WCIA — Highlights and scores from high school sports on Thursday including Monticello baseball’s blowout win over Westville and the Unity boys’ track and field sectional.

BASEBALL

Class 1A Altamont Regional:

Effingham St. Anthony 9, Beecher City 0

Class 1A Okaw Valley Regional:

Tuscola 4, Arcola 1

Class 1A Casey-Westfield Regional:

Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 10, Tri-County 0

Salt Fork 2, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1

Class 1A Cissna Park Regional:

Cissna Park 2, Fisher 1

Class 1A Mt. Pulaski Regional:

St. Thomas More 14, Argenta-Oreana 4

Class 2A Hoopeston Area Regional:

Clifton Central 1, Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin 0

Class 2A Unity Regional:

Monticello 14, Westville 5 F/5

SOFTBALL

Class 1A Cumberland Regional:

Central A&M 3, Cumberland 1

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

Class 2A Unity Sectional:

 Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
1.12Christian Keyhea10.82a PRMt. Zion
2.12Jacob Tackett11.04aMonticello
3.11Chiren Petty11.26aMt. Zion
4.10Terrell King11.38aUrbana
5.11Ayden Cothern11.40aOlney (Richland County)
6.11Aaron Dabner11.41aDecatur (Eisenhower)
7.9Micah Miller11.68a PRUrbana
8.11Caden Walls11.74aEffingham
9.10Ki’on Carson11.81a SRLincoln
10.11Keimonte Lewis11.96aRantoul
11.12Erik Christianson11.96aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
12.10Tay Grayer12.04a PRRantoul
13.11Taeriek Grace12.12a PRMattoon
14.9Cole Vuglar12.15aChampaign (Central)
15.9Ty King12.18aParis
16.12Brayden Atkinson12.19aParis
17.10Gary Garner12.28aDecatur (Eisenhower)
18.9Khanton Wilson12.30a PRClinton
19.10Dawson Graves12.34a SRClinton
20.10Brody Runyon12.38aOlney (Richland County)
21.11Isaac Decker12.56aLincoln
22.12Vincent Kim12.59aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
23.12Joe Thompson12.65aTolono (Unity)
24.10Jackson Greenwold12.85aChampaign (Central)
9Cale KimbroDNSMattoon
11Mick WrightDNSMonticello
10Sam OwensDNSDecatur (MacArthur)
9Jeremiah RichardsonDNSDecatur (MacArthur)
200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1.12Christian Keyhea21.66a PRMt. Zion
2.11Jackson Gilbert21.69a PRUrbana
3.10Terrell King22.31a PRUrbana
4.12Jacob Tackett22.62a SRMonticello
5.10Sam Owens22.99aDecatur (MacArthur)
6.11Aaron Dabner23.00a PRDecatur (Eisenhower)
7.9Anthony Westbrooks23.11a PRClinton
8.10Gary Garner23.20a PRDecatur (Eisenhower)
9.12Will Thompson23.33a PRTolono (Unity)
10.9Cale Kimbro23.36a PRMattoon
11.11Ayden Cothern23.48aOlney (Richland County)
12.10Kani Carson23.49a PRLincoln
13.9Jeremiah Richardson23.55aDecatur (MacArthur)
14.11Caden Walls23.57a PREffingham
15.12Matthias Adams23.86aMt. Zion
16.11Keimonte Lewis23.92a PRRantoul
17.12Dalton FOX23.97aEffingham
18.11Brady Crane24.16a PRLincoln
19.11Ben Phelps24.20a PRRantoul
20.10Caden Murphy24.34a PRMonticello
21.11Nick Golden24.42aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
22.9Drew Rogers24.77aParis
23.12Peyton Cox24.78a PRCharleston
24.9Ryan Turner24.86a PRParis
25.10Cole Saunders24.90a PRTolono (Unity)
26.11Tyler Shellmadine25.01a PRChampaign (Central)
27.9Khanton Wilson25.35aClinton
28.10Jackson Greenwold25.81a PRChampaign (Central)
29.11Cale Fogarty26.33a PRMattoon
11Quenton RogersDNSMahomet (M.-Seymour)
400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1.11Jackson Gilbert49.57aUrbana
2.11Sam Atkinson49.92a PRMt. Zion
3.10Jay Saunders51.63a PRTolono (Unity)
4.10Cedric Sabin51.76aUrbana
5.11Garrett McNeilly51.85a PRChampaign (Central)
6.9Ronald Baker III52.00a PRChampaign (Central)
7.10Deangelo Hughey52.41a PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
8.10Bryson Richardson53.38a PRMt. Zion
9.12Dalton FOX54.50aEffingham
10.9Kaden Jackson54.77aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
11.9Anthony Westbrooks54.85aClinton
12.12Zach Stout55.72aCharleston
13.11Caiden Pruett56.38aCharleston
14.11Zechariah Wease56.42a PROlney (Richland County)
15.9Eli Boyd56.79aLincoln
16.11Jaiden Quinn56.83a PRParis
17.12Alec Kocher57.16a PROlney (Richland County)
18.9Jonavan Smith57.31a PRRantoul
19.10Donte Cooper57.31a PRDecatur (MacArthur)
20.11Brandon Creel57.39a PRMattoon
21.9Chase Knock59.54a PRRantoul
22.11Paul Folks1:00.60a PRDecatur (Eisenhower)
23.9Najir Woods1:01.47aDecatur (MacArthur)
24.9Jett Winebrinner1:04.85a PRLincoln
11Chase WoodardDNSMattoon
11Maurii CarsonDNSDecatur (Eisenhower)
11Preston DanielsDNSClinton
10Eric MiebachDNSTolono (Unity)
10Kalvin RigdonDNSParis
800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1.12Garrett Slack1:54.20aLincoln
2.11Sam Atkinson1:55.34a PRMt. Zion
3.12Nathan Kelley2:00.90a PRRantoul
4.12Brooks Julian2:02.20a PROlney (Richland County)
5.11Eli Wilhelm2:04.65a PRRantoul
6.12Park Mitchell2:05.94aUrbana
7.9Jakob Riley2:06.42aChampaign (Central)
8.10Hudson Coady2:09.06a PRUrbana
9.9Sam Spicer2:10.47a PREffingham
10.9Alex Mowrer2:10.78a PRTolono (Unity)
11.10Ben Crombie2:11.42aLincoln
12.9Blake Dillman2:11.52aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
13.12Justyn West2:12.11aClinton
14.12Sam Ferrar2:14.47aMattoon
15.12Aidan Shanks2:15.84aClinton
16.11Austin Brown2:16.56aDecatur (Eisenhower)
17.11Avery Smith2:18.95aChampaign (Central)
18.12Jonah Singer2:19.25aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
19.12Nolan Miller2:20.07a PRTolono (Unity)
20.12Byron Gallardo2:22.06aMt. Zion
21.9Jackson Rigdon2:25.22a PRParis
22.10Phillip Hall2:27.07aDecatur (MacArthur)
23.11Payton Bushue2:30.56aEffingham
24.10Aiden Hudson2:38.05aMattoon
25.9Dylan Hawk2:38.11aCharleston
26.9Peyton Vlahos2:40.84aParis
27.9Antonio Mcelrath2:41.06aDecatur (Eisenhower)
28.12Nicholas Hawk2:49.64a SRCharleston
12Ed MitchellDNSMonticello
12Chase BilledoDNSMonticello
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1.11Brenden Heitzig4:33.31aLincoln
2.11Cale Smith4:37.31aDecatur (Eisenhower)
3.12Kyle Nofziger4:47.09aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
4.10Luke Jones4:49.71a PRLincoln
5.11Garrett Wagoner4:50.79aEffingham
6.12Sam Lambert4:53.38aUrbana
7.10Rylan Good4:55.38aMonticello
8.11Cooper Sweet4:55.91aChampaign (Central)
9.11Holden Hough4:56.67aOlney (Richland County)
10.12Brock Davee4:57.26aMattoon
11.11Kian Banihashem4:58.15a PRUrbana
12.11Brendan Graven4:58.26aTolono (Unity)
13.12Trent Hettinger4:59.37a PRMattoon
14.9Caleb Wood4:59.86a PRMonticello
15.12Joseph Scheele5:00.56a SRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
16.9Daniel Grauer5:03.31aMt. Zion
17.10joey Mcgwinn5:05.30aDecatur (Eisenhower)
18.11Nick Bonn5:07.73aChampaign (Central)
19.10Drew Moser5:08.24aClinton
20.11Caleb Neitzel5:09.24aRantoul
21.12Brooks Julian5:11.64aOlney (Richland County)
22.11Jade Gustafson5:16.41aClinton
23.9Aaron Hill5:24.50aEffingham
24.9Blake Homann5:39.71aCharleston
25.12Josh Newman5:41.24aRantoul
26.9Dylan Hawk6:09.68a PRCharleston
27.9Anthony White6:37.70a PRDecatur (MacArthur)
10Julian BakerDNSMt. Zion
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1.10Julian Baker9:41.46a PRMt. Zion
2.12Sam Lambert9:44.48a PRUrbana
3.12Brock Davee9:53.93a PRMattoon
4.9Daniel Grauer10:13.61a PRMt. Zion
5.11Garrett Wagoner10:18.14aEffingham
6.10joey Mcgwinn10:37.29aDecatur (Eisenhower)
7.11Benjamin Wallace10:40.91aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
8.11Aiden Pacunas10:41.34aRantoul
9.11Holden Hough10:41.58aOlney (Richland County)
10.12Karsten Waisath11:00.75aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
11.11Jacob Elston11:04.23aMonticello
12.11Logan Sikorski11:11.17aMonticello
13.10Michael Allison11:13.78a PRUrbana
14.9Enrique Beuschlein11:29.79aChampaign (Central)
15.9Colin Jameson11:38.99aClinton
16.9Talan Thrasher11:39.48a PRClinton
17.9Blake Homann12:17.50aCharleston
18.11Nick Hanson13:09.27aRantoul
19.11Wyatt Schumm13:26.83aLincoln
20.10Ethan Maynard13:42.22a PRLincoln
11Lincoln ScottDNSMattoon
10Fynn BrightDNSChampaign (Central)
110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals
1.12Jackson Taylor15.32aDecatur (Eisenhower)
2.12Miles Wood15.75aChampaign (Central)
3.9Parker Campbell16.01aLincoln
4.12Caden Stewart16.35aLincoln
5.12Jaylin Ward16.48aUrbana
6.12Chase Travis16.64aOlney (Richland County)
7.11Logan Heil17.13aEffingham
8.12Collin Schiff17.39aUrbana
9.11Dayten Eisenmann17.73a PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
10.9Ian Dobrucki17.75a PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
11.11Clayton Faulkner17.75a PRRantoul
12.11Caleb Oakley18.02aCharleston
13.10Grant Miner18.51aDecatur (MacArthur)
14.12Jacob Zora18.60aMt. Zion
15.11Caleb Rudolphi18.72aOlney (Richland County)
16.10Noah Dalton19.02a PRClinton
17.10James Moore19.03a PRMattoon
18.9Jackson Helms19.07aMonticello
19.10Brock Trump19.49aMt. Zion
20.9samud Taylor20.68aDecatur (Eisenhower)
21.9Jack Webb21.51a PRClinton
22.10Ben Pletch21.84aMattoon
23.10Phillip Hall22.49a PRDecatur (MacArthur)
300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals
1.12Jackson Taylor41.11a PRDecatur (Eisenhower)
2.12Chase Travis41.24a PROlney (Richland County)
3.12Noah Barkley41.86a PRUrbana
4.9Parker Campbell42.74a PRLincoln
5.10James Moore43.68a PRMattoon
6.11Kyle Ross44.58aCharleston
7.12Caden Stewart44.69a PRLincoln
8.9Ian Dobrucki45.12a PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
9.10Jalen Taylor45.75a PRDecatur (MacArthur)
10.11Logan Heil45.95a SREffingham
11.11Dayten Eisenmann46.13aMahomet (M.-Seymour)
12.11Caleb Rudolphi46.27a PROlney (Richland County)
13.11Clayton Faulkner46.29aRantoul
14.9Sam Spicer46.33a PREffingham
15.12Hoban Forshee46.34a PRParis
16.12Jacob Zora47.33a PRMt. Zion
17.12Quincy Hamilton47.63aMattoon
18.10Grant Miner47.68a PRDecatur (MacArthur)
19.9Jack Webb48.43a PRClinton
20.11Aaron Kraut48.47a PRUrbana
21.11Caleb Oakley48.52aCharleston
22.9Jackson Helms49.25aMonticello
23.10Brock Trump49.44a PRMt. Zion
24.10Noah Dalton51.73aClinton
25.9samud Taylor52.41aDecatur (Eisenhower)
12Miles WoodDQChampaign (Central)
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.12Christian Keyhea
12Matthias Adams
12Kemper Koslofski
11Chiren Petty
43.10aMt. Zion – A
2.12Jacob Tackett
11Mick Wright
12Heath Smith
12Peyton Scott
43.17aMonticello – A
3.12KeJaun Caradine
12Avontay Anderson
12Gary Lawson
12Tayon Swift
43.80aRantoul – A
4.10Jayvon Irwin
10Deangelo Hughey
11Nick Golden
11Quenton Rogers
44.04aMahomet (M.-Seymour) – A
5.10Eric Miebach
10Jay Saunders
9Garrett Richardson
11Camdin Mette
44.20aTolono (Unity) – A
6.10Gary Garner
11Aaron Dabner
11Cartavious Graves
12Jackson Taylor
44.76aDecatur (Eisenhower) – A
7.11Brady Crane
10Ki’on Carson
12Scotty Battin
10Kani Carson
45.00aLincoln – A
8.9Ian Wagner
11Caden Walls
10Jacob Weaver
12Dalton FOX
45.43aEffingham – A
9.12Derrius White
11Andy Karpus
11Sawyer Kirts
9Cale Kimbro
45.99aMattoon – A
10.9Anthony Westbrooks
10Dawson Graves
12Justin Akeman
9Khanton Wilson
46.43aClinton – A
11.12Brayden Atkinson
11Jaiden Quinn
11Adi Patel
9Ty King
46.85aParis – A
12.10Ethan McBride
11Azriel Brazzel
12Wyatt Strader
11Caiden Pruett
48.27aCharleston – A
13.9Cole Vuglar
10Jackson Greenwold
11Julian Brown
11Tyler Shellmadine
48.75aChampaign (Central) – A
10Marcus Goines
11Jackson Gilbert
10Cedric Sabin
10Terrell King
DQUrbana – A
10Jalen Taylor
9Jeremiah Richardson
12Brylan Apholone
10Sam Owens
DQDecatur (MacArthur) – A
4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.12Christian Keyhea
11Chiren Petty
12Kemper Koslofski
12Matthias Adams
1:30.03aMt. Zion – A
2.12Jacob Tackett
11Mick Wright
12Heath Smith
12Peyton Scott
1:30.33aMonticello – A
3.11Ben Phelps
12Avontay Anderson
12Gary Lawson
12Tayon Swift
1:31.46aRantoul – A
4.12Will Thompson
9Garrett Richardson
11Camdin Mette
10Cole Saunders
1:32.67aTolono (Unity) – A
5.12Brylan Apholone
9Jeremiah Richardson
12Jabryn Anderson
10Sam Owens
1:33.42aDecatur (MacArthur) – A
6.12Derrius White
11Sawyer Kirts
11Andy Karpus
9Cale Kimbro
1:34.55aMattoon – A
7.11Muhammad Freeman
9Ian Wagner
10Jacob Weaver
11Caden Walls
1:36.45aEffingham – A
8.11Cartavious Graves
11Jordan Tucker
11Paul Folks
11Sincer Jackson
1:37.41aDecatur (Eisenhower) – A
9.11Dawson Brown
10Brody Runyon
11Hudson Lathrop
11Ayden Cothern
1:37.85aOlney (Richland County) …
10.11Julian Brown
10Jackson Greenwold
11Tyler Shellmadine
9Jackson LeFaivre
1:42.23aChampaign (Central) – A
11.9Aiden Frye
11Louis Dalpoas
10Dylan Gowin
11Isaac Decker
1:43.80aLincoln – A
12.12Dennis Lux
11Brett Young
9Jack Webb
9Kristian Hibbard
1:45.66aClinton – A
13.10Jayvon Irwin
12Tyler Lewis
11Nick Golden
11Quenton Rogers
1:47.29aMahomet (M.-Seymour) – A
14.10Ethan McBride
12Peyton Cox
11Azriel Brazzel
12SJ Howell
1:58.99aCharleston – A
10Marcus Goines
10Donovan Dorsey
11Marius Davis
10Abraham Lenear
DNFUrbana – A
9Ty King
11Adi Patel
9Ryan Turner
9Drew Rogers
DNSParis – A
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.12Tayon Swift
12Gary Lawson
12Avontay Anderson
12Nathan Kelley
3:30.64aRantoul – A
2.9Ronald Baker III
11Isaac Turk
9Cole Vuglar
11Garrett McNeilly
3:30.90aChampaign (Central) – A
3.10Julian Baker
11Sam Atkinson
12Lawrence Trimble
11Chiren Petty
3:32.06aMt. Zion – A
4.10Cedric Sabin
10Abraham Lenear
9Micah Miller
12Noah Barkley
3:33.45aUrbana – A
5.10Eric Miebach
9Alex Mowrer
11Camdin Mette
10Jay Saunders
3:34.33aTolono (Unity) – A
6.11Sawyer Kirts
12Chase Armstrong
11Andy Karpus
12Jackson Whalin
3:35.16aMattoon – A
7.12Drake Rutledge
9Jude Toft
12Ethan Bivin
12Garrett Slack
3:37.39aLincoln – A
8.10Charlie Dill
12Chase Billedo
12Ed Mitchell
11Mick Wright
3:40.08aMonticello – A
9.10Deangelo Hughey
12Jonah Singer
9Josh Franklin
12Tyler Lewis
3:43.53aMahomet (M.-Seymour) – A
10.12Justyn West
12Trevor Willis
12Justin Akeman
12Aidan Shanks
3:49.19aClinton – A
11.9Owen Wardrip
11Kyle Ross
12SJ Howell
12Zach Stout
3:53.21aCharleston – A
12.11Cale Smith
10joey Mcgwinn
11Austin Brown
9Jamarion Marshall
3:54.04aDecatur (Eisenhower) – A
13.9Jackson Rigdon
10Kalvin Rigdon
9Ty King
11Jaiden Quinn
4:03.47aParis – A
14.10Donte Cooper
10Phillip Hall
9Najir Woods
9Cirstan McCoy
4:11.71aDecatur (MacArthur) – A
12Drew Blank
11Dawson Brown
12Alec Kocher
12Brooks Julian
DNSOlney (Richland County) …
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.12Drake Rutledge
9Jude Toft
11Brenden Heitzig
12Garrett Slack
7:59.90aLincoln – A
2.12Jonah Singer
12Joseph Scheele
12Kyle Nofziger
9Blake Dillman
8:13.38aMahomet (M.-Seymour) – A
3.11Julio Angrave
11Jack Lusakembi
11Kelenna Onyemere
12Park Mitchell
about:blank
8:16.13aUrbana – A
4.10Fynn Bright
9Jakob Riley
11Isaac Turk
11Cooper Sweet
8:19.50aChampaign (Central) – A
5.12Jackson Grambart
12Chase Billedo
11Liam Sokolowski
12Ed Mitchell
8:27.85aMonticello – A
6.12Jackson Whalin
12Chase Armstrong
12Quincy Hamilton
12Sam Ferrar
8:31.40aMattoon – A
7.10Hayden Shumaker
10Isaac Carpenter
10Carson Davis
12Byron Gallardo
9:09.01aMt. Zion – A
8.12Justyn West
11Jade Gustafson
10Drew Moser
12Aidan Shanks
9:44.04aClinton – A
9.9Wade Cloninger
9Cooper Anderson
9Eli Neitzel
12Josh Newman
9:44.45aRantoul – A
9Dylan Hawk
12Nicholas Hawk
9Blake Homann
9Owen Wardrip
DNSCharleston – A
Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals
1.12Sam Bradbury15.55m PRMattoon
2.11Isaac Webb15.08mClinton
3.12Ryne Buttz15.05m PRMt. Zion
4.12Josh England14.23mMt. Zion
5.12Sam Garber13.47m PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
6.11Gabe Winans13.07mParis
7.12Liam Alt12.89mTolono (Unity)
8.11Alex Stout12.87mCharleston
9.10Brock Newberry12.85m PRClinton
Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Prelims
1.12Sam Bradbury15.55mMattoon
2.11Isaac Webb15.08mClinton
3.12Ryne Buttz14.41mMt. Zion
4.12Josh England14.23mMt. Zion
5.12Sam Garber13.47mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
6.11Gabe Winans13.07mParis
7.12Liam Alt12.89mTolono (Unity)
8.11Alex Stout12.87mCharleston
9.10Brock Newberry12.85mClinton
10.12Karson Richardson12.54mTolono (Unity)
11.11Zavier Neill12.44mChampaign (Central)
12.12Evan Maynard12.36mLincoln
13.12KJ Bond12.32mDecatur (MacArthur)
14.12Cody Schluter12.08mRantoul
15.12Willie Cox11.78mDecatur (MacArthur)
16.12Ashton Wassom11.75mMonticello
17.11Jack Brown11.61mMonticello
18.10Evan Wachendorf11.55mLincoln
19.11Caleb Boykin11.43m PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
20.11Mytrell Bush11.32mRantoul
21.11Blake Bushue11.22mEffingham
22.10Charlie Ring11.05mEffingham
23.11Maddox Dorn10.70mOlney (Richland County)
24.10Carlos Lezama-Miles10.38mUrbana
25.11Jordan Coombs10.27mMattoon
26.11Shikel Green10.17m PRDecatur (Eisenhower)
27.10Johnie Wilson10.01mUrbana
28.12Antonio Webb9.92mDecatur (Eisenhower)
29.11Owen Gerdes9.57mCharleston
30.11Seth Bowers9.27mChampaign (Central)
31.11Luke Colwell9.16mOlney (Richland County)
12Logan BartleySCRParis
Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals
1.11Robert Byron50.74m PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
2.11Jacob Maxwell45.41m PRTolono (Unity)
3.11Alex Stout45.08m PRCharleston
4.12Josh England44.67m PRMt. Zion
5.12Liam Alt43.63m PRTolono (Unity)
6.12Cody Schluter43.14m PRRantoul
7.11Isaac Webb40.23mClinton
8.12Ryne Buttz39.36mMt. Zion
9.11Seth Varble38.23mClinton
Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Prelims
1.11Robert Byron47.26mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
2.11Jacob Maxwell45.41mTolono (Unity)
3.12Cody Schluter43.14mRantoul
4.12Ryne Buttz39.36mMt. Zion
5.11Alex Stout38.59mCharleston
6.11Seth Varble37.57mClinton
7.12Liam Alt36.65mTolono (Unity)
8.11Isaac Webb36.54mClinton
9.12Josh England36.19mMt. Zion
10.10Joe Dahmm35.43mLincoln
11.12Sam Bradbury34.72mMattoon
12.12Logan Bartley34.65mParis
13.11Mytrell Bush34.45mRantoul
14.12Zayvion Johnson-Mitchell33.82m PRCharleston
15.11Caleb Boykin33.78mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
16.11Gabe Winans33.57mParis
17.12Colton Mockbee33.20mMonticello
18.12Evan Maynard32.92mLincoln
19.11Maddox Dorn32.24mOlney (Richland County)
20.9Will Trimble32.23m PRMonticello
21.12Willie Cox32.05m PRDecatur (MacArthur)
22.11Braden Sweeney30.53mEffingham
23.10Carlos Lezama-Miles30.49mUrbana
24.11Jordan Coombs29.76mMattoon
25.12KJ Bond29.36mDecatur (MacArthur)
26.11Seth Bowers29.32mChampaign (Central)
27.12Antonio Webb29.09mDecatur (Eisenhower)
28.10Jashun Mckinley28.06mOlney (Richland County)
29.9Ian Wagner27.79mEffingham
30.11Zavier Neill26.15mChampaign (Central)
31.10Johnie Wilson25.58m PRUrbana
11Shikel GreenSCRDecatur (Eisenhower)
High Jump Varsity – Finals
1.9Drew Rogers1.92mParis
2.12Justin Akeman1.87mClinton
3.11Jahmad Wilder1.82mDecatur (MacArthur)
4.12Jackson Whalin1.82m PRMattoon
5.12Drew Blank1.77mOlney (Richland County)
6.12Heath Smith1.72mMonticello
7.9Jack Webb1.72mClinton
8.10Cade Seeley1.67mMt. Zion
9.9Bryton Perkins1.67m PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
10.11Dayten Eisenmann1.62mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
10.10Andrew Thomas1.62mTolono (Unity)
12.12Matthew Gordon1.62mMattoon
12.11Hunter Bent1.62mLincoln
11Kyle RossNHCharleston
12Jacob FlightSCRCharleston
12Jackson TaylorNHDecatur (Eisenhower)
10Andrew LotzNHEffingham
10Isaac RuggieriNHTolono (Unity)
9Brayden TrimbleSCRMt. Zion
10Jackson GreenwoldSCRChampaign (Central)
11Gedeon KapongoNHUrbana
11Tyler MarcumSCRUrbana
Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1.11Kyle Hensley4.60m PRMt. Zion
2.9Ty Clark3.66mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
2.12Peyton Cox3.66m PRCharleston
2.12Zach Stout3.66mCharleston
5.12Dalton FOX3.36m PREffingham
6.10Jacob Weaver3.32m PREffingham
7.10Cole Sowinski3.21mMonticello
8.11Thomas Carpenter3.06mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
8.10Robert Wells3.06m PRParis
10.12Liem Potenbreg2.91mChampaign (Central)
10.10Max Scheffer2.91mMonticello
12.12Dennis Lux2.61mClinton
9Kristian HibbardNHClinton
12Trent HettingerNHMattoon
10Jackson DillowNHChampaign (Central)
11Hudson LathropNHOlney (Richland County)
12Feras HamayelNHUrbana
10Tahaji HaymerNHUrbana
9Joseph YoungNHTolono (Unity)
11Jaiden QuinnNHParis
Long Jump Varsity – Finals
1.12Wyatt Strader6.37mCharleston
2.12Gary Lawson6.28mRantoul
3.10Bryndon Wallace6.05mMt. Zion
4.11Tyler Marcum5.96mUrbana
5.11Camdin Mette5.90mTolono (Unity)
6.12Jacob Flight5.89m PRCharleston
7.12Noah Barkley5.89mUrbana
8.9Drew Rogers5.82m PRParis
9.11Cole Marshall5.77mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
10.12Gabe Labbe5.77mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
Long Jump Varsity – Prelims
1.12Wyatt Strader6.37mCharleston
2.12Gary Lawson6.28mRantoul
3.10Bryndon Wallace6.05mMt. Zion
4.11Tyler Marcum5.96mUrbana
5.11Camdin Mette5.90mTolono (Unity)
6.9Drew Rogers5.82mParis
7.12Noah Barkley5.81mUrbana
8.12Jacob Flight5.80mCharleston
9.12Gabe Labbe5.77mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
9.11Cole Marshall5.77mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
11.12Derrius White5.72mMattoon
12.9Alex Mowrer5.71mTolono (Unity)
13.11Jordan Tucker5.61mDecatur (Eisenhower)
14.10Bryson Richardson5.60mMt. Zion
15.12Jabryn Anderson5.56mDecatur (MacArthur)
16.11Dylan Sledge5.55m PRMattoon
17.10Robert Wells5.32mParis
17.9Ronald Baker III5.32mChampaign (Central)
19.11Muhammad Freeman5.25mEffingham
20.11Preston Daniels5.24mClinton
21.10Raiden Colbert5.20mMonticello
22.11Cartavious Graves5.19mDecatur (Eisenhower)
23.11Ben Phelps5.06mRantoul
24.9Khanton Wilson4.97mClinton
25.11Hunter Bent4.84mLincoln
10Charlie DillSCRMonticello
11Christopher WalkerSCRDecatur (MacArthur)
12Chase TravisSCROlney (Richland County)
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals
1.9Brayden Trimble12.96m PRMt. Zion
2.11Cole Marshall12.58m PRMahomet (M.-Seymour)
3.12Nathan Weakley12.54m PRTolono (Unity)
4.12Jabryn Anderson12.51m PRDecatur (MacArthur)
5.12Jacob Flight12.45mCharleston
6.12KeJaun Caradine12.43mRantoul
7.12Gabe Labbe12.13mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
8.11Tyler Marcum12.12mUrbana
9.11Dylan Sledge12.10mMattoon
Triple Jump Varsity – Prelims
1.9Brayden Trimble12.96mMt. Zion
2.12Nathan Weakley12.54mTolono (Unity)
3.11Cole Marshall12.51mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
4.12KeJaun Caradine12.43mRantoul
5.12Jabryn Anderson12.32mDecatur (MacArthur)
6.12Jacob Flight12.25mCharleston
7.12Gabe Labbe12.13mMahomet (M.-Seymour)
8.11Tyler Marcum12.12mUrbana
9.11Dylan Sledge12.10mMattoon
10.11Jacob Maxwell12.04mTolono (Unity)
11.10Bryndon Wallace12.01mMt. Zion
12.10Robert Wells11.99m PRParis
13.11Gedeon Kapongo11.89mUrbana
14.11Jordan Tucker11.83m PRDecatur (Eisenhower)
15.10Brody Runyon11.60mOlney (Richland County)
16.9Ronald Baker III11.41mChampaign (Central)
17.10Aiden Hudson10.93mMattoon
18.11John Westendorf10.85mEffingham
19.9Jackson Helms10.72mMonticello
20.10Kalvin Rigdon10.49mParis
21.10Max Scheffer9.97mMonticello
11Christopher WalkerSCRDecatur (MacArthur)
12Wyatt StraderSCRCharleston
12Trevor WillisSCRClinton
12Justin AkemanSCRClinton
12Drew BlankSCROlney (Richland County)