel (Jr.), Tolono (Unity) 43-00.75q 2 Jayden Ulrich (So.), Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 42-02.75q 3 Daija Range (Sr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 41-02.00q 4 Mye’Joi Williams (Jr.), Rantoul 40-11.50q 5 Chandler Hayden (Sr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 40-06.75q 6 Taylor Kesner (So.), Highland 40-06.25q 7 Sydney Apgar (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 38-07.75q

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Jordan Parker (Jr.), Marengo 35-08.75q +0.0 2 Delaney Seligman (So.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 35-05.00q +0.0 3 Lauren Wong (Jr.), Morton 35-04.25 +0.0 4 Jordan Marshall (So.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)35-03.00 +0.0 5 Julianne Billote (Jr.), Lombard (Montini) 33-05.50 +0.0 6 Sierra Satkiewcz (Jr.), Richmond (R.-Burton) 33-02.25 +0.0 7 Karen Lasose (Jr.), Chicago (Clark) 29-11.00 +0.0 — Keilani King (So.), Chicago (Lindblom) FOUL NWI — Adrianna Goss (So.), Chicago (Clark) FOUL NWI

Flight No. 2

1 Tiera Robinson-Jones (Jr.), Evergreen Park 38-00.00q +0.0 2 Caroline Gagen (Jr.), Freeburg 36-02.25q +0.0 3 Lucy Czirjak (Jr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 35-10.00q +0.0 4 Annie Molenhouse (So.), Aurora (Rosary) 35-04.50q +0.0 5 Alaysha Hudson (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 35-04.25 +0.0 6 Summerlyn Smith (Sr.), Mattoon 35-00.50 +0.0 7 Anya Wilson (Jr.), Richton Park (Rich South) 34-07.75 +0.0 8 Denise D’Antonio (Jr.), Troy (Triad) 34-01.00 +0.0 9 Sofia Rumbolz (So.), Sterling (H.S.) 33-09.75 +0.0

Flight No. 3

1 Serena Bolden (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 39-05.25q +0.0 2 Bianca Huddson (Jr.), Herrin (H.S.) 37-08.25q +0.0 3 Morgan Pilate (So.), Mt. Zion 37-03.50q +0.0 4 Chelsea Wells (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 37-01.75q +0.0 5 Ahmia Dorsey (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 37-01.00q +0.0 6 Maura Niemeier (Fr.), Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 36-06.75q +0.0 7 Franchesca Smith (So.), Pontiac 34-08.25 +0.0 8 Lauren Roskuszka (So.), Aurora (Rosary) 34-04.00 +0.0 9 Jokeyla Ryce (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) 32-03.25 +0.0

Discus Throw

Flight No. 1

1 Marlesia Walker (So.), Kankakee (Sr.) 111-07 2 Nikki Newman (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 104-10 3 Chloe Benz (Fr.), Johnsburg 86-07 4 Jasmine Davis (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 66-10 5 Nelly Martinez (So.), Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 63-04 6 Michelle Herring (So.), Chicago (Lindblom) 59-08

Flight No. 2

1 Helena Driscoll (Sr.), Bartonville (Limestone) 126-03q 2 Rebecca Beltran (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 121-01q 3 Emma Pinkston (So.), Paris 120-07q 4 Lyndsey Sebok (Sr.), Stanford (Olympia) 119-00q 5 Destiny Panega (Sr.), Centralia (H.S.) 118-03q 6 Elise Dodel (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 106-05 7 Taylor Gillet (Jr.), Salem 105-01 8 Gianna Torres (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 99-07 — Kaila Poole (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) FOUL

Flight No. 3

1 Sydney Apgar (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 142-09q 2 Jayden Ulrich (So.), Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 139-08q 3 Bailey Bertrand (Jr.), Marengo 135-05q 4 Carolina Hintz (So.), Burlington (Central) 129-10q 5 Chandler Hayden (Sr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 129-04q 6 Lanaeja Carter (Sr.), Urbana (H.S.) 125-02q 7 Kylie Feuerbach (Jr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 119-08q 8 Danielle Crockett (Fr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) 114-07 — Lydia Willis (Sr.), Mendota FOUL

4×800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Normal (University) 9:47.81Q Kendy Ummel (Sr.), Mackie Madix (So.) Emmy Mussey (Sr.), Lizzy Zacharias (So.) 2 Dixon (H.S.) 9:49.62q Taylor Renkes (Jr.), Jade Miller (So.) Paige Stees (So.), Grace Johnson (So.) 3 Tolono (Unity) 10:02.75q Caroline Bachert (So.), Audrey Hancock (Sr.) Evy Atkins (So.), Kylie Decker (Jr.) 4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 10:11.67 Ania Gniatczyk (Sr.), Ellie Stewart (So.) Alejandra Gonzalez (So.), Kelly Anderson (So.) 5 Mundelein (Carmel) 10:13.04 Ezzie Posner (Jr.), Abigail Kuderna (Jr.) Carly Sasman (So.), Alyssa Coe (So.) 6 Mattoon 10:16.70 Kylie Haacke (So.), Quincy Collings (Jr.) Mickenze Scholfield (Jr.), Mariah Ball (Sr.) 7 Roxana 11:08.10 Jennifer Palen (So.), Victoria Tarpley (Sr.) Hannah Oldendorph (Sr.), Elizabeth Ruvalcaba (Sr.) 8 Chicago (Payton) 11:10.85 Caitlyn Fardy (Fr.), Lucia Roth (Jr.) Margaret Goldman (Fr.), Lauren Bartels (Sr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Eureka 9:43.28Q Courtney Heffren (Sr.), Lexi Grober (Sr.) Alexi Fogo (So.), Emma Argo (Sr.) 2 Monticello 9:46.56q Alyssa McPike (Sr.), Emma Kallembach (So.) Kyara Welter (Fr.), Rachel Koon (Fr.) 3 Geneseo 9:49.09q Julia Poel (Sr.), Lauren Belvel (Jr.) Esther Brown (So.), Josie Brown (Sr.) 4 Mt. Zion 9:56.87q Kaelyn Mackling (Sr.), Lucy Griffith (So.) Ashleigh Anderson (Fr.), Taylor Fox (Jr.) 5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 9:58.80q Maria Quinn (So.), Laura Durkin (Sr.) Marie O’Brien (Jr.), Maggie Van Ermen (Sr.) 6 Chicago (University) 10:22.72 Sophia Park (Fr.), Franzi Wild (Jr.) Hannah Herrera (Sr.), Amanda O’Donnell (Fr.) 7 Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) 10:39.93 Chloe Hughes (Jr.), Trinity Davis (Jr.) London Humphries (Fr.), Ashley Meeky (Jr.) 8 Richmond (R.-Burton) 10:56.41 Jane Wisniewski (So.), Amanda Allport (Fr.) Mia Zupec (Jr.), Catherine Miller (So.)

Heat No. 3

1 Rock Falls 9:47.30Q Erin Porter (Jr.), Alexandra Gomez (Jr.) Bryahna Ganther (So.), Bailee Fortney (Jr.) 2 Aurora (Rosary) 9:50.48q Katie Ubertino (Fr.), Katie Lifka (So.) Lianna Surtz (Fr.), Maia Italia (So.) 3 East St. Louis (Sr.) 9:52.80q Maysha Vickers (Sr.), Shonjahnea Griggs (Sr.) Karlontajhi Mobley (Jr.), Rysha Griggs (Fr.) 4 Highland 10:04.88q Krista Rittenhouse (Fr.), Kate Marti (Sr.) Julia Loeh (So.), Jessica Borror (So.) 5 Troy (Triad) 10:10.15 Sydney Hartoin (So.), Haley Jackson (So.) Samantha Kilzer (Jr.), Alyssa Kowalski (So.) 6 Evergreen Park 10:44.81 Taylor Jones (Sr.), Grace Huneck (Sr.) Ariana Martinez (Fr.), Kayley Burke (Sr.) 7 Chicago (Lindblom) 11:19.93 Trinity Johnson (So.), Jameia Tyler (Sr.) Timara Norman (Sr.), Chloe Hritz (Sr.) 8 Clinton 11:29.34 Hadley Wilson (So.), Olivia Petersen (So.) Clare Holland (Fr.), Aryn Scott (Jr.) 9 Chicago (Northside) 12:28.39 Nora Hill (Fr.), Joselyn Santos (Jr.) Hannah Shipley (Sr.), Christine Alex (Sr.)

4×100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.99Q Saniah Stewart (Fr.), Tajai Martin (So.) Jakia Autman (Fr.), Jocelynn Crowell (Sr.) 2 Springfield (Lanphier) 49.18q Jaylen Muldrow (Jr.), Leah Newman (Fr.) Lezhauria Williams (Jr.), Martrice Brooks (Jr.) 3 Richton Park (Rich South) 49.50 Anya Wilson (Jr.), Lanice Hardy (Jr.) MeLaunie Wright (Jr.), Kimora Fleet (Fr.) 4 Springfield (Southeast) 49.59 Summer Williams (So.), Kaylynn Florence (Jr.) N’Dia Jackson (Sr.), Raven Moore (Sr.) 5 Pittsfield [Coop] 49.81 Lauren Woodward (Sr.), Sydney Bauer (Sr.) Katie Cox (Fr.), Allison Wessel (So.) 6 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 51.79 Teresa Topolski (So.), Kendall Dickason (So.) Kate Steed (So.), Sarah Kerfin (Jr.) 7 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 52.99 Mia Harris (Jr.), Deja McKinney (So.) Eriana Dubose (Sr.), Mialise Bryk (Sr.) 8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 54.04 Aaliyah Coleman (Jr.), Katyla Sims (Jr.) Corrinne Shirley (Jr.), India Lucas (Jr.)

Heat No. 2

1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 47.28Q Veronica Sherrod (Jr.), Markia Lampley (So.) Faith Mitchell (Jr.), Brionna Graham (So.) 2 Chicago (Lindblom) 47.73q Treasure Keyes (Sr.), Stacia Humphrey (Sr.) Rakiya Lawrence (So.), Tya Morgan (Jr.) 3 Peoria (Richwoods) 49.49q Jasmin McDaniel (So.), Seven Hicks (Jr.) Jayda Jack (So.), Jada Smith (Jr.) 4 Evergreen Park 51.16 Kayla Carpenter (Sr.), Hiedi Burke (So.) Ananda Raya (Sr.), Tiera Robinson-Jones (Jr.) 5 Mundelein (Carmel) 51.28 Melanie Zimmerman (Sr.), Emma Jensen (Sr.) Danielle Duffy (Sr.), Anna Kegel (Fr.) 6 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 53.48 Imani Wood (Sr.), Sharice Ward (Jr.) Samirah Tunks (Sr.), Jael Ball (Fr.) — Normal (University) DQ Jessica McDowell (Sr.), Macy Tongate (Sr.) Jade Carthans (Fr.), Courtney Kowalski (Jr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Carbondale (H.S.) 47.77Q Keona Love (Sr.), Akira Custer (Jr.) Zoie Saunders (Jr.), Kiara Cobb (So.) 2 Monticello 48.70q Emelia Ness (Jr.), Mattie Lieb (Jr.) Landis Brandon (Jr.), Sydney Buchanan (So.) 3 Rantoul 49.00q India Emery (Fr.), Lovenya Perry (So.) Shanyla Strawder (Fr.), Tanaya Young (So.) 4 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 49.37q Jayla Campbell (Sr.), Kourtlyn Cannon (Fr.) Zena Roberts (Jr.), Zaria Criswell (Sr.) 5 Sterling (H.S.) 49.67 Rainbow Allen (Sr.), Katelyn Grell (Sr.) Katelynn Trobaugh (Jr.), Samantha Hibbard (Sr.) 6 Woodstock (Marian) 49.69 Katherine Strode (So.), Meaghan DiPietro (Sr.) Reagan Kelly (Jr.), Dominique Thomas (So.) 7 Burlington (Central) 51.41 Fiona Pedone (So.), Hayli Bonds (Jr.) Olivia Angvick (Jr.), Nicolette Capetillo (Sr.)

100-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Brooke Barkocy (So.), Burlington (Central) 15.30Q 2 N’Dia Jackson (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 15.51q 3 Katelynn Trobaugh (Jr.), Sterling (H.S.) 15.70q 4 Autumn Jones (So.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 16.09 5 Samantha Hibbard (Sr.), Sterling (H.S.) 16.10 6 Nayaisha Edmund (Jr.), Chicago (Clark) 16.58 7 Maggie Connelly (Jr.), Lombard (Montini) 16.98 8 Tayler Lippens (Sr.), Rock Falls 17.11

Heat No. 2

1 Shanisa Stinson (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 14.92Q 2 Kiyah Kuhlman (Sr.), Effingham (H.S.) 15.20q 3 Ali Rapps (Fr.), Geneseo 15.49q 4 Katie Goldring (So.), Canton 16.01 5 Kaylynn Florence (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 16.07 6 Isabella Pierce (Sr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 16.24 7 Jordan Parker (Jr.), Marengo 17.33 8 Jameria Griffin (Jr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 18.23

Heat No. 3

1 Emelia Ness (Jr.), Monticello 14.78Q 2 Veronica Sherrod (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 15.03q 3 Madilyn McLain (Jr.), Benton 15.61q 4 Tegan Rehn (Jr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 15.75 5 Mallory Cyrulik (Fr.), Clinton 15.87 6 Mia Harris (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 16.46 7 Jazzmin LeFlore (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 16.96 8 Adrianna Goss (So.), Chicago (Clark) 20.61

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Seven Hicks (Jr.), Peoria (Richwoods) 12.12Q 2 Jessica McDowell (Sr.), Normal (University) 12.27q 3 Melody Jones (Jr.), Chicago (De La Salle) 12.29q 4 Mattie Lieb (Jr.), Monticello 12.30q 5 Kyra Huber (Sr.), Hillsboro 12.82 12.820 6 Tori Burke (Jr.), Clinton 12.91 7 Kayleigh Pudil (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 13.48

Heat No. 2

1 Treasure Keyes (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 11.95Q 2 Jocelynn Crowell (Sr.), Kankakee (Sr.) 12.11q 3 Dominique Thomas (So.), Woodstock (Marian) 12.46 4 Dasauna Combs (Sr.), Urbana (H.S.) 12.48 5 Macey Ryan (Jr.), Rochelle 12.67 6 Alison Bowers (So.), Geneseo 12.82 12.812 7 Katyla Sims (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 13.37

Heat No. 3

1 Raven Moore (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 12.08Q 2 Jaylen Muldrow (Jr.), Springfield (Lanphier) 12.60 3 Meaghan DiPietro (Sr.), Woodstock (Marian) 12.62 4 Maggie Dervis (So.), Aurora (Central Catholic) 12.71 5 Talia Pike (Sr.), Chicago (Clark) 12.77 6 De’Avian Preston (Sr.), Chicago (Clark) 12.78 — Martrice Brooks (Jr.), Springfield (Lanphier) DNF

Heat No. 4

1 Serena Bolden (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 11.86Q 2 Jayla Campbell (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 12.13q 3 Arianna Walker (So.), Richton Park (Rich South) 12.33 4 Keona Love (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 12.34 5 Tanaya Young (So.), Rantoul 12.40 6 Markia Lampley (So.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 12.44 7 Tajai Martin (So.), Kankakee (Sr.) 12.72

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Payne Turney (Jr.), Clinton 2:18.33Q 2 Josie Brown (Sr.), Geneseo 2:20.83q 2:20.822 3 Lesley Viveros (Jr.), Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:23.11q 4 Alexis Cohn (Sr.), River Forest (Trinity) 2:23.87q 5 Ashley Meeky (Jr.), Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) 2:26.84 6 Maria Quinn (So.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:31.05 7 Kathleen Clemenz (Jr.), Chicago (Northside) 2:50.64

Heat No. 2

1 Amelia McLain (Jr.), Benton 2:20.50Q 2 Mikayla Hady (Jr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2:21.57q 3 Breanna Chandler (Jr.), Freeburg 2:23.37q 4 Payton Wille (Sr.), Stanford (Olympia) 2:24.34 5 Ezzie Posner (Jr.), Mundelein (Carmel) 2:25.25 6 Samantha Barrett (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) 2:27.97 7 Nayely Martinez (Sr.), Chicago (Catalyst/Maria) 2:41.37

Heat No. 3

1 Megan Garrett (So.), Charleston 2:20.83Q 2:20.822 2 Tessa Wiegand (Sr.), Eureka 2:22.26q 3 Ashley Heagy (Jr.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:22.53q 4 Taylor Fox (Jr.), Mt. Zion 2:22.72q 5 Avery Andersen (So.), Burlington (Central) 2:24.09q 6 Emma Mergl (So.), Woodstock (North) 2:27.90 7 Jessica Gutierrez (So.), Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 2:56.31

4×200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Monticello 1:41.84Q Emelia Ness (Jr.), Landis Brandon (Jr.) Sydney Buchanan (So.), Mattie Lieb (Jr.) 2 Richton Park (Rich South) 1:42.24q Anya Wilson (Jr.), Lanice Hardy (Jr.) Kimora Fleet (Fr.), Arianna Walker (So.) 3 Woodstock (Marian) 1:44.39q Molly Iden (So.), Meaghan DiPietro (Sr.) Regan Dineen (Sr.), Dominique Thomas (So.) 4 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:44.78q Grace Nogaj (Sr.), Bella Welker (Jr.) Gillian McDaniel (Fr.), Aliza Welker (Fr.) 5 Urbana (H.S.) 1:44.95q Tiarra Townsend-Copper (Fr.), Isabella Wallis (Fr.) Jyana Anderson (Sr.), Diamonasia Taylor (Jr.) 6 Peoria (Richwoods) 1:46.50 Jasmin McDaniel (So.), Nia Williams (Jr.) Jada Smith (Jr.), Linsdsey Ryan (So.) 7 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 1:51.96 Mia Harris (Jr.), Cynthia Trejo (Sr.) Eriana Dubose (Sr.), Mialise Bryk (Sr.) 8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:53.19 Katyla Sims (Jr.), Corrinne Shirley (Jr.) Aaliyah Coleman (Jr.), India Lucas (Jr.)

Heat No. 2

1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1:43.91Q Teresa Topolski (So.), Sarah Kerfin (Jr.) Bridget Jeffries (Jr.), Samantha Spencer (Jr.) 2 Chicago (Clark) 1:44.00q Makayla Farris (So.), Talia Pike (Sr.) Nayaisha Edmund (Jr.), De’Avian Preston (Sr.) 3 Aurora (Rosary) 1:45.28 Kyla Dalton-Colley (Jr.), Melanie Meyer (Sr.) Emma Schwartz (Jr.), Julie Bottarini (Sr.) 4 Sterling (H.S.) 1:46.21 Rainbow Allen (Sr.), Katelyn Grell (Sr.) Hannah Mobarak (So.), Samantha Hibbard (Sr.) 5 Troy (Triad) 1:46.98 Faith Grapperhaus (So.), Savannah Viviano (Jr.) Bailey Grigg (Jr.), Kyleigh Barton (Jr.) 6 Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 1:49.13 Makaya Massey (So.), Princess Irving-Smallwood (So.) Jamaya Jenkins (So.), Jordan Marshall (So.) 7 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 1:53.04 Imani Wood (Sr.), Sharice Ward (Jr.) Samirah Tunks (Sr.), Jael Ball (Fr.) — Carbondale (H.S.) DQ Zoie Saunders (Jr.), Kiara Cobb (So.) Serenity Riley (Fr.), Keona Love (Sr.)

Heat No. 3

1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:40.50Q Veronica Sherrod (Jr.), Faith Mitchell (Jr.) Brionna Graham (So.), Markia Lampley (So.) 2 Chicago (Lindblom) 1:44.86q Shadiya Ewing (Jr.), Stacia Humphrey (Sr.) Alianna Armstrong (Fr.), Rakiya Lawrence (So.) 3 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:45.36 Nalon Hurdle (Sr.), Takaja Campbell (Fr.) Brianna Cotton (So.), Wynesha Rodgers (So.) 4 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:46.81 Saniah Stewart (Fr.), Tajai Martin (So.) Jocelynn Crowell (Sr.), Jae Alderson (So.) 5 Pittsfield [Coop] 1:48.39 Lauren Woodward (Sr.), Sydney Bauer (Sr.) Katie Cox (Fr.), Chloe Lemons (So.) 6 Mundelein (Carmel) 1:48.90 Melanie Zimmerman (Sr.), Emma Jensen (Sr.) Danielle Duffy (Sr.), Anna Kegel (Fr.) 7 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:54.03 Rylee Braner (Fr.), Leah Newman (Fr.) Cheyenne Trotter (Fr.), Lezhauria Williams (Jr.)

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Jayla Campbell (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 55.53Q 2 Destiny Reid (Sr.), Macomb 57.17q 3 Anya Holloway (Sr.), Mascoutah 58.39q 4 Jaylen Muldrow (Jr.), Springfield (Lanphier) 58.49 5 Riley Finn (So.), Galena (H.S.) [Coop] 1:00.03 6 Mady Rogers (Jr.), Herscher 1:01.42 7 Jacqueline Gamez (Jr.), Chicago (Amundsen) 1:07.66

Heat No. 2

1 Raven Moore (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 57.50Q 2 Maggie Dervis (So.), Aurora (Central Catholic) 59.01 3 Lovenya Perry (So.), Rantoul 59.34 4 Kaylee Allen (Fr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 1:00.01 5 Reagan Kelly (Jr.), Woodstock (Marian) 1:01.56

Heat No. 3

1 Jariah Turner (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 57.72Q 2 Akira Custer (Jr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 58.15q 3 Summerlyn Smith (Sr.), Mattoon 58.79 4 Lilly Alberts (Fr.), Richmond (R.-Burton) 1:00.12 5 Ansley Bailey (So.), Metropolis (Massac County) 1:00.17 6 Tristina Einhaus (So.), Pontiac 1:00.43 7 Grace Harty (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 1:03.38

Heat No. 4

1 Jessica McDowell (Sr.), Normal (University) 56.36Q 2 Sara Addai (So.), Mt. Zion 57.46q 3 Tya Morgan (Jr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 58.12q 4 Shonjahnea Griggs (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 58.60 5 Sydney Hartoin (So.), Troy (Triad) 1:01.22 6 Ania Gniatczyk (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:04.20 7 Kiera Davison (Sr.), Chicago (Clark) 1:06.52

300-Meter Low Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Katie Cox (Fr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 45.92Q 2 Mallory Cyrulik (Fr.), Clinton 46.98 3 Megan Weilmuenster (So.), Freeburg 47.90 4 Isabella Pierce (Sr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 48.43 5 Brooke Barkocy (So.), Burlington (Central) 49.98 6 Nayaisha Edmund (Jr.), Chicago (Clark) 51.49 7 Jameria Griffin (Jr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 52.66 8 Tyra Johnson (Sr.), Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 53.65

Heat No. 2

1 Emelia Ness (Jr.), Monticello 45.55Q 2 Ali Rapps (Fr.), Geneseo 47.35 3 Vashanti Reynolds (So.), Cahokia (H.S.) 48.27 4 Brooke Davis (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 48.98 5 Angelika Brzoziewski (Jr.), Norridge (Ridgewood) 49.82 6 Katelynn Trobaugh (Jr.), Sterling (H.S.) 49.97 7 Haley Gibbons (Fr.), Jacksonville (H.S.) 50.12

Heat No. 3

1 Kynzee Boastick (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 45.23Q 2 Maysha Vickers (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 45.53q 3 Shanisa Stinson (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 45.87q 4 N’Dia Jackson (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 46.50q 5 Madilyn McLain (Jr.), Benton 46.58q 6 Tayler Lippens (Sr.), Rock Falls 46.92q

Heat No. 4

1 Veronica Sherrod (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 45.26Q 2 Kaylynn Florence (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 47.19 3 Tegan Rehn (Jr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 48.07 4 Maddi Cave (So.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 48.10 5 Tristan Nolan (So.), Kewanee (H.S.) 49.63 6 Carlie Seemann (Jr.), Marengo 49.99 7 Jazzmin LeFlore (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 53.78

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Ella Bittner (So.), Normal (University) 5:04.98Q 2 Payne Turney (Jr.), Clinton 5:05.70q 3 Olivia Rosenstein (Jr.), Urbana (H.S.) 5:09.08q 4 Jordan Harmon (Sr.), Tolono (Unity) 5:09.09q 5 Elia Ton-That (Fr.), Chicago (Northside) 5:13.36q 6 Alyssa McPike (Sr.), Monticello 5:18.57q 7 Delicia Chen (So.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 5:24.96 8 Ashley Heagy (Jr.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 5:27.51 9 Madeline Prideaux (So.), Carbondale (H.S.) 5:44.08 10 Anna Kovats (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 5:46.30 11 Sophia Park (Fr.), Chicago (University) 6:00.11

Heat No. 2

1 Lianna Surtz (Fr.), Aurora (Rosary) 5:03.90Q 2 Aspen Gordon (Sr.), Morton 5:04.60q 3 Lydia Roller (So.), Staunton [Coop] 5:04.99q 4 Emma Skinner (Fr.), Morton 5:12.78q 5 Amelia McLain (Jr.), Benton 5:14.83q 6 Rachel Koon (Fr.), Monticello 5:15.10q 7 Katie Castelli (So.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:20.69 8 Bailee Fortney (Jr.), Rock Falls 5:22.72 9 Kayley Burke (Sr.), Evergreen Park 5:41.18 10 Kate Foley (So.), River Forest (Trinity) 5:44.29 11 Kelly Anderson (So.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 5:50.78 12 Hannah Bartels (Fr.), Chicago (Payton) 5:52.73 13 Franzi Wild (Jr.), Chicago (University) 6:05.76

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Raven Moore (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 24.63Q 2 Mattie Lieb (Jr.), Monticello 24.95q 3 Melody Jones (Jr.), Chicago (De La Salle) 25.41q 4 Markia Lampley (So.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 25.51q 5 Arianna Walker (So.), Richton Park (Rich South) 25.74 6 Serafina DeMunno (So.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 26.08 7 Eriana Dubose (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 27.40 8 Christine Jarvis (Jr.), Lombard (Montini) 27.87

Heat No. 2

1 Serena Bolden (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) 24.59Q 2 Treasure Keyes (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 25.06q 3 Jocelynn Crowell (Sr.), Kankakee (Sr.) 25.52q 4 Fiona Pedone (So.), Burlington (Central) 26.02 5 Samantha Spencer (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 26.68 6 Makayla Farris (So.), Chicago (Clark) 27.69

Heat No. 3

1 Jessica McDowell (Sr.), Normal (University) 24.62Q 2 Jayla Campbell (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 24.70q 3 Maggie Dervis (So.), Aurora (Central Catholic) 26.06 4 Keona Love (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 26.11 5 Dominique Thomas (So.), Woodstock (Marian) 26.46 — Seven Hicks (Jr.), Peoria (Richwoods) DQ

4×400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:02.50Q Grace Nogaj (Sr.), Maddi Cave (So.) Aliza Welker (Fr.), Teagan Cover (Fr.) 2 Mascoutah 4:06.37q Cameron Barnes (Sr.), Jaycie Anderson (Jr.) Jayda Williams (Fr.), Anya Holloway (Sr.) 3 Chicago (Morgan Park) 4:07.58q Elyse Becton (So.), Nalon Hurdle (Sr.) Wynesha Rodgers (So.), Brianna Cotton (So.) 4 Richmond (R.-Burton) 4:11.42 Jane Wisniewski (So.), Sierra Satkiewcz (Jr.) Catherine Miller (So.), Lilly Alberts (Fr.) 5 Clinton 4:14.41 Mallory Cyrulik (Fr.), Hadley Wilson (So.) Tori Burke (Jr.), Payne Turney (Jr.) 6 Richton Park (Rich South) 4:16.59 Kimirah Hanson (Sr.), Alyssa Coleman (So.) Lanice Hardy (Jr.), Anya Wilson (Jr.) 7 Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 4:38.91 Jameria Griffin (Jr.), Keely Parker (Jr.) Oluwalosetemi Ajakaiye (Fr.), Princess Irving-Smallwood (So.)

Heat No. 2

1 Carbondale (H.S.) 4:01.76Q Akira Custer (Jr.), Serenity Riley (Fr.) Zoie Saunders (Jr.), Kiara Cobb (So.) 2 Geneseo 4:02.51q Julia Poel (Sr.), Alison Bowers (So.) Josie Brown (Sr.), Ali Rapps (Fr.) 3 Aurora (Rosary) 4:02.73q Melanie Meyer (Sr.), Julie Bottarini (Sr.) Maia Italia (So.), Annie Molenhouse (So.) 4 Burlington (Central) 4:08.02 Avery Andersen (So.), Megan Gasparaitis (Jr.) Lauren Dowd (So.), Emily Stark (Jr.) 5 Herscher 4:13.04 Jillian Cotter (So.), Mady Rogers (Jr.) Gwen Meyer (Jr.), Molly Raymond (Jr.) 6 Mundelein (Carmel) 4:19.49 Ezzie Posner (Jr.), Danielle Duffy (Sr.) Carly Sasman (So.), Alyssa Coe (So.) 7 Chicago (Northside) 4:43.53 Sally Kim (Sr.), Ilani Morales (Jr.) Lauren Hollis (So.), Allison Feeney (Fr.) 8 Chicago (Lindblom) 4:45.99 Daisy Valle (So.), Shadiya Ewing (Jr.) Mikayla Godbolt (Fr.), Trinity Johnson (So.)

Heat No. 3

1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:54.91Q Shonjahnea Griggs (Sr.), Faith Mitchell (Jr.) Maysha Vickers (Sr.), Jariah Turner (Sr.) 2 Eureka 4:03.54q Courtney Heffren (Sr.), Tessa Wiegand (Sr.) Amy Pineda (Sr.), Katelyn Knapp (So.) 3 Mattoon 4:04.61q Keleila Princko (Sr.), Summerlyn Smith (Sr.) Cortnee Wilson (Sr.), Mariah Ball (Sr.) 4 Mt. Zion 4:11.05 Sara Addai (So.), Kaelyn Mackling (Sr.) Lucy Griffith (So.), Ashlyn Mackling (Sr.) 5 Springfield (Southeast) 4:16.53 Kaylynn Florence (Jr.), N’Dia Jackson (Sr.) Sasha Gordon (So.), Summer Williams (So.) 6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:33.42 Ania Gniatczyk (Sr.), India Lucas (Jr.) Ellie Stewart (So.), Kelly Anderson (So.) — Oak Park (Fenwick) DNF Talia Kuchinic (So.), Mikaela Burns (Fr.) Laura Durkin (Sr.), Delaney Seligman (So.)

CLASS 3A STATE GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD PRELIMINARIES

Long Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Alexis Knight (Sr.), Wheeling 18-05.50q +0.0 2 Aniyah Davis (Fr.), Maywood (Proviso East) 17-07.50 +0.0 3 Ayshia Johnson (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 17-02.75 +0.0 4 Olivia Lewis (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 17-01.25 +0.0 5 Daryn Davis (Jr.), Huntley 16-11.50 +0.0 6 Addison Walker (So.), Dunlap 16-09.00 +0.0 7 Cameron Guy (So.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 16-07.50 +0.0 8 Karolina Stachon (Jr.), Burbank (Reavis) 16-04.25 +0.0 9 Jeneau McClain (Jr.), Plainfield (North) 16-01.50 +0.0

Flight No. 2

1 Mariam Azeez (Fr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 19-00.00q 1.1 2 Trinity Daniels (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 18-02.25q 1.2 3 Holly Vogt (Jr.), McHenry 18-00.50q 0.2 4 Lovie Annafi (Jr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 17-10.75 0.1 5 Kayla Walters (Sr.), Bolingbrook 17-10.25 +0.0 6 Andie Granskog (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 17-10.00 2.0 7 Sydney Kunkler (Sr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 17-09.25 0.9 8 Ellen Sherwood (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17-02.25 0.9 9 Janea Gardner (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 16-10.00 0.3 10 Victoria Spagnola (So.), Aurora (West Aurora) 16-04.25 0.6 — Izzy Klett (Jr.), Lake Zurich FOUL NWI

Flight No. 3

1 Ameia Wilson (Sr.), Danville (H.S.) 19-04.25q 1.1 2 La’Qwasis Stepney (Sr.), Belleville (West) 19-00.50q +0.0 3 Raelyn Roberson (Jr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 19-00.25q 0.4 4 Sydney Willits (So.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 18-10.25q 0.8 5 Lyn’Nikka Vance (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 18-08.00q 2.0 6 Madison Myrick (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 18-05.75q 0.5 7 Emily Kim (Jr.), Vernon Hills 18-04.75q 0.5 8 Riley Ammenhauser (So.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18-02.25q 0.8 9 Rachel Rowe (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 17-07.75 0.9 9 Taylor Wright (Sr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 17-07.75 +0.0 11 Nicole Nguyen (Sr.), Wheeling 16-09.25 1.4

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1

1 Abbey Kuhn (Jr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 11-00.00q 1 Kelsey Rothas (Jr.), Lake Zurich 11-00.00q 1 Sithara Gajapala (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 11-00.00q 1 Jenna Pauly (Sr.), McHenry 11-00.00q 1 Jess Streepy (Sr.), Palatine (H.S.) 11-00.00q 1 Maddy Smith (Sr.), Ottawa (Twp.) 11-00.00q 1 Carolyn-Paige Breit (Jr.), Downers Grove (North) 11-00.00q 1 Jess LiVigni (Jr.), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 11-00.00q 1 Andi Hennessey (Sr.), Lockport (Twp.) 11-00.00q 10 Katelyn Gall (Sr.), Minooka 10-06.00 10 Paulina Lucer (Fr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 10-06.00 10 Courtnie Ridgway (Jr.), Normal (Community) 10-06.00 10 Noor Abdellatif (Sr.), Antioch 10-06.00 10 Natalia Kurowska (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 10-06.00 10 Claire Barenie (Sr.), Oswego (H.S.) 10-06.00 — Kathleen Kwiatkowski (Sr.), Lockport (Twp.) NH — Emma Barnard (Jr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) NH

Flight No. 2

1 Noelle Jones (Sr.), Lake Villa (Lakes) 11-00.00q 1 Yasmin Ruff (Jr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 11-00.00q 1 Alba Note (Sr.), Skokie (Niles West) 11-00.00q 1 Olivia Kalata (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 11-00.00q 5 Teagan Jones (Jr.), Lake Zurich 10-06.00 6 Ava Bezaire (So.), Minooka 10-00.00 6 Megan Gale (Sr.), Schaumburg (H.S.) 10-00.00 6 Jaime Schulz (Sr.), Wheaton (North) 10-00.00 6 Sarah Stair (Sr.), Wheaton (North) 10-00.00 10 Kayla Hesano (So.), Belvidere (North) 9-06.00 10 Maddie McGrath (Sr.), Oak Lawn (Community) 9-06.00 10 Lauren Weiner (Jr.), Alton (Sr.) 9-06.00 10 Mya Mangan (So.), Naperville (North) 9-06.00 14 Danielle Chapman-Rienstra (So.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9-00.00 — Ali Van Dyke (So.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) NH — Rose Fritz (Sr.), Naperville (Central) NH — Kylie Skie (Sr.), Libertyville NH

High Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Emma Ludwig (Sr.), Lombard (Glenbard East) J5-03.00q 1 Jenelle Rogers (Jr.), Oswego (H.S.) 5-03.00q 1 Annika Bynum (So.), Gurnee (Warren) J5-03.00q 1 Madison Myrick (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) J5-03.00q 1 Laila Graham (Sr.), Belleville (East) J5-03.00q 1 Grace Daun (Sr.), Wauconda J5-03.00q 7 Nosa Igiehon (Sr.), Wheeling 5-02.00 8 Taylor Ozimek (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 5-00.00 8 Katie Kempff (Fr.), St. Charles (East) 5-00.00 8 Natalia Jackowski (So.), Arlington Heights (Hersey) 5-00.00

Flight No. 2

1 Brooke Messenger (Sr.), Belvidere (North) J5-03.00q 1 Sydney Cangilla (Jr.), Plainfield (North) J5-03.00q 1 Anya Okorafor (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) J5-03.00q 1 Eveline Reno (Fr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) J5-03.00q 1 Meghan Fletcher (Sr.), Grayslake (Central) J5-03.00q 1 Erin Oleksak (Sr.), Palatine (H.S.) J5-03.00q 7 Keelin Kelly (Jr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 5-02.00 7 Alessia Olhava (Sr.), Arlington Heights (Hersey) 5-02.00 9 Jade Hunter (So.), East Moline (United) 5-00.00

Flight No. 3

1 Tolu Akinbo (Jr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) J5-03.00q 1 Maeve Conneely (So.), Naperville (North) J5-03.00q 1 Olivia Solis (So.), Oswego (H.S.) J5-03.00q 4 Emma Grashoff (Fr.), Pekin 5-02.00 4 Kshari Pittman (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 5-02.00 6 Josie Medema (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 5-00.00 6 Taylor Shannon (Jr.), Chicago (Lincoln Park) 5-00.00 — Karolina Stachon (Jr.), Burbank (Reavis) NH

Shot Put

Flight No. 1

1 Mila Chalk (Jr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 38-07.75 2 Kimberly Berry (Jr.), Aurora (East) 38-00.00 3 Anna Gerbich (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 37-01.25 4 Kayla Gant (So.), Chicago (Brooks) 35-09.25 5 Kayla Miotk (So.), Palatine (H.S.) 34-10.25 6 Rachel Sarpong (So.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 31-04.00 7 Madison Simpson (Jr.), Burbank (Reavis) 30-05.25

Flight No. 2

1 Katie Fare (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 42-03.50q 2 Stephanie Montenegro (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 41-02.50q 3 Sam Satterfield (Jr.), Ottawa (Twp.) 40-06.50q 4 Camille Clay (So.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 40-04.00q 5 Veronica Walinski (Sr.), Skokie (Niles North) 38-08.00 6 Amy Zabka (Sr.), Batavia 36-11.00 7 Clara Macheras (Sr.), Gurnee (Warren) 36-05.00

Flight No. 3

1 Bria Thurman (Sr.), Alton (Sr.) 41-03.50q 2 Julia Reglewski (So.), Grayslake (Central) 40-11.50q 3 Morgan Wrublik (Jr.), Lemont (H.S.) 40-02.00 4 Trinity Wilson (Sr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 38-09.75 5 Peyton Panka (Jr.), Plainfield (North) 38-07.00 6 Sarah Hulstedt (Jr.), Belvidere (North) 38-01.50 — Chikere Oduocha (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) FOUL

Flight No. 4

1 Jasmine Mitchell (Sr.), South Holland (Thornwood) 47-00.50q 2 Morgan Reed (Sr.), South Holland (Thornwood) 43-03.50q 3 Miranda Cadwell (Sr.), Plainfield (South) 43-00.75q 4 Makiyha Blackwell (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 40-11.75q 5 Batya Butler (Jr.), Dunlap 40-09.25q 6 Dior Nicholson (Jr.), Hinsdale (Central) 40-03.00q 7 Kelise Johnson (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 40-02.25

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Rebecca Reid (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 36-08.25 -1.6 2 Jayna Dias (Jr.), Oswego (East) 36-04.75 -1.2 3 Bria Armstrong (So.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 36-03.75 -0.5 4 Abbey Stottler (So.), Chatham (Glenwood) 36-02.75 +0.0 5 Elise Storoe (So.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 36-00.50 0.6 5 Abby Ftacek (Jr.), Oswego (East) 36-00.50 -1.2 7 Cassidy Thomas (So.), Harvey (Thornton) 35-02.25 +0.0 8 Kamryn Hendricks (Sr.), Oak Lawn (Community) 34-11.50 +0.0 9 Hannah Tran (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 34-09.50 +0.0 10 Jessica Malecki (So.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) 34-05.75 0.1 11 Abigail Holden (Jr.), Chatham (Glenwood) 33-06.75 -0.5

Flight No. 2

1 Lovie Annafi (Jr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 38-02.00q +0.0 2 Lyn’Nikka Vance (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 38-01.25q 0.9 3 Sydney Willits (So.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 37-09.25q +0.0 4 Zahra Sammour (Sr.), Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 36-10.25q 1.5 5 Nosa Igiehon (Sr.), Wheeling 36-04.25 0.7 6 Shaniah Johnson (Jr.), Rockford (Guilford) 36-03.00 0.8 7 Madison Myrick (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 36-00.50 +0.0 8 Cameron Guy (So.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 35-10.50 1.0 9 Kelly McCloughan (So.), Geneva 35-08.75 1.5 10 Kaylee Hopp (So.), St. Charles (North) 35-02.50 0.7 11 Kendal Only (Jr.), Huntley 34-11.75 0.5 12 Taylor Iverson (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 34-07.00 0.6

Flight No. 3

1 Riley Ammenhauser (So.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 40-03.50q -1.6 2 Trinity Daniels (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 39-09.50q -0.8 3 Gloria Oteng-Bediako (Fr.), Belvidere (North) 39-00.75q -2.0 4 Daryn Davis (Jr.), Huntley 38-03.25q +0.0 5 Alliyah Jones (Jr.), Evanston (Twp.) 38-01.75q -0.4 6 Britney Mosby (Sr.), Belleville (West) 38-00.50q +0.0 7 McKenna Cinotte (So.), Downers Grove (North) 37-10.75q +0.0 8 Sasha Gordon (Sr.), Evanston (Twp.) 37-07.50q -0.4 9 Rachel Rowe (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 36-09.75 -0.6 10 Olivia Lewis (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 36-06.75 0.1 11 Ayshia Johnson (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 36-06.50 +0.0 12 Ashley Samuta (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 36-03.25 -1.3

Discus Throw

Flight No. 1

1 Courtney Hall (Sr.), Yorkville (H.S.) 124-00q 2 Kylee Stammer (So.), Palatine (H.S.) 119-06 3 Irma Golden (Sr.), Dunlap 116-05 4 Phoebe Covey (Sr.), Downers Grove (North) 109-01 5 Jersey Panock (Jr.), Burbank (Reavis) 99-08 6 Tiara Ogunsanya (So.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 97-05 7 Madison Simpson (Jr.), Burbank (Reavis) 92-08 8 Faith McKenzie (Sr.), Chicago (Jones) 89-05

Flight No. 2

1 Janine Boyan (Jr.), Arlington Heights (Hersey) 129-09q 2 Maddi Overton (Sr.), DeKalb 124-09q 3 Makiyha Blackwell (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 122-10q 4 Julie Glenn (Jr.), Moline (H.S.) 122-05 5 Cassandra Soto (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 121-01 6 Joceelyn Cabuyadao (So.), Antioch 118-05 7 Veronica Walinski (Sr.), Skokie (Niles North) 115-02 8 MarCeisha Jackson (Sr.), Rock Island (H.S.) 113-06 9 Ndia Johnson (Sr.), Belleville (West) 110-09 10 Courtney Johnson (Fr.), Quincy (Sr.) 108-06

Flight No. 3

1 Miranda Cadwell (Sr.), Plainfield (South) 127-00q 2 Camille Clay (So.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 122-06q 3 Dior Nicholson (Jr.), Hinsdale (Central) 116-06 4 Cate Gudaitis (Sr.), Arlington Heights (Hersey) 116-02 5 SaToriya Henderson (So.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 115-11 6 Erin Beatty (So.), Downers Grove (North) 114-02 7 Batya Butler (Jr.), Dunlap 111-10 8 Nora Ansburg (Jr.), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 111-07 9 Amy Zabka (Sr.), Batavia 109-05 — Abigail Kicklighter (Sr.), Grayslake (North) FOUL

Flight No. 4

1 Jasmine Mitchell (Sr.), South Holland (Thornwood) 145-11q 2 Catie Daily (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 133-01q 3 Julia Reglewski (So.), Grayslake (Central) 128-10q 4 Kayla Mikottis (Jr.), St. Charles (North) 127-01q 5 Katie Fare (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 126-05q 6 Morgan Reed (Sr.), South Holland (Thornwood) 124-07q 7 Stephanie Montenegro (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 122-05 8 Chikere Oduocha (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (Conant) 113-00 9 Sam Satterfield (Jr.), Ottawa (Twp.) 108-03 — Dominika Baranska (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) FOUL

4×800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Downers Grove (South) 9:17.05Q Rebecca Versaskas (Sr.), Rebecca Diddia (So.) Olivia Duax (Sr.), Erin Reidy (Jr.) 2 Barrington 9:18.39q Molly FitzPatrick (So.), Anne Berquist (So.) Kathleen Baker (Fr.), Alyssa Norris (Jr.) 3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9:20.80q Samantha Poglitsch (So.), Annie Macabobby (Fr.) Kaitlin Nenninger (Jr.), Sarah Kulkarni (Sr.) 4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9:21.72q Katie Hohe (Sr.), Haley Yeager (Jr.) Delaney Engel (Fr.), Audrey Allman (Fr.) 5 Rockton (Hononegah) 9:26.66q Kaela Stewart (Sr.), Jordan Tresemer (Sr.) Hannah Pickard (Jr.), Taylor Frommer (Sr.) 6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9:33.13 Ashley Mills (So.), Jenna Couwenhoven (Sr.) Kate Guderjan (Fr.), Isabella Conley (Fr.) 7 Lockport (Twp.) 9:41.40 Madison Polinski (Jr.), Anna Kozak (Jr.) Abbey Kozak (Jr.), Kate Wojciewicz (Sr.) 8 Belvidere (North) 9:50.37 Caitlin Corso (Jr.), Anna Hulstedt (Jr.) Sydnie Elder (So.), Madison Diercks (Jr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:20.59Q Janae Dean (Jr.), Nikki Rong (Sr.) Mikkaela Palmer (Sr.), Anna Miller (Sr.) 2 Naperville (North) 9:27.34 Natalie Walsh (Sr.), Claire Bruce (Jr.) Josie Bond (So.), Audrey Mendrys (So.) 3 Evanston (Twp.) 9:30.31 Hannah Lipman (Jr.), Gabrielle Horton (Jr.) Eavan Norman (Jr.), Abby Osterlund (Sr.) 4 Hinsdale (Central) 9:30.32 Bella Pisani (Sr.), Kayla Byrne (Sr.) Diana Denemark (So.), Taylor Wagner (Jr.) 5 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9:40.52 Jenna Rekoske (Jr.), Lizzie Quackenbush (So.) Nicole Cleland (So.), Sarah Jay (So.) 6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9:41.89 Hannah Thompson (Sr.), Samantha Duwe (Fr.) Nora Wollen (So.), Josephine Welin (Fr.) 7 Belleville (East) 9:45.88 Danielle Schultz (Sr.), Gabrielle Griggs (Fr.) Jazmyn Zurita (So.), Hannah Eastman (Sr.) 8 Normal (Community West) 10:11.76 Mara Smith (Sr.), Mackenzie Piazza (Sr.) Olivia Bloyd (Jr.), Tess Birlingmair (Sr.) 9 Chicago (Marist) 10:37.77 Nora McClorey (Fr.), Bailey Butler (Jr.) Amanda Tracy (Jr.), Brigid Englehart (Jr.)

Heat No. 3

1 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:09.59Q Ally Sarussi (Jr.), Maggie Abbs (Jr.) Marta Kogucki (Sr.), Kate Dickman (So.) 2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:12.06q Marissa Valentini (Sr.), Julia O’Grady (Sr.) Audrey Ginsberg (Fr.), Lia Skoufos (Jr.) 3 Yorkville (H.S.) 9:12.62q Kailey Fox (Jr.), Helena Kleronomos (So.) Nicole Greyer (Sr.), Olivia Borowiak (Sr.) 4 Batavia 9:17.47q Mia Gianfrancesco (Jr.), Audrey Pellico (Jr.) Jenna Schifferer (So.), Katrina Schlenker (Fr.) 5 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:17.63q Emma Braband (So.), Leah Ulrich (Sr.) Paige Tangney (Sr.), Bridget Forbes (Jr.) 6 Chicago (Lane) 9:25.73q Hannah Vandermuluen (Sr.), Laine Sullivan (So.) Camille Forte (Sr.), Daniela Martinez (Jr.) 7 Lake Zurich 9:37.38 Hayley Burk (So.), Jillian Baffa (Sr.) Kristin Loftus (Fr.), Emily Burns (Sr.) 8 Oswego (H.S.) 9:47.07 Rebecca Corbett (Fr.), Isabelle Christiansen (Sr.) Jaycie Simon (Sr.), Ella Hale (So.) 9 Aurora (West Aurora) 10:12.09 Devon Tomas (Fr.), Madilyn Walrath (Sr.) Sydney Adkins (Fr.), Alyssa Mayhew (Jr.)

4×100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 48.05Q Lovie Annafi (Jr.), Madison Saunders (So.) Rachel Robinson (Fr.), Sydney Robinson (Fr.) 2 Evanston (Twp.) 48.55q Chassa Pratt (Jr.), Dystonae Clark (Fr.) Ariel Logan (Jr.), Maia Hadaway (Jr.) 3 Alton (Sr.) 48.92 Jeanea Epps (Sr.), Sierra Stahlschmidt (Jr.) Taylor Arnold (Fr.), Renee Raglin (Fr.) 4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 49.20 Natalie Kowalczuk (Jr.), Samantha Berman (Sr.) Grace LaCamera (Sr.), Daria Tersina (Fr.) 5 Harvey (Thornton) 49.59 Damiyah Morgan (So.), Linda Griffith (Jr.) Makaila Johnson (Jr.), Ranyah Hodges (So.) 6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 49.77 Jade Cadichon (So.), Hailey Peterson (Jr.) Raeden Mays (Sr.), Jordan Tollison (So.) 7 Downers Grove (North) 50.21 Celeste Bonga (Jr.), McKenna Cinotte (So.) Mia Bowers (So.), Abigail Streff (Fr.) 8 Wheeling 51.35 Dania Vargas (Sr.), Jessica Avalos (Fr.) Johana Veloso (So.), Kiannah Hayes (So.)

Heat No. 2

1 Dunlap 48.00Q Sydnie Hatch (Jr.), Allison McFadden (Sr.) Lizzy Hoenes (Sr.), Kiara Pauli (Sr.) 2 Aurora (West Aurora) 48.04q Nia Wood (Jr.), Rashida Naylor (Sr.) Savanna Ming (So.), Dajour Miles (Sr.) 3 Gurnee (Warren) 48.17q Jada Vaughn (Fr.), Kayleigh Glickley (So.) Jataia Harris (Sr.), Janii Jenkins (Sr.) 4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 48.78 Gabriela Meschino (Jr.), Sheridan Carter (So.) Gianna Bachand (Jr.), Ari Afolabi (So.) 5 Huntley 48.87 Jenna Belonax (So.), Melissa Aninagyei_Bonsu (Fr.) Sabrina Krog (Sr.), Taryn Sargent (Jr.) 6 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 49.22 Claire Haas (Sr.), Mikaela Cooper (So.) Melissa Marcheschi (Jr.), Mykaila Gentry-Humphrey (Sr.) 7 Machesney Park (Harlem) 49.26 Sierra Schaffer (Sr.), Zakia Buchanan (Sr.) Kahleea Washington (Sr.), Hannah Bilodeau (Fr.) 8 Oswego (H.S.) 49.63 Ellina Butolph (Jr.), Grace Davis (So.) Xaria Barerra (Jr.), Jennah Rogers (Jr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 46.76Q Kaylah McCall (Jr.), Alicia Adams (Jr.) Trelyn Newkirk (Sr.), Katilyn Jackson (Jr.) 2 Belleville (East) 47.57q Ahmiya Bills (So.), Aaliyah Thomas (Jr.) Essence Winters (Sr.), Sunnie Collins (Sr.) 3 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 48.12q Allysa Fryer (Jr.), Tajana Sims (Fr.) Kayla Griggs (Jr.), Janea Gardner (Jr.) 4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 48.22q Autumn Rosales (Sr.), Zharia Brandon (So.) MiKenna Robinson (Sr.), Riley Ammenhauser (So.) 5 LaGrange (Lyons) 48.74 Kyla Miller (Jr.), Natalie Swinehart (Jr.) London White (So.), Renata Wingert (Sr.) 6 Wheaton (North) 48.82 Christie Macris (Sr.), Taliyah Sims (Fr.) Anna Gordon (So.), Kara MacKenzie (So.) 7 Chicago (Marist) 49.43 Payton Ross (So.), Ashlin Pazkil (So.) Kaylin Strahan (Jr.), Grace Misiunas (Fr.) 8 Skokie (Niles North) 49.94 Ninawa Odicho (So.), Maylee Ang-Henrickson (So.) Mackenna Douglas (So.), Rosalie Xavior (Sr.)

100-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 La’Qwasis Stepney (Sr.), Belleville (West) 14.63Q 2 Macee Rivers (Fr.), Belleville (West) 14.68q 3 Ari Afolabi (So.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 15.16 4 Daryn Davis (Jr.), Huntley 15.37 15.361 5 Kendal Only (Jr.), Huntley 15.37 15.364 6 Hallee Thomas (So.), Danville (H.S.) 15.42 7 London White (So.), LaGrange (Lyons) 15.62 15.616 8 Tarshana Kimbrough (Sr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 16.25

Heat No. 2

1 Halle Bieber (Sr.), Naperville (North) 14.54Q 2 Brianna Barwick (Jr.), DeKalb 14.66q 3 Brittany Rainey (Sr.), Dunlap 14.85 4 Jennah Rogers (Jr.), Oswego (H.S.) 14.94 5 Drue Polka (Jr.), Fox Lake (Grant) 15.27 6 Andie Granskog (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 15.50 7 Audrey Lamphier (So.), Moline (H.S.) 19.06 8 Jacklynn Okereke (Fr.), Evanston (Twp.) 19.85

Heat No. 3

1 Kayla Walters (Sr.), Bolingbrook 14.29Q 2 Erin Oleksak (Sr.), Palatine (H.S.) 14.58q 3 Jasmyn Hunter (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 14.82q 4 Arryona Simmons (So.), South Holland (Thornwood) 14.83 5 Nosa Igiehon (Sr.), Wheeling 15.62 15.611 6 Cloey Fare (Jr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 15.63 7 Nakayla Morgan (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 15.79 8 Natalia Kurowska (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 17.01

Heat No. 4

1 Victoria Spagnola (So.), Aurora (West Aurora) 14.22Q 14.212 2 Kaylah McCall (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 14.22q 14.219 3 Katie Sciarini (So.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14.96 4 Monica Bradford (Jr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14.97 5 Aaliyah Thomas (Jr.), Belleville (East) 15.02 6 Gretchen Quinn (Jr.), Lake Zurich 15.30 7 Savanna Santore (Jr.), Plainfield (North) 19.70

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Ameia Wilson (Sr.), Danville (H.S.) 12.15Q 2 Ayanna Tommy (Jr.), Antioch 12.33q 12.328 3 Janii Jenkins (Sr.), Gurnee (Warren) 12.37 4 Ranyah Hodges (So.), Harvey (Thornton) 12.51 5 Hannah Bilodeau (Fr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 12.66 6 Toni Rush (Sr.), Granite City 12.69 7 Sydney Dumas (Jr.), DeKalb 12.82 8 Savannah Morgan (Fr.), Crystal Lake (South) 12.93

Heat No. 2

1 Kiara Pauli (Sr.), Dunlap 12.27Q 2 Allysa Fryer (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 12.41 3 Sydney Robinson (Fr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 12.42 4 Renee Raglin (Fr.), Alton (Sr.) 12.53 5 Tianni Marshall (So.), Chicago (Kenwood) 12.61 12.607 6 Jessica Coughlin (Jr.), Belleville (West) 12.68 7 Khari Thompkins (Sr.), Mundelein (H.S.) 12.75 8 Laniah Dennis (Fr.), Chicago (Mother McAuley) 12.89

Heat No. 3

1 Taylor Gilling (Sr.), Highland Park 11.65Q 2 Lyn’Nikka Vance (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 12.03q 3 Rose Ogbuli (Sr.), Plainfield (East) 12.34q 4 Trelyn Newkirk (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 12.43 5 Megan Pittington (Sr.), Moline (H.S.) 12.54 12.534 6 Bisola Bello (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 12.54 12.537

Heat No. 4

1 Kaylah McCall (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 12.12Q 2 Jeanea Epps (Sr.), Alton (Sr.) 12.33q 12.321 3 Nicole Nguyen (Sr.), Wheeling 12.33q 12.327 4 Itzel Garcia (So.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 12.50 5 Addison Bendery (Sr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 12.52 6 Huda Hussaini (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 12.61 12.608

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Marne Sullivan (Sr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 2:12.90Q 2 Claire Hill (Sr.), Naperville (North) 2:13.68q 3 Bella Pisani (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 2:16.97q 4 Macy Priess (So.), Dunlap 2:19.06 5 Madeline Miller (Sr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 2:21.40 6 Breanna Sheldon (Sr.), Machesney Park (Harlem) 2:21.47 7 Brielle Morris (So.), Orland Park (Sandburg) 2:22.19 8 Madison Polinski (Jr.), Lockport (Twp.) 2:25.63

Heat No. 2

1 Janae Dean (Jr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2:13.86Q 2 Erin Reidy (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 2:14.33q 3 Audrey Allman (Fr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 2:14.78q 4 Jordyn Miller (Fr.), Mundelein (H.S.) 2:16.46q 5 Ella Hale (So.), Oswego (H.S.) 2:18.02q 6 Lexi Affolter (So.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2:22.02 7 Danielle Schultz (Sr.), Belleville (East) 2:22.24 8 Hayley Burk (So.), Lake Zurich 2:28.47

Heat No. 3

1 Katelynne Hart (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 2:11.78Q 2 Olivia Schmitt (Jr.), Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:11.84q 3 Kaylie Politza (Fr.), Lemont (H.S.) 2:13.48q 4 Emma Braband (So.), Winnetka (New Trier) 2:17.71q 5 Naomi Ruff (Fr.), South Elgin 2:19.63 6 Rachel Richtman (Jr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 2:20.59 7 Julia Finegan (Jr.), Palatine (Fremd) 2:22.28 8 Mary Grace Lansing (So.), LaGrange (Lyons) 2:23.13 9 Hannah Thompson (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 2:26.32

4×200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:41.22Q India Holmes (Jr.), Victoria Abuwa (So.) Macaiah Cook (So.), Arryona Simmons (So.) 2 Harvey (Thornton) 1:41.46q Damiyah Morgan (So.), Linda Griffith (Jr.) Makaila Johnson (Jr.), Ranyah Hodges (So.) 3 Belleville (West) 1:41.50q Makayla Melvin (Sr.), Macee Rivers (Fr.) Kiyarah McMillian (Sr.), Kelvi Searcy (Sr.) 4 Skokie (Niles North) 1:42.93 Ninawa Odicho (So.), Mackenna Douglas (So.) Maylee Ang-Henrickson (So.), Rosalie Xavior (Sr.) 5 Huntley 1:43.73 Taryn Sargent (Jr.), Melissa Aninagyei_Bonsu (Fr.) Jenna Belonax (So.), Ola Oladipo (Sr.) 6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:44.10 Nora Lyons (So.), Brooke Fitzgerald (Sr.) Arianna Awdisho (Sr.), Addison Bendery (Sr.) 7 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:52.78 Amaya Ratliff (So.), Laniah Dennis (Fr.) Jordan Worix (Fr.), Makayla Moss (Fr.) — LaGrange (Lyons) DQ Kyla Miller (Jr.), Natalie Swinehart (Jr.) Cate Judy (So.), Renata Wingert (Sr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Belleville (East) 1:40.47Q Laila Graham (Sr.), Aaliyah Thomas (Jr.) Saadiya Mitchell (Jr.), Sunnie Collins (Sr.) 2 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:40.94q Sydney Weaver (Fr.), Asha Powell (Jr.) Zakiya Johnson (Sr.), Tianni Marshall (So.) 3 Barrington 1:43.74 Olivia Helmer (So.), Gabby Cossio (Sr.) Reagan Pokorny (So.), Kathleen Baker (Fr.) 4 Machesney Park (Harlem) 1:44.25 Kahleea Washington (Sr.), Zakia Buchanan (Sr.) Bailee Blecker (Jr.), Hannah Bilodeau (Fr.) 5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:44.28 Gabriela Meschino (Jr.), Zoe Tsokolas (Sr.) Maddie Semmer (Jr.), Ari Afolabi (So.) 6 Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:44.80 Lovie Annafi (Jr.), Madison Saunders (So.) Rachel Robinson (Fr.), Sydney Robinson (Fr.) 7 Plainfield (North) 1:44.94 Savanna Santore (Jr.), Aja Bradshaw (Jr.) Kayla Campbell (Jr.), Jeneau McClain (Jr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:40.40Q 1:40.396 Allysa Fryer (Jr.), Tajana Sims (Fr.) Kayla Griggs (Jr.), Janea Gardner (Jr.) 2 Evanston (Twp.) 1:41.40q Rikki Gray (Fr.), Gabrielle Calixte (So.) Ariel Logan (Jr.), Dystonae Clark (Fr.) 3 Dunlap 1:42.75 Brittany Rainey (Sr.), Sydnie Hatch (Jr.) Allison McFadden (Sr.), Kiara Pauli (Sr.) 4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:42.99 Alea Mitchell (Jr.), Shariah Wright (So.) Faith Skeete (Jr.), Itzel Garcia (So.) 5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:43.23 Daria Tersina (Fr.), Samantha Berman (Sr.) Eileen Deines (So.), Ellen Sherwood (Jr.) 6 Gurnee (Warren) 1:46.11 Jada Vaughn (Fr.), Kayleigh Glickley (So.) Jessica Randolph (Fr.), Jataia Harris (Sr.) 7 Downers Grove (North) 1:46.41 Celeste Bonga (Jr.), Elisabeth Mooney (Fr.) Mia Bowers (So.), Lillian Johnson (So.)

Heat No. 4

1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:40.40Q 1:40.399 Kaylah McCall (Jr.), Alicia Adams (Jr.) Trelyn Newkirk (Sr.), Akela White (Jr.) 2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:42.57q Ore Ajifolokun (Sr.), Ibukun Ajifolokun (Sr.) Sophia Barnard (Fr.), Mariam Azeez (Fr.) 3 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:43.63 Daviona Hearn (So.), Mirsa Boyer (Sr.) Najah Vesey (Fr.), Jayla Hathorn (Jr.) 4 Wheaton (North) 1:44.74 Christie Macris (Sr.), Anna Gordon (So.) Kara MacKenzie (So.), Leeya Zander (Jr.) 5 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 1:45.50 Brenda Nguyen (Sr.), Jahnae McCain (Fr.) Akira Lebron (So.), SaToriya Henderson (So.) 6 Aurora (West Aurora) 1:46.65 Savanna Ming (So.), Rashida Naylor (Sr.) Grace Iranloye (So.), Nia Wood (Jr.) — Naperville (North) DQ Annie Bieber (Sr.), Avery Smith (Jr.) Vanessa Lee (So.), Annie Brandt (Sr.)

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 MiKenna Robinson (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 56.35Q 2 Taylor Wright (Sr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 57.16q 57.159 3 Alexis Knight (Sr.), Wheeling 58.18 4 Kayla Bell (Jr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 58.53 5 Kailah Carter (Jr.), Normal (Community) 58.54 6 Marissa Valentini (Sr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 58.95 7 April Poskus (Sr.), Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:02.15 8 Sanaa Parker (Fr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 1:05.75

Heat No. 2

1 Ashanti Denton (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 55.88Q 2 Amaiya Barnes (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 57.47q 3 Megan Pittington (Sr.), Moline (H.S.) 57.98q 4 Olivia Schmitt (Jr.), Lake Villa (Lakes) 58.06q 5 Aaliyah Collier (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 58.19 6 Rosalie Xavior (Sr.), Skokie (Niles North) 58.99 7 Lauren Schiele (Fr.), Rolling Meadows 59.04 8 Lizzy Hoenes (Sr.), Dunlap 59.96 9 Leah Hillard (Jr.), Maywood (Proviso East) 1:00.23

Heat No. 3

1 Dajour Miles (Sr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 55.15Q 2 Janii Jenkins (Sr.), Gurnee (Warren) 56.36q 3 Tesa Roberts (Jr.), Chicago (Brooks) 57.16q 57.154 4 Sydney Mark (Sr.), Lake Zurich 58.79 5 Jessica Coughlin (Jr.), Belleville (West) 59.22 6 Emily Hwang (So.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 59.23 7 Ninawa Odicho (So.), Skokie (Niles North) 59.52 8 Alana Berry (Jr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 59.76 9 Khari Thompkins (Sr.), Mundelein (H.S.) 1:00.11

300-Meter Low Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Trinity Allen (Jr.), Plainfield (South) 45.08Q 2 Lauren Ferguson (Sr.), Springfield (H.S.) 45.25q 3 Erin Oleksak (Sr.), Palatine (H.S.) 45.74 4 Tarshana Kimbrough (Sr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 46.24 5 Claire Haas (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 46.30 6 London White (So.), LaGrange (Lyons) 46.77 7 Savanna Santore (Jr.), Plainfield (North) 49.31 8 Nyarai Terry (So.), Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 52.92

Heat No. 2

1 Halle Bieber (Sr.), Naperville (North) 44.07Q 2 Kayla Walters (Sr.), Bolingbrook 44.40q 3 Essence Winters (Sr.), Belleville (East) 44.76q 4 Zoie Richardson (Sr.), Deerfield (H.S.) 45.59 5 Sydney Leonardi (Jr.), Lake Forest (H.S.) 45.65 6 Linda Griffith (Jr.), Harvey (Thornton) 45.68 7 Ayah Mustafa (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 45.86 8 Nicole Nguyen (Sr.), Wheeling 53.05

Heat No. 3

1 Arryona Simmons (So.), South Holland (Thornwood) 44.53Q 2 Victoria Spagnola (So.), Aurora (West Aurora) 44.60q 3 Gabby Cossio (Sr.), Barrington 44.91q 4 Katie Sciarini (So.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 45.06q 5 Haley Dahl (Sr.), Belvidere (North) 45.85 6 Drue Polka (Jr.), Fox Lake (Grant) 47.36 7 Kasia Szkaradek (Jr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 47.54 8 Jasmyn Hunter (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 49.37 — Brianna Barwick (Jr.), DeKalb FS

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Emma Watcke (Jr.), Hinsdale (Central) 4:57.88Q 2 Alyssa Norris (Jr.), Barrington 4:59.53q 3 Sarah May (Sr.), Elmhurst (York) 5:00.41q 4 Isabelle Christiansen (Sr.), Oswego (H.S.) 5:00.45q 5 Souleya Ibrahim (Sr.), Chicago (Mather) 5:00.63q 6 Abby Korak (Jr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 5:00.92q 7 Alex Morris (Sr.), Naperville (North) 5:01.20 8 Victoria Palma (Sr.), Villa Park (Willowbrook) 5:03.73 9 Paige Arseneau (Sr.), Pekin 5:09.30 10 Bridget Forbes (Jr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 5:09.90 11 Abby Osterlund (Sr.), Evanston (Twp.) 5:11.29 12 Josephine Welin (Fr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 5:17.14 13 Jenna Couwenhoven (Sr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5:28.17

Heat No. 2

1 Katelynne Hart (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:53.04Q 2 Brooke Stromsland (So.), Lake Villa (Lakes) 4:57.00q 3 Samantha Poglitsch (So.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:57.02q 4 Katherine Olsen (Sr.), DeKalb 4:57.39q 5 Molly FitzPatrick (So.), Barrington 4:58.40q 6 Ella Behrens (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:58.91q 7 Katrina Schlenker (Fr.), Batavia 5:01.05 8 Katie Hohe (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 5:01.18 9 Campbell Petersen (So.), Naperville (North) 5:01.37 10 Brielle Rochester (Fr.), Libertyville 5:04.00 11 Kennedy Warden (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 5:08.03 12 Mackenzie Brownrigg (Sr.), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 5:13.30 13 Emily Eberhart (Sr.), Yorkville (H.S.) 5:15.83 14 Allison Drage (Jr.), Cary (C.-Grove) 5:29.66

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Taylor Gilling (Sr.), Highland Park 24.17Q 2 Janea Gardner (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 25.09q 3 Akela White (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 25.48q 25.472 4 Allysa Fryer (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 25.87 5 Sydney Robinson (Fr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 26.05 26.047 6 Kayla Bell (Jr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 26.31 7 Nadia Baraglia (Sr.), Algonquin (Jacobs) 26.47 26.464 8 Maia Hadaway (Jr.), Evanston (Twp.) 26.47 26.468

Heat No. 2

1 Zakiya Johnson (Sr.), Chicago (Kenwood) 25.03Q 2 Kiara Pauli (Sr.), Dunlap 25.25q 3 Janii Jenkins (Sr.), Gurnee (Warren) 25.49 4 Arryona Simmons (So.), South Holland (Thornwood) 25.62 5 Ayanna Tommy (Jr.), Antioch 25.77 6 Halle Bieber (Sr.), Naperville (North) 26.21 7 Natalie Swinehart (Jr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 26.35 26.346

Heat No. 3

1 Lyn’Nikka Vance (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 24.65Q 2 Alexis Knight (Sr.), Wheeling 25.48 25.478 3 Makayla Melvin (Sr.), Belleville (West) 25.74 4 Leeya Zander (Jr.), Wheaton (North) 25.95 5 Dakota Lyons (Fr.), Libertyville 26.35 26.347 6 Jessica Coughlin (Jr.), Belleville (West) 26.67

Heat No. 4

1 Ameia Wilson (Sr.), Danville (H.S.) 24.42Q 2 Dajour Miles (Sr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 24.98q 3 Trelyn Newkirk (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 25.32q 4 Aaniyah McCalister (So.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 25.81 5 MiKenna Robinson (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 25.84 6 Huda Hussaini (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 25.90 7 Jennah Rogers (Jr.), Oswego (H.S.) 26.05 26.041

4×400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 3:55.77Q Janae Dean (Jr.), Nikki Rong (Sr.) Mikkaela Palmer (Sr.), Anna Miller (Sr.) 2 Evanston (Twp.) 3:55.79q Rikki Gray (Fr.), Gabrielle Calixte (So.) Gabrielle Horton (Jr.), Hannah Lipman (Jr.) 3 Belleville (East) 3:58.11q Laila Graham (Sr.), Danae Conway (Fr.) Gabrielle Griggs (Fr.), Essence Winters (Sr.) 4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 3:58.44q Ava Powell (Jr.), Audrey Allman (Fr.) Katelynne Hart (Jr.), Katie Whyte (Fr.) 5 Skokie (Niles North) 3:58.93 Maylee Ang-Henrickson (So.), Mackenna Douglas (So.) Ninawa Odicho (So.), Rosalie Xavior (Sr.) 6 St. Charles (East) 3:59.11 Lauren Swartz (So.), Makenna Brown (So.) Torrie Kortan (Fr.), Emily Nichols (Sr.) 7 Batavia 4:05.80 Davinia Wilson (So.), Tsunami Smith (Jr.) Sabrina Schlenker (Jr.), Katrina Schlenker (Fr.) 8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:14.33 Eileen Deines (So.), Samantha Berman (Sr.) Elena Barbaric (So.), Ellen Sherwood (Jr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:55.98Q Sydney Kunkler (Sr.), Bridget Vitu (So.) Emma Braband (So.), Marne Sullivan (Sr.) 2 Machesney Park (Harlem) 4:00.35 Hannah Bilodeau (Fr.), Bailee Blecker (Jr.) Kahleea Washington (Sr.), Breanna Sheldon (Sr.) 3 Oswego (H.S.) 4:00.91 Jenelle Rogers (Jr.), Caitlin Guist (Sr.) Raven Robinson (Sr.), Jazmin Visor (Fr.) 4 Chicago (Kenwood) 4:01.50 Tianni Marshall (So.), Nilah Jones (Jr.) Sydney Weaver (Fr.), Zakiya Johnson (Sr.) 5 Chicago (Lane) 4:01.91 Katie Burns (Fr.), Hannah Vandermuluen (Sr.) Laine Sullivan (So.), Daniela Martinez (Jr.) 6 Maywood (Proviso East) 4:07.55 Moneesha Gay (Sr.), Aniyah Davis (Fr.) Kara Floyd (So.), Leah Hillard (Jr.) 7 Minooka 4:07.91 Cierra Bachmann (Sr.), Emily Johnson (Jr.) Vivian Van Eck (Sr.), Kathryn Cichon (Fr.) 8 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4:16.27 Megan Knuettel (Sr.), Chloe Hoffman (So.) Josephine Synovic (Jr.), Amber Campbell (So.) — Chicago (Whitney Young) DQ Allie Counts (Sr.), Lodnon Gibson-Purcell (Fr.) River Curry (So.), Alana Berry (Jr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:48.61Q Alexandria Edison (Fr.), Ayah Mustafa (So.) Ashanti Denton (Jr.), Amaiya Barnes (Jr.) 2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:52.22q Taylor Wright (Sr.), Ibukun Ajifolokun (Sr.) Katie Sciarini (So.), Sophia Barnard (Fr.) 3 Barrington 3:56.67q Olivia Helmer (So.), Kathleen Baker (Fr.) Breanne Dunn (Fr.), Gabby Cossio (Sr.) 4 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:57.24q Renata Wingert (Sr.), Lizzie Scotty (Sr.) Madeline Cranny (Jr.), Cate Judy (So.) 5 Naperville (North) 4:02.02 Natalie Walsh (Sr.), Jillian Carroll (So.) Campbell Petersen (So.), Claire Hill (Sr.) 6 Dunlap 4:05.09 Tatum Hussey (Jr.), Sydnie Hatch (Jr.) Addison Walker (So.), Lizzy Hoenes (Sr.) 7 Huntley 4:05.35 Jenna Belonax (So.), Sabrina Krog (Sr.) Mary Raclawski (Sr.), Ola Oladipo (Sr.) 8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:06.57 Anne Santangelo (Sr.), Addison Bendery (Sr.) Arianna Awdisho (Sr.), Eva Holton (So.) 9 Belleville (West) 4:09.45 Kenyatta Divine (So.), Laila Searcy (So.) Jessica Coughlin (Jr.), Makayla Melvin (Sr.)

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

Sponsored By

ROOFS BY RODGER