IHSA Girls’ State Track Prelims Day 1

High School Sports

CHARLESTON (WCIA) — After placing third at last year’s Class 1A meet, the St. Joseph-Ogden girls are in search of that elusive team title. Anchored by their relay teams, the Spartans are in good position to claim their first championship since 2000, after winning all four of their relay heats in Thursday’s preliminary races.

“They’re making it hard for us but we’re really just trying to get another team title in any area that we can,” St. Joseph-Ogden senior Abbey Mizer said. “We work so hard in practice and we work on handoffs so often that we just kind of had to come in with confidence and know that we could do good.”

The Teutopolis 4×800-meter relay team will be the one to beat, however, as the Wooden Shoes recorded the fastest time of the day at 9:45. That’s 13 seconds faster than the squad’s previous best.

“I think it’s good but everyone gets faster Saturday, so it’s just whoever comes out the hardest,” Teutopolis senior Kara Weichman said. “Our coach was looking for a 9:55 and we really tackled that.”

A head-to-head matchup of two area athletes is shaping up in several events. St. Teresa’s DaeLin Switzer and Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond’s Kenli Nettle will face one another in the high jump and both the 100 and 300 meter hurdles after they won their respective heats.

“My goal is to PR, mostly,” Switzer said. “It really doesn’t matter if I win, just going for personal records and stuff like that. Just trying to do my best.”

“At our sectionals it was just us two up there,” Nettles said. “We had a Monticello Invite and she was there. Her and Amelia Nass were really pushing me, so its really just a competition between me and DaeLin.”

The Class 2A and 3A prelims are set for Friday, with the finals of all three classes on Saturday.

Here’s the full results from Thursday’s races:

Long Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Julia Lehman (So.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 16-02.00 +0.0 2 Hannah Smith (Sr.), Auburn 16-00.75 +0.0 3 Emma Ginther (Fr.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 15-11.75 +0.0 4 Kearra Kohrt (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 15-10.25 +0.0 5 Ana Rodriquez (Fr.), Newton 15-08.00 +0.0 6 Kennedy Schurman (So.), New Berlin 15-06.00 +0.0 7 Alia Johnson (Fr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 15-05.50 +0.0 8 Sydney Schnitker (So.), Nashville 15-04.75 +0.0 9 Elizabeth Harla (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 15-04.00 +0.0 10 Emily Gresens (So.), Clifton (Central) 15-03.50 +0.0 11 Kaelyn Condon (Sr.), Peru (St. Bede) 15-00.00 +0.0 12 Carissa Simon (Jr.), Seneca 14-03.75 +0.0

Flight No. 2

1 Carmen DeVries (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) [L-W-Pearl City Coop]17-04.50q +0.0 2 Capria Brown (So.), Danville (Schlarman) 17-01.75q +0.0 3 Kaylenn Hunt (Fr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 16-03.75 +0.0 4 Anna Wichmann (Jr.), Rockford (Lutheran) 16-00.75 +0.0 5 Faith Frye (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 15-11.50 +0.0 6 Lauren Glick (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 15-08.25 +0.0 7 Whitney Smith (Sr.), Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop] 15-07.00 +0.0 8 Tristyn Grube (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15-05.00 +0.0 9 Vivica Coleman (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 15-04.00 +0.0 10 McKinlee Miller (Jr.), Tuscola 14-07.00 +0.0 — Isabel Hudspeth (Fr.), Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] FOUL NWI — Alexis Johnson (Jr.), Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) FOUL NWI

Flight No. 3

1 Jaelyn Robertson (So.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 17-01.75q +0.0 2 Jaden Christian (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 17-01.00q +0.0 3 Atleigh Hamilton (Fr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17-01.00q +0.0 4 Paige Knuffman (So.), Liberty 16-11.00q +0.0 5 Kamryn Kolb (Fr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 16-10.75q +0.0 6 Alyvia Woodard (So.), Milledgeville [Coop] 16-09.75q +0.0 7 Brittney Oakley (So.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 16-09.00q +0.0 8 Lucy Lux-Rulon (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 16-07.25q +0.0 9 Shianne Dejear (Fr.), Christopher [Coop] 16-05.75q +0.0 10 Hannah Wallen (Sr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 16-05.50q +0.0 11 Dakota Krone (So.), Pinckneyville 16-05.50q +0.0 12 Talia Meyer (Fr.), Tremont 16-04.75 +0.0 13 Alexandra Mack (Sr.), Orion 15-01.25 +0.0

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1

1 Abigail Myers (Sr.), Chester 10-00.00q 1 Whitney Bramm (Sr.), Erie [Coop] 10-00.00q 1 Sarah Craig (Jr.), Danville (Schlarman) 10-00.00q 1 Micah McWhorter (So.), Teutopolis 10-00.00q 1 Tori Thomas (Fr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 10-00.00q 1 Sarah Litchfield (Jr.), Farmington 10-00.00q 1 Emma Smith (Jr.), Carlinville 10-00.00q 1 Windsor Roberts (Fr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-00.00q 9 Carson Beyers (So.), Shelbyville J9-09.00q 9 Alyssa Klauer (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) J9-09.00q 9 Grace Baldwin (Jr.), Winnebago J9-09.00q 9 Kirsten Hager (Sr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 9-09.00q 13 Eve Odum (Sr.), Seneca 9-06.00 13 Emily Graves (Jr.), Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 9-06.00 13 Ellie Packer (Sr.), Dakota 9-06.00 16 Janie Manningham (So.), Tremont 9-00.00 16 Brinnley Royer (So.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 9-00.00 16 Brayer Denton (Fr.), Pana (H.S.) 9-00.00

Flight No. 2

1 Kenzi Empson (Jr.), Seneca 10-00.00q 2 Abbi Dow (Fr.), Neoga 9-06.00 2 Marli McLeod (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 9-06.00 4 Madison Hilbert (Sr.), Pana (H.S.) 9-00.00 4 Meredith Burnham (Fr.), Tremont 9-00.00 4 Katelyn Yaw (Fr.), Toledo (Cumberland) 9-00.00 4 Sophia Thompson (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 9-00.00 8 Jasmine Nickerson (So.), Erie [Coop] 8-06.00 8 Shaelin Ruzich (Fr.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 8-06.00 10 Madeline Robison (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 8-00.00 10 Abigail McCue (So.), Waverly [Coop] 8-00.00 — Natalie Johnson (Fr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) NH — Delainie Dearmond (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) NH — Priscila Rodriguez (Sr.), Beardstown NH — Shelby Weihe (Jr.), Trenton (Wesclin) NH — Jayden Holthaus (Fr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) NH

High Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Natalia Garcia (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) J5-01.00q 1 Kiah O’Neal (Jr.), Rock Island (Alleman) J5-01.00q 1 Kenli Nettles (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 5-01.00q 1 Rachel Jackman (So.), Altamont J5-01.00q 1 DaeLin Switzer (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) J5-01.00q 6 Janiya Collins (Jr.), Madison J5-01.00q 6 Zofia Lehew (Jr.), Elmwood [Coop] J5-01.00q 6 Paige Tucker (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] J5-01.00q 9 Jillian Hubbard (Jr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) J5-01.00q 9 Rileigh Rennecker (So.), Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] J5-01.00q 9 Ellie Whalen (Sr.), Waverly [Coop] J5-01.00q 12 Autumn Switzer (Jr.), Wilmington 4-11.00 12 Sarah Speer (Sr.), Pecatonica [Coop] 4-11.00 14 Izzy Weaver (So.), Havana J4-11.00

Flight No. 2

1 Audrey Jansen (Sr.), Okawville J5-01.00q 2 Lucy Lux-Rulon (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) J5-01.00q 3 Jacklyn Simms (So.), Fairfield J5-01.00q 3 Elizabeth Bird (So.), DuQuoin (H.S.) J5-01.00q 5 NaKaya Hughes (Jr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) J5-01.00q 6 Kaitlyn Hoffman (Sr.), Chester J5-01.00q 7 Carly Etter (Jr.), Breese (Mater Dei) J5-01.00q 7 Kaela Wellman (Jr.), Liberty J5-01.00q 9 Sarah Stephens (So.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 4-11.00 10 Morgan Fukar (Jr.), Westmont J4-11.00 10 Aubrey Staton (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) J4-11.00 — Mandi Alspach (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] NH — Autumn Gordon (Fr.), Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] NH

Flight No. 3

1 Deidre Lorton (Jr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] J5-01.00q 2 Madison Utterback (Jr.), Pleasant Plains J5-01.00q 3 Alyssa Ohland (Fr.), Wilmington J5-01.00q 4 Cayden Sharp (Sr.), Waverly [Coop] 4-11.00 4 Gabbi Loiz (Jr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 4-11.00 6 Haley Griebat (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) J4-11.00 6 Lauren Anderson (Fr.), Cambridge [Coop] J4-11.00 8 Grace Callahan (Jr.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) J4-11.00 — Campbell Marshall (Fr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) NH — Micah McWhorter (So.), Teutopolis NH — Jayonna Smith (Fr.), Chicago (Marshall) NH

Shot Put

Flight No. 1

1 Asia Benson (Sr.), Watseka 35-07.00 2 Maggie Coloni (So.), Johnston City 34-09.00 3 Courtney Norris (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 34-02.00 4 Alexandra Draves (Sr.), Seneca 32-11.75 5 Annalese Gill (So.), Dupo 32-05.75 6 Carli Hoffman (Jr.), Nashville 32-03.00 7 Erica Techmanski (So.), Seneca 31-11.25 8 Tori Cohen (Jr.), Chicago (Latin) 31-09.00 9 Lauren Sullivan (Sr.), Virden (North Mac) 30-11.50 10 Aubrey Barwick (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 29-09.00 11 Jadzia Augustin (So.), Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 28-10.50

Flight No. 2

1 Hanna Wolff (Sr.), Altamont 37-10.75q 2 Renee Hartman (Sr.), Tremont 37-03.25q 3 Noelle DeJaynes (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 36-09.50q 4 Elizabeth Bowns (Sr.), Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 36-06.25q 5 Gwen Heimerdinger (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) [L-W-Pearl City Coop]35-09.50 6 Megan Gilstrap (Sr.), Farmington 35-07.75 7 Hope Jackson (So.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 35-07.00 8 Keocea Sarchet (Jr.), Patoka [Coop] 35-06.75 9 Jasman Severado (Jr.), Westville 34-10.50 10 Ellie Canaday (So.), Auburn 33-02.00 11 Julia Hahn (Fr.), Liberty 32-09.75

Flight No. 3

1 Chloe Lindeman (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 45-10.25q 2 Chandler Hayden (Jr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 43-00.50q 3 Claire Bushur (So.), Teutopolis 42-10.00q 4 Emily Offenheiser (Sr.), Stockton [Coop] 42-06.00q 5 Katelyn Young (So.), Fithian (Oakwood) 39-06.75q 6 Zoe Evans (Fr.), Winchester [Coop] 38-06.75q 7 Cassie Russo (Sr.), Tuscola 38-06.25q 8 Saige Barnett (Jr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 38-02.50q 9 Ellie Lamb (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 36-03.25 10 Rachyl Anderson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 34-11.75 11 Annah Miller (So.), Manito (Midwest Central) 34-09.25

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Kaylenn Hunt (Fr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 35-11.00q +0.0 2 Elise Johnson (So.), Trenton (Wesclin) 33-06.75 +0.0 3 Madison Leysaht (Sr.), Peoria (P. Christian) 33-04.25 +0.0 4 Lauren Gille (Jr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 33-03.50 +0.0 5 Katelyn Yaw (Fr.), Toledo (Cumberland) 33-03.00 +0.0 6 Hannah Johnson (So.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 32-11.25 +0.0 7 Rachel Klemm (Jr.), Rockford (Christian Life) 32-09.25 +0.0 8 Caroline Lendy (So.), Athens [Coop] 32-06.25 +0.0 9 Elise Terpstra (So.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 32-03.00 +0.0 10 Jaiden Braundmeier (Sr.), Gillespie 29-11.25 +0.0 11 Quinci Snedeker (Jr.), Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 29-08.25 +0.0

Flight No. 2

1 Hannah Smith (Sr.), Auburn 35-01.50q +0.0 2 Jade Aber (Fr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 34-06.00q +0.0 3 Chelsea Hasulube (Fr.), Aurora (A. Christian) 34-04.75 +0.0 4 Ella Larson (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 33-11.25 +0.0 5 McKinlee Miller (Jr.), Tuscola 33-09.25 +0.0 6 Sadie Lenz (Fr.), Biggsville (West Central) 33-08.75 +0.0 7 Whitney Smith (Sr.), Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop] 33-07.75 +0.0 8 Amy McGahey (Sr.), Robinson 33-05.50 +0.0 9 Emily Gresens (So.), Clifton (Central) 33-04.50 +0.0 10 Esther Miller (Jr.), Sullivan 32-08.50 +0.0 11 Peyton Pollman (So.), Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 32-05.75 +0.0 12 Alexandra Mack (Sr.), Orion 32-02.00 +0.0

Flight No. 3

1 Danielle Taets (Jr.), Orion 38-00.00q +0.0 2 Daekota Knott (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 37-04.00q +0.0 3 Jaden Christian (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 37-00.50q +0.0 4 Carmen DeVries (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) [L-W-Pearl City Coop]36-11.50q +0.0 5 Grace Alley (Jr.), Seneca 35-10.25q +0.0 6 Autumn Switzer (Jr.), Wilmington 35-03.75q +0.0 7 Kaelyn Hamalle (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 35-00.00q +0.0 8 Dakota Krone (So.), Pinckneyville 34-10.50q +0.0 9 Kenli Nettles (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 34-09.25q +0.0 10 Jaelyn Robertson (So.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 33-09.00 +0.0 11 Sydney Schnitker (So.), Nashville 33-08.50 +0.0 12 Paige Tucker (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 32-11.00 +0.0

Discus Throw

Flight No. 1

1 Megan Cook (So.), Okawville 109-01 2 Emily Wilson (Fr.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 107-03 3 Madison Keegan (Jr.), Granville (Putnam County) 103-07 4 Breanna Bowers (Jr.), McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 101-02 5 Renee Hartman (Sr.), Tremont J101-02 6 Kristy Wcisel (Jr.), Beecher 100-04 7 Jadzia Augustin (So.), Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 96-10 8 Josie Middelton (Sr.), Nashville 96-08 9 Faith Jackson (So.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 96-05 10 Madelynn Quinn (Jr.), Erie [Coop] 94-11 11 Aubrey Barwick (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 94-04 12 Rachel Turner (Fr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 88-05 13 Lauren Sullivan (Sr.), Virden (North Mac) 87-00

Flight No. 2

1 Ellie Lamb (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 120-08q 2 Shyanna Chapman (Jr.), Oblong 114-04q 3 Maddie Boley (Fr.), Beecher 111-09 4 Olivia Durbin (So.), Shelbyville 110-10 5 Alexandra Draves (Sr.), Seneca 110-00 6 Jayden Standish (So.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 106-07 7 Sabrina Martinez (Sr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 105-10 8 Tyra Wingler (Jr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 104-11 9 Emily Bunting (Sr.), Watseka 104-07 10 Leigha DeRango (Fr.), Winnebago 99-09 11 Elleigh Gardner (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 99-00 12 Josie Finch (Sr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 96-06 13 Claire Retherford (Jr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 94-01

Flight No. 3

1 Emily Offenheiser (Sr.), Stockton [Coop] 139-07q 2 Rachyl Anderson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 131-02q 3 Claire Bushur (So.), Teutopolis 129-06q 4 Hope Jackson (So.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 127-11q 5 Ali Van DeHeede (Jr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 122-00q 6 Chandler Hayden (Jr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 120-11q 7 Macy Byer (So.), New Berlin 118-11q 8 Chloe Lindeman (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 116-05q 9 Hanna Wolff (Sr.), Altamont J114-04q 10 Noelle DeJaynes (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) J114-04q 11 Ellie Canaday (So.), Auburn 112-05 12 Peyton Tegeler (Jr.), Morrison 106-11 13 Annah Miller (So.), Manito (Midwest Central) 97-02

4×800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9:56.68Q Rylee Sjuts (Jr.), Zea Maroon (Sr.) Hannah Rajlich (So.), Sam Mabry (Sr.) 2 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 10:11.96q Mikayla Moore (Sr.), Cauri Johnson (Sr.) Paige Witte (So.), Emily Embry (Sr.) 3 Toulon (Stark County) 10:21.94q Brooke Rennick (Sr.), Trinity Shimmin (Fr.) Olivia Frail (So.), Josie Price (So.) 4 Elmwood [Coop] 10:25.78 Julie Dunkel (So.), Kate Meyers (So.) Greta Inskeep (So.), Alexa Perrow (Jr.) 5 Pleasant Plains 10:32.98 Madison Utterback (Jr.), Carolyn Nika (Sr.) Analise Brewer (Fr.), MacKenzie Houser (So.) 6 Oblong 10:43.81 Sophia Allen (Sr.), Klara Meyer (Sr.) Siri Vuddhananda (Sr.), Valerie Gorgen (Sr.) 7 Chicago (Latin) 10:44.79 Claire Hardiman (So.), Sarah Silverman (Sr.) Liza Kaniewski (Sr.), Charlotte O’Toole (Fr.) 8 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 10:45.11 Leah Bodine (So.), Morgan Saunders (So.) Amy Bohlen (Jr.), Maris Wszalek (Sr.) 9 New Athens 11:08.37 Madi Stewart (Fr.), Emily Eitzenhefer (So.) Alayna Toedte (Sr.), Danika White (So.)

Heat No. 2

1 Teutopolis 9:49.59Q Jessica Runde (Fr.), Rebecca Habing (Jr.) Kara Weichman (Sr.), Morgan Mette (Jr.) 2 Tremont 9:57.17q Lizzy Freidinger (So.), Stephanie Buck (Fr.) Tressa Schuermann (So.), Abby Scott (Fr.) 3 Springfield (Lutheran) 10:01.30q Bernadette Tournoux (Jr.), Brigid Tournoux (Jr.) Elizabeth Eck (Fr.), Maddy Eck (Sr.) 4 DuQuoin (H.S.) 10:11.81q Jacqueline Crain (Fr.), Andrea Lopez (Sr.) Olivia Cravens (Sr.), Hope Stewart (Sr.) 5 Rockford (R. Christian) 10:25.07 Andrea Zwonitzer (Sr.), Renate Toldo (So.) Mackenzie Park (Fr.), Madison Franseen (Jr.) 6 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 10:34.39 Michaela Dykes (Fr.), Abigail Sizemore (Fr.) Jacey Goin (Sr.), Delanie Dykes (Jr.) 7 Downs (Tri-Valley) 10:37.08 Caitlin McCane (Fr.), Hanna Christianson (Jr.) Natalie Johnson (Fr.), Natalie Garneau (Fr.) 8 Seneca 10:41.32 Natalie Carajohn (Jr.), Maggie Cade (Jr.) Lauren Silvola (So.), Amber Vroman (Fr.) 9 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 10:55.78 Natalie Amezola (Sr.), Breann Rosengren (Jr.) Jackie Yeager (Fr.), Kiley Sanders (So.) 10 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 12:23.43 Sabrina Zheng (So.), Angela Carpenter (So.) Julia Mills (So.), Vanessa McLean (So.)

Heat No. 3

1 Mendon (Unity) 9:55.29Q Katie Conry (Sr.), Kenzie Deweese (Fr.) Sierra Miller (Jr.), Megan Adams (Sr.) 2 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 10:07.29q Cassidy Richter (Sr.), Becca Gafrick (Jr.) Maddy Martin (So.), Nygia Pollard (Sr.) 3 Litchfield 10:08.04q Caroline Quarton (So.), Hailey Bolte (Jr.) Madison Throne (Jr.), Andrea Priddle (Sr.) 4 Warsaw [Coop] 10:08.05q Allison Morgan (Sr.), Myah Gray (So.) Madisyn Andrews (Jr.), Zarra Humphry (Jr.) 5 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 10:23.61q Rachel Stoll (Sr.), Tracey Westra (Sr.) Valerie Hoekstra (Sr.), Elise Terpstra (So.) 6 Nashville 10:37.35 Kylie Kozuszek (Jr.), Grace Maschhoff (Jr.) Kylie Heidel (Fr.), Sabrina Kollbaum (So.) 7 Orion 11:10.82 Maryn Bollinger (Fr.), Brooke Norberg (So.) Morgan Schroeder (So.), Faith Catour (So.) 8 Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:13.35 Jill Alwardt (So.), Clara Ruiz (Jr.) Sydney McNamara (So.), Morgan Brummer (Fr.) 9 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 11:25.84 Karsyn Bollinger (Fr.), Kaylee Funk (Jr.) Kenzee Fry (Fr.), Bailey Eschbach (Jr.) 10 Christopher [Coop] 11:37.73 Kassie O’Bryan (So.), Lyndsay McGrath (Jr.) Catlin Freehill (So.), Riley Giles (So.)

4×100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 50.27Q Makayla Leathers (Fr.), Ashley Lyons (Sr.) Channing Grace Johnston (Jr.), Brittney Oakley (So.) 2 Aledo (Mercer County) 50.67q Kari Coulter (Sr.), Larissa Neeld (Fr.) Bella Cuellar (Fr.), Catelyn Hofmann (Sr.) 3 Seneca 51.21 Grace Alley (Jr.), Mara Bruno (So.) Brooklyn Giertz (Fr.), Lexi Greve (Jr.) 4 Cambridge [Coop] 51.95 Kiley Martin (Fr.), Jenna Stromquist (Jr.) Anna Paul (Fr.), Grayce Spicher (Sr.) 5 Liberty 51.98 51.977 DeLayshia Seay (So.), Paige Knuffman (So.) Kaylee Grawe (Fr.), Emma Frey (So.) 6 Sparta 52.51 Jordan Pilout (Jr.), Marionna Rowell (So.) Zamia Binford (Fr.), Gabrielle Ware (So.) 7 Port Byron (Riverdale) 52.56 Darcie Pilon (Sr.), Brooke Smeltzly (So.) Abigail Weaver (Jr.), Lauren Lodico (Fr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Farmington 50.21Q Haley Huls (Sr.), Payton Peckham (Sr.) Sarah Litchfield (Jr.), Jordan Peckham (Sr.) 2 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 51.10 51.100 Rylei Jackson (Sr.), Amri Anderson (Sr.) Brooklyn Seiber (Sr.), Jordan Smith (Jr.) 3 Newton 51.12 Brooklyn Herman (So.), Ana Rodriquez (Fr.) Alex Haarman (Sr.), Abby Stone (So.) 4 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 51.34 Tionne Pointer (Sr.), Alyssa Kemp (So.) Deja Southall (Sr.), Tyrah Taylor (Fr.) 5 Rock Island (Alleman) 51.36 Natika Woods (Jr.), Geneva Blunt (So.) Gabbi Loiz (Jr.), Tori Thomas (Fr.) 6 Princeville 51.98 51.980 Emily Green (Jr.), Carrie Gill (Fr.) Grace Dearing (Fr.), Libby Martin (Fr.) 7 DuQuoin (H.S.) 52.10 52.093 Ella Hirsch (Fr.), Bailey Harsy (So.) Skye Westerhouse (Sr.), Madison Davis (Jr.) 8 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 52.47 Makenna Parkhouse (Jr.), Aubrey Staton (Sr.) Faith Graham (Fr.), Tristyn Grube (Fr.)

Heat No. 3

1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 49.41Q Abbey Mizer (Sr.), Maclayne Taylor (Jr.) Hailey Birt (So.), Atleigh Hamilton (Fr.) 2 Peru (St. Bede) 50.81q Hallie McGuire (Jr.), Antonia Cattani (So.) Anna Postula (Jr.), Kaelyn Condon (Sr.) 3 Pleasant Plains 51.10 51.091 Kortney Klockenga (Jr.), Jillian Yakel (Sr.) Roya Nassirpour (Sr.), Alli Morley (Jr.) 4 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 51.11 Jaida Smith (Jr.), Hannah Johnson (So.) Olivia Slavin (So.), Kiersten King (Sr.) 5 Trenton (Wesclin) 51.14 Elise Johnson (So.), Kavali Tanuvasa-Lole (So.) Kristina Hilmes (Jr.), Faith Wyman (So.) 6 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 52.00 Emily Meidel (So.), Daisy Smith (Jr.) Morgan Drennan (Sr.), Sierra Bryant (So.) 7 Virden (North Mac) 52.10 52.100 Chloe Fess (So.), Alli Kallenbach (So.) Hailey Swick (Jr.), Taylor Rose-Jones (So.) 8 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 52.49 Katie Walker (Sr.), Keely Parker (Jr.) Megan Hoag (So.), Camryn Rowe (Sr.)

Heat No. 4

1 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.15Q Marissa Endress (Jr.), Carly Konneck (So.) Molly Bohm (So.), Kamryn Kolb (Fr.) 2 Milford [Coop] 50.50q Emily Duis (Sr.), Alexis Puetz (Fr.) Hannah Osborn (Fr.), Gabby Wessels (Sr.) 3 Pittsfield [Coop] 51.08 Lauren Woodward (Jr.), Sydney Bauer (Jr.) Gretchen Wessel (Jr.), Allison Wessel (Fr.) 4 Pinckneyville 51.75 Shania Opp (Sr.), Consuela Moll (Jr.) Dakota Krone (So.), Kenzie Rushing (Fr.) 5 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 52.11 Brooklyn Welsh (Fr.), Deidre Lorton (Jr.) Mellisa Allen (So.), Taylor Larson (Sr.) 6 Peoria (Quest Charter Academy) 52.15 Trinity McDonald (Jr.), Jordan Doss-Watson (Jr.) Jimilah Richardson (Fr.), Haniah Davis (Sr.) 7 Alton (Marquette) 52.68 Jessica Cutts (Fr.), Kennedie Koetzle (Jr.) Daryn Hill (So.), Brooklyn Taylor (Jr.) 8 Decatur (St. Teresa) 53.59 Kenzie Snow (So.), Vanessa Gillespey (So.) Pamela Tacud (Sr.), Jahnyah Dickerson (So.)

Heat No. 5

1 Milledgeville [Coop] 50.17Q Sage Walrath (Jr.), Olivia Sturrup (So.) Erykah Ames (Sr.), Rebecca Waite (Sr.) 2 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 50.77q Lauren Gille (Jr.), Zakila Wiskirchen (Sr.) Leah Turner (Jr.), Lauren Glick (Sr.) 3 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 50.90 Kiley Terry (So.), Brodie Thompson (So.) Jaden Christian (So.), Shaelin Ruzich (Fr.) 4 Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 51.07 Mya Tinsley (Jr.), Stacia Landry (Sr.) Tia Hardt (So.), Jules Grunloh (So.) 5 Winnebago 51.35 Lauren Peterson (Jr.), Betsy Currens (Sr.) Hayley Starkey (Fr.), Kyla Johnson (So.) 6 Robinson 51.71 Ella Florkowski (Fr.), Amy McGahey (Sr.) Lauren Weber (Jr.), Amber Hillard (Jr.) 7 Oregon 52.38 Gylian Finch (Sr.), Jadyn Bothe (Fr.) Lydia Cermak (Fr.), Erin Schmidt (Fr.) 8 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 57.90 Alexis Johnson (Jr.), Mackenzie Bruns (So.) Olivia Frichtl (Sr.), Hannah Schwarz (Fr.)

100-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Lucy Lux-Rulon (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15.32Q 2 Alayna Stalter (Sr.), Fisher 15.52q 3 Bailey Harsy (So.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 16.75 4 Hannah Jones (So.), Knoxville 16.85 5 Jadah Heidel (Jr.), Nashville 16.88 6 Abigail Hopkins (Jr.), Oregon 17.10 7 Rylie Crawford (Fr.), New Berlin 17.19

Heat No. 2

1 Danielle Taets (Jr.), Orion 15.12Q 2 Jaelyn Robertson (So.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 15.61q 3 Capria Brown (So.), Danville (Schlarman) 16.43 4 Katie Moore (Fr.), Bridgeport (Red Hill) 16.52 16.513 5 Kailee Artman (Jr.), Carthage (Illini West) 16.92 6 Hope Mylin (Jr.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 16.94 16.937 7 Lorrain Nyamwela (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 17.28 8 Emily Green (Jr.), Princeville 18.25

Heat No. 3

1 Kenli Nettles (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 15.08Q 2 Gracie Jessup (Fr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 15.66q 3 Alexandra Mack (Sr.), Orion 16.07q 4 Faith Graham (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 16.47 5 Emily Briney (Jr.), Astoria [Coop] 16.77 6 Kami Conry (Fr.), Mendon (Unity) 17.02 7 Shaelin Ruzich (Fr.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 17.34 8 Anaelise Severs (Fr.), Bunker Hill 18.21

Heat No. 4

1 DaeLin Switzer (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 15.24Q 2 Brooklyn Seiber (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 15.80q 3 Lauren Friess (So.), Johnston City 16.52 16.516 4 Abbi Kepp (So.), Neoga 16.53 5 Julie Ramsey (Sr.), Dwight [Coop] 16.58 6 Brooklyn Giertz (Fr.), Seneca 16.67 7 Nicole Lindsey (Jr.), Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 16.94 16.938 8 Olivia Slavin (So.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 17.32

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Jordan Peckham (Sr.), Farmington 12.52Q 2 Rebecca Waite (Sr.), Milledgeville [Coop] 12.63q 3 Catelyn Hofmann (Sr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 12.89 4 Madison Davis (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 12.92 5 Mya Tinsley (Jr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 13.11 13.109 6 Maclayne Taylor (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 13.24 7 Madalyn Oltman (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 13.26 8 Tyrah Taylor (Fr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 13.37 13.370

Heat No. 2

1 Janiya Collins (Jr.), Madison 12.66Q 2 Ashanti Tucker (Fr.), Cairo 12.96 3 Betsy Currens (Sr.), Winnebago 13.10 4 Olivia Sturrup (So.), Milledgeville [Coop] 13.11 13.110 5 Mara Bruno (So.), Seneca 13.33 6 Cayden Sharp (Sr.), Waverly [Coop] 13.37 13.363 7 Brooklyn Herman (So.), Newton 13.41 8 Taryn Sams (Sr.), Moweaqua (Central A & M) 13.48

Heat No. 3

1 Seven Hicks (So.), Peoria Heights 12.42Q 2 Katelyn Lang (Fr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 12.74q 3 Tori Keeler (Sr.), Astoria [Coop] 12.75q 12.746 4 Alyssa Busker (So.), Aurora (A. Christian) 12.86q 5 Nariah Parks (Fr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 12.91 6 Zakila Wiskirchen (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 12.99 7 Jimilah Richardson (Fr.), Peoria (Quest Charter Academy) 13.03

Heat No. 4

1 Rylei Jackson (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12.68Q 2 Vivica Coleman (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 12.75q 12.745 3 Faith Frye (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 13.06 4 Emma Ginther (Fr.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 13.12 5 Libby Martin (Fr.), Princeville 13.40 6 Ashley Lyons (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 13.43 7 Megan Godart (Jr.), New Berlin 13.61

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Maleigha Huston (Fr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 2:17.40Q 2 Carsen Forte (Fr.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 2:17.70q 3 Zarra Humphry (Jr.), Warsaw [Coop] 2:17.88q 4 Gabby Alongi (So.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 2:18.97q 5 Danika White (So.), New Athens 2:19.12q 6 Julie Dunkel (So.), Elmwood [Coop] 2:26.88 7 Mackenzie Pruett (Jr.), Knoxville 2:28.39 8 Tori Fasano (So.), Beecher 2:28.85 9 Lindsey DiazDeLeon (Jr.), Granville (Putnam County) 2:28.88 10 Jacqueline Crain (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 2:33.40 11 Sydney Budd (Jr.), Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 2:37.36

Heat No. 2

1 Breena Shreeves (So.), Knoxville 2:19.85Q 2 Katie Springer (Jr.), Delavan 2:20.79q 3 Brigid Tournoux (Jr.), Springfield (Lutheran) 2:21.14 4 Lexy Henrikson (So.), Williamsville 2:21.18 5 Emily Schipper (So.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 2:21.47 6 Laura Katunas (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 2:26.11 7 Abby Stone (So.), Newton 2:30.26 8 Emerson Tarr (Fr.), LeRoy 2:30.75 9 Rachel Gomez (Jr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 2:32.62 10 Amber Vroman (Fr.), Seneca 2:33.77 11 Sierra Miller (Jr.), Mendon (Unity) 2:35.32

Heat No. 3

1 Arielle Summitt (Sr.), Urbana (University) 2:14.65Q 2 Madelyn Tepe (Sr.), Okawville 2:17.98q 3 Delanie Dykes (Jr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:18.32q 4 Marguerite Hendrickson (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:18.58q 5 Fran Hendrickson (So.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:20.19q 6 Marianne Mihas (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) 2:23.05 7 Sarah Carr (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 2:29.21 8 Ella Darrow (Fr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 2:31.98 9 Bailey Eschbach (Jr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 2:32.01 10 Maddy Eck (Sr.), Springfield (Lutheran) 2:33.82

4×200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:45.58Q Makayla Leathers (Fr.), Ashley Lyons (Sr.) Channing Grace Johnston (Jr.), Brittney Oakley (So.) 2 Seneca 1:47.38q Mara Bruno (So.), Eve Odum (Sr.) Lexi Greve (Jr.), Grace Alley (Jr.) 3 Robinson 1:47.80 Ella Florkowski (Fr.), Amy McGahey (Sr.) Lauren Weber (Jr.), Amber Hillard (Jr.) 4 Rock Island (Alleman) 1:49.11 Natika Woods (Jr.), Annie Rafferty (Fr.) Gabbi Loiz (Jr.), Tori Thomas (Fr.) 5 Pittsfield [Coop] 1:49.36 Lauren Woodward (Jr.), Taylor Nelson (Jr.) Gretchen Wessel (Jr.), Chloe Lemons (Fr.) 6 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1:55.00 Tionne Pointer (Sr.), Alyssa Kemp (So.) Deja Southall (Sr.), Drionna Jackson (So.)

Heat No. 2

1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:44.29Q Abbey Mizer (Sr.), Maclayne Taylor (Jr.) Hailey Birt (So.), Atleigh Hamilton (Fr.) 2 Milford [Coop] 1:46.70q Emily Duis (Sr.), Alexis Puetz (Fr.) Anna Jennings (Jr.), Gabby Wessels (Sr.) 3 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 1:48.09 Jadie Knecht (So.), Sydney Heston (Jr.) Shania Vasquez (Sr.), Madalyn Oltman (Jr.) 4 Alton (Marquette) 1:50.48 Jessica Cutts (Fr.), Kennedie Koetzle (Jr.) Daryn Hill (So.), Brooklyn Taylor (Jr.) 5 Vienna 1:51.60 Emma Rush (Fr.), Haleigh Keeling (Jr.) Jaylyn Moore (Fr.), Kyleigh Smith (So.) 6 Christopher [Coop] 1:52.34 Alexis Parks (So.), Brianna Smith (Jr.) Stephanie Fitch (So.), Shianne Dejear (Fr.) 7 Erie [Coop] 1:52.48 Jorden Robinson (Fr.), Jenna Saad (Jr.) Whitney Bramm (Sr.), Mackenzie Clary (Sr.) 8 Amboy [Coop] 1:55.06 Cassidy Corcoran (Sr.), Ashley Althaus (So.) Sidney Corcoran (So.), Brooklyn Whelchel (Fr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Milledgeville [Coop] 1:46.69Q Lydia Coatney (So.), Sage Walrath (Jr.) Alyvia Woodard (So.), Olivia Sturrup (So.) 2 Winnebago 1:48.11 Sam Heavlin (Sr.), Hayley Starkey (Fr.) Betsy Currens (Sr.), Kyla Johnson (So.) 3 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:48.15 Nariah Parks (Fr.), Johna Cummings (So.) Morgan Wills (So.), Addie Burris (Sr.) 4 Toulon (Stark County) 1:48.70 Hope Hogsett (So.), Mckenzie Stahl (Fr.) Lauren Jones (So.), Ashleigh Williams (Sr.) 5 Peru (St. Bede) 1:49.41 Hallie McGuire (Jr.), Antonia Cattani (So.) Anna Postula (Jr.), Kaelyn Condon (Sr.) 6 Liberty 1:50.29 DeLayshia Seay (So.), Kaylee Grawe (Fr.) Emma Frey (So.), Paige Knuffman (So.) 7 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 1:50.87 Brooklyn Welsh (Fr.), Deidre Lorton (Jr.) Lilly Powell (So.), Mellisa Allen (So.) 8 Virden (North Mac) 1:53.83 Emily Nichelson (Sr.), Taylor Rose-Jones (So.) Jayden Cole (Jr.), Alli Kallenbach (So.)

Heat No. 4

1 Farmington 1:45.64Q Haley Huls (Sr.), Payton Peckham (Sr.) Sarah Litchfield (Jr.), Jordan Peckham (Sr.) 2 Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 1:46.91q Mya Tinsley (Jr.), Camryn Winterland (Jr.) Stacia Landry (Sr.), Jules Grunloh (So.) 3 Aledo (Mercer County) 1:47.39q Kari Coulter (Sr.), Larissa Neeld (Fr.) Payton Grey (So.), Catelyn Hofmann (Sr.) 4 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1:50.81 Olivia Slavin (So.), Frankie Chaidez (Fr.) Hannah Johnson (So.), Kiersten King (Sr.) 5 Abingdon (A.-Avon) 1:51.28 Payton Florine (So.), Lakin Robinson (So.) Mary Grace Guthrie (So.), Emma Ginther (Fr.) 6 Peoria (Quest Charter Academy) 1:51.29 Trinity McDonald (Jr.), Jaliah Washington (So.) Jaia Morris (So.), Haniah Davis (Sr.) 7 Newton 1:51.36 Mikala Haarman (Jr.), Alex Haarman (Sr.) Tori Zumbahlen (So.), Brooklyn Herman (So.) 8 Tremont 1:53.54 Maddy Lenington (Jr.), Abby Scott (Fr.) Meredith Burnham (Fr.), Viktoria Heimberg (So.)

Heat No. 5

1 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:46.31Q Marissa Endress (Jr.), Carly Konneck (So.) Molly Bohm (So.), Kamryn Kolb (Fr.) 2 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 1:48.98 Lauren Gille (Jr.), Leah Turner (Jr.) Lauren Glick (Sr.), Zakila Wiskirchen (Sr.) 3 Pleasant Plains 1:49.61 Kortney Klockenga (Jr.), MacKenzie Houser (So.) Jillian Yakel (Sr.), Alli Morley (Jr.) 4 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:49.66 Katie Walker (Sr.), Keely Parker (Jr.) Mia Freyermuth (So.), Camryn Rowe (Sr.) 5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 1:49.96 Rylei Jackson (Sr.), Amri Anderson (Sr.) Lauren Voss (Sr.), Jordan Smith (Jr.) 6 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 1:50.89 Daisy Smith (Jr.), Morgan Drennan (Sr.) Emily Meidel (So.), Sierra Bryant (So.) 7 Pana (H.S.) 1:51.56 Katelin Weideman (Jr.), Shania Schoonover (Jr.) Harley Jones (Fr.), Bree Rochkes (Jr.) 8 Rockford (R. Christian) 1:52.42 Taylor Gorski (Sr.), Natasha Ferrero (Sr.) Tatum Kissick (Jr.), Sydney Halversen (Jr.)

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Taylor Larson (Sr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 58.91Q 2 Delanie Dykes (Jr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 59.10q 3 Lauren Lodico (Fr.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 59.96 4 Kennedy Schurman (So.), New Berlin 1:00.52 5 Sydney Bauer (Jr.), Pittsfield [Coop] 1:00.79 6 Hailey Swick (Jr.), Virden (North Mac) 1:02.52 7 Kara Weichman (Sr.), Teutopolis 1:03.59 8 Krista Koke (Fr.), Havana 1:03.67

Heat No. 2

1 Nariah Parks (Fr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 59.05Q 2 Bethany Wagenbach (Sr.), Tremont 59.27q 3 Maleigha Huston (Fr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 59.43q 4 Capria Brown (So.), Danville (Schlarman) 59.68q 5 Kenzie Rushing (Fr.), Pinckneyville 59.84q 6 Hollie Johnson (Sr.), Pana (H.S.) 1:00.23 7 Carsen Forte (Fr.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 1:00.63 8 Esther Miller (Jr.), Sullivan 1:03.64 9 Claire Rink (So.), Wilmington 1:06.86

Heat No. 3

1 Carmen DeVries (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) [L-W-Pearl City Coop] 57.95Q 2 Gabby Alongi (So.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 59.95 3 Rory Drew (So.), Carlinville 1:00.07 4 Addie Burris (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:00.39 5 Cassie Bradbury (So.), Pawnee [Coop] 1:00.86 6 Darcie Pilon (Sr.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 1:02.25 7 Megan Bowers (Fr.), Elmwood [Coop] 1:02.99 8 Ashton Henrickson (Sr.), Williamsville 1:03.61 9 Caroline Hagerty (Fr.), Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 1:04.37

Heat No. 4

1 Rebecca Waite (Sr.), Milledgeville [Coop] 59.75Q 2 Morgan Mette (Jr.), Teutopolis 1:00.49 3 Hannah Wallen (Sr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 1:00.98 4 Ashley Althaus (So.), Amboy [Coop] 1:01.06 5 Kaelyn Hamalle (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 1:01.31 6 Quinci Snedeker (Jr.), Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 1:01.80 7 Alia Johnson (Fr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1:03.21 8 Natalie Carajohn (Jr.), Seneca 1:05.54

300-Meter Low Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Danielle Taets (Jr.), Orion 46.00Q 2 Katie Springer (Jr.), Delavan 46.44q 3 Chloe Moyer (Fr.), Macon (Meridian) 47.24q 4 Hana Hart (Sr.), Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] 48.08 5 Jadah Heidel (Jr.), Nashville 48.25 6 Consuela Moll (Jr.), Pinckneyville 49.70 7 Olivia Frichtl (Sr.), Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 49.98

Heat No. 2

1 Katie Moore (Fr.), Bridgeport (Red Hill) 46.54Q 2 Kami Conry (Fr.), Mendon (Unity) 48.37 3 Makenna Parkhouse (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 48.63 4 Hope Mylin (Jr.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 49.56 5 Alayna Stalter (Sr.), Fisher 49.58 6 Brooklyn Giertz (Fr.), Seneca 50.03 7 Mackenzie Moyer (Jr.), Carlinville 51.73 — Claire Wilhour (So.), Brownstown [Coop] FS

Heat No. 3

1 Kenli Nettles (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 45.70Q 2 Katie Walker (Sr.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 47.02q 3 Olivia Lawley (Sr.), Granville (Putnam County) 47.79q 4 Zea Maroon (Sr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 48.01 5 Rylie Crawford (Fr.), New Berlin 48.93 6 Halie Barton (So.), Christopher [Coop] 51.77 7 Thandi Steele (Sr.), Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 52.00 8 Carrie Gill (Fr.), Princeville 52.01

Heat No. 4

1 DaeLin Switzer (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 44.93Q 2 Kristina Hilmes (Jr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 47.63q 3 Emily Embry (Sr.), Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 48.68 4 Brooklyn Seiber (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 48.70 5 Rylee Sjuts (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 49.22 6 Cynthia Nyderek (So.), Oregon 49.36 7 Abiola Salimon (Sr.), Chicago (Holy Trinity) 50.06

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Marianne Mihas (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) 5:14.00Q 2 Fran Hendrickson (So.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 5:15.79q 3 Karlie Hey (Fr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 5:15.87q 4 Mackenzie Goldring (Sr.), Lewistown 5:26.40q 5 Bernadette Tournoux (Jr.), Springfield (Lutheran) 5:27.18q 6 Hannah Rajlich (So.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 5:31.91 7 Abby Lewis (Jr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5:33.24 8 Veronica Hein (So.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 5:33.58 9 Allie Boss (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 5:36.58 10 Lexy Henrikson (So.), Williamsville 5:44.78 11 Evie Ellis (Jr.), Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5:49.91 12 Jessica Runde (Fr.), Teutopolis 5:54.76 13 Alayna Toedte (Sr.), New Athens 6:04.39 14 Kassie O’Bryan (So.), Christopher [Coop] 6:43.09

Heat No. 2

1 Arielle Summitt (Sr.), Urbana (University) 5:14.32Q 2 Caroline Jachino (So.), Pleasant Plains 5:17.22q 3 Katelyn Robbins (Jr.), Liberty 5:21.94q 4 Anna Heffren (So.), Lewistown 5:23.45q 5 Haley Weidner (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 5:26.32q 6 Cate Atkins (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:27.95q 7 Marguerite Hendrickson (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 5:31.38q 8 Madelyn Tepe (Sr.), Okawville 5:32.38 9 Whitney Johnson (Jr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 5:34.50 10 Megan Adams (Sr.), Mendon (Unity) 5:37.03 11 Ailey Mitchell (So.), Shelbyville 5:40.80 12 Tori Fasano (So.), Beecher 5:44.19 13 Riley Vickrey (So.), Alton (Marquette) 5:47.83 14 Lucy Unzicker (So.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 5:55.60 15 Jolie Linhart (Sr.), Rockford (Lutheran) 5:55.72 16 Sarah Carr (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 5:55.79 17 Andrea Lopez (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 6:01.31

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Tori Thomas (Fr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 25.84Q 2 Tori Keeler (Sr.), Astoria [Coop] 25.93q 3 Tionne Pointer (Sr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 26.19q 4 Betsy Currens (Sr.), Winnebago 26.38 5 Madison Davis (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 26.39 6 Rylei Jackson (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 26.67 7 Capria Brown (So.), Danville (Schlarman) 26.73 8 Faith Wyman (So.), Trenton (Wesclin) 26.88

Heat No. 2

1 Olivia Sturrup (So.), Milledgeville [Coop] 26.14Q 26.134 2 Emma Ginther (Fr.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 26.35 3 Amber Hillard (Jr.), Robinson 26.41 26.409 4 Kiersten King (Sr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 26.42 5 Mya Tinsley (Jr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 27.18 6 Megan Godart (Jr.), New Berlin 27.59

Heat No. 3

1 DaeLin Switzer (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 25.76Q 2 Catelyn Hofmann (Sr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 25.82q 3 Ashanti Tucker (Fr.), Cairo 26.41 26.402 4 Abbey Mizer (Sr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 26.51 5 Claire Grohmann (Fr.), Red Bud 27.41 6 Cayden Sharp (Sr.), Waverly [Coop] 27.80

Heat No. 4

1 Kamryn Kolb (Fr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 26.14Q 26.133 2 Rebecca Waite (Sr.), Milledgeville [Coop] 26.23q 3 Faith Frye (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 26.59 4 Brittney Oakley (So.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 26.65 5 Kaylenn Hunt (Fr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 27.01 6 Alyssa Busker (So.), Aurora (A. Christian) 27.33 — Peyton Pollman (So.), Glasford (Illini Bluffs) FS

Heat No. 5

1 Seven Hicks (So.), Peoria Heights 25.58Q 2 Mara Bruno (So.), Seneca 26.28 3 Katelyn Lang (Fr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 26.45 4 Madalyn Oltman (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 26.80 5 Taylor Larson (Sr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 27.06 6 Jaden Christian (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 27.38 7 Lydia Cermak (Fr.), Oregon 27.97

4×400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Tremont 4:06.93Q Tressa Schuermann (So.), Abby Scott (Fr.) MacKenzie Rumbold (Sr.), Bethany Wagenbach (Sr.) 2 Amboy [Coop] 4:09.46q Cassidy Corcoran (Sr.), Brooklyn Whelchel (Fr.) Sidney Corcoran (So.), Ashley Althaus (So.) 3 Pinckneyville 4:13.96 Shania Opp (Sr.), Dakota Krone (So.) Consuela Moll (Jr.), Kenzie Rushing (Fr.) 4 Warsaw [Coop] 4:16.03 Madisyn Andrews (Jr.), Riley Welch (Jr.) Allison Morgan (Sr.), Zarra Humphry (Jr.) 5 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 4:18.95 Jackie Yeager (Fr.), Breann Rosengren (Jr.) Maddie Jacobs (Jr.), Kirsten Tunink (Sr.) 6 Sullivan 4:23.08 Zoe Walton (Fr.), Esther Miller (Jr.) Haley Rose (Sr.), Laine Cameron (Sr.) 7 Rockford (R. Christian) 4:24.10 Madison Franseen (Jr.), Renate Toldo (So.) Andrea Zwonitzer (Sr.), Natasha Ferrero (Sr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Knoxville 4:09.67Q Mackenzie Pruett (Jr.), Anna Larson (Jr.) Olivia Hall (Jr.), Breena Shreeves (So.) 2 Newton 4:10.28 Madison Philips (Fr.), Claire Carr (So.) Ana Rodriquez (Fr.), Abby Stone (So.) 3 Chester 4:16.70 Emma Bauer (Fr.), Josie Kattenbraker (Fr.) Ashtyn Jany (So.), Jessica Kattenbraker (Sr.) 4 Port Byron (Riverdale) 4:20.16 Darcie Pilon (Sr.), Brooke Smeltzly (So.) Madison Maring (So.), Lauren Lodico (Fr.) 5 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 4:21.92 Leah Bodine (So.), Fran Hendrickson (So.) NaKaya Hughes (Jr.), Marguerite Hendrickson (Sr.) 6 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 4:27.20 Morgan Drennan (Sr.), Emily Meidel (So.) Sierra Bryant (So.), Aryn Willard (So.) 7 Fairfield 4:32.17 Hannah Shelton (Fr.), Peyton Slover (Jr.) Ashley Crawford (Jr.), Virginia Flora (Sr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 4:09.24Q Katie Walker (Sr.), Carlie Ruckey (Fr.) Keely Parker (Jr.), Camryn Rowe (Sr.) 2 Teutopolis 4:09.83q Kara Weichman (Sr.), Allison Will (Fr.) Rebecca Habing (Jr.), Morgan Mette (Jr.) 3 Milford [Coop] 4:13.20 Alexis Puetz (Fr.), Morgan Kaeb (Jr.) Anna Jennings (Jr.), Emily Duis (Sr.) 4 Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 4:17.24 Jules Grunloh (So.), Jayden Standish (So.) Tia Hardt (So.), Stacia Landry (Sr.) 5 Pittsfield [Coop] 4:19.15 Lauren Woodward (Jr.), Gretchen Wessel (Jr.) Sydney Bauer (Jr.), Chloe Lemons (Fr.) 6 Lena (L.-Winslow) [L-W-Pearl City Coop] 4:21.24 Della Crain (Sr.), Eiley MacDougall (Sr.) Brooke Hass (Jr.), Carmen DeVries (Sr.) 7 Litchfield 4:25.69 Hailey Bolte (Jr.), Caroline Quarton (So.) Rylie Jagosh (Fr.), Madison Throne (Jr.)

Heat No. 4

1 Pana (H.S.) 4:08.53Q Hollie Johnson (Sr.), Jesse Gruber (Fr.) Claire Holthaus (Sr.), Bree Rochkes (Jr.) 2 Toulon (Stark County) 4:09.75q Hope Hogsett (So.), Josie Price (So.) Lauren Jones (So.), Ashleigh Williams (Sr.) 3 Chicago (Latin) 4:14.12 Laura Katunas (Sr.), Sarah Silverman (Sr.) Claire Hardiman (So.), Marianne Mihas (Fr.) 4 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 4:14.57 Kaitlyn Geltmacher (Jr.), Mellisa Allen (So.) Taylor Larson (Sr.), Maleigha Huston (Fr.) 5 Pleasant Plains 4:16.97 Carolyn Nika (Sr.), Kortney Klockenga (Jr.) Madison Utterback (Jr.), Jillian Yakel (Sr.) 6 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4:18.20 Tristyn Grube (Fr.), Emma Betts (So.) Sophia Lowery (So.), Makenna Parkhouse (Jr.) 7 Nashville 4:23.94 Delaney Varel (So.), Sabrina Kollbaum (So.) Kylie Heidel (Fr.), Jadah Heidel (Jr.) 8 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 4:25.13 Jordan Smith (Jr.), Allie Boss (Sr.) Lauren Voss (Sr.), Brooklyn Seiber (Sr.)

Heat No. 5

1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:04.03Q Maclayne Taylor (Jr.), Rylee Sjuts (Jr.) Zea Maroon (Sr.), Atleigh Hamilton (Fr.) 2 Farmington 4:04.49q Haley Huls (Sr.), Payton Peckham (Sr.) Sarah Litchfield (Jr.), Jordan Peckham (Sr.) 3 Milledgeville [Coop] 4:16.73 Jasmine Sturrup (Jr.), Angel DeVito (So.) Lydia Coatney (So.), Sage Walrath (Jr.) 4 Elmwood [Coop] 4:16.94 Megan Bowers (Fr.), Julie Dunkel (So.) Carleigh Comeford (So.), Zofia Lehew (Jr.) 5 Seneca 4:18.94 Natalie Carajohn (Jr.), Eve Odum (Sr.) Justine Ursua (Fr.), Grace Alley (Jr.) 6 Virden (North Mac) 4:21.17 Chloe Fess (So.), Emily Nichelson (Sr.) Jayden Cole (Jr.), Hailey Swick (Jr.) 7 Mendon (Unity) 4:21.40 Katie Conry (Sr.), Kami Conry (Fr.) Kenzie Deweese (Fr.), Sierra Miller (Jr.) 8 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 4:28.98 Rachel Stoll (Sr.), Valerie Hoekstra (Sr.) Jill Forgac (Jr.), Elise Terpstra (So.)

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Watch the Cubs on WCIX!
Monday, 4/8 vs. Pirates 1:20 PM
Saturday, 4/13 vs. Angels 1:20 PM
Saturday, 4/20 vs. Diamondbacks 1:20 PM
Saturday, 4/27 @ Diamondbacks 7:10 PM
Saturday, 5/11 vs. Brewers 1:20 PM
Thursday, 5/23 vs. Phillies 1:20 PM
Saturday, 5/25 vs. Reds 1:20 PM
Tuesday, 5/28 @ Astros 7:10 PM
Saturday, 6/15 @ Dodgers 8:10 PM
Wednesday, 6/19 vs. White Sox 7:05 PM
Saturday, 6/22 vs. Mets 1:20 PM
Sunday, 6/23 vs. Mets 1:20 PM
Saturday, 6/29 @ Reds 3:10
Sunday, 7/14 vs. Pirates 1:20 PM
Saturday, 7/20 vs. Padres 1:20 PM
Tuesday, 7/23 @ Giants 8:45 PM
Saturday, 7/27 @ Brewers 6:10 PM
Sunday, 7/28 @ Brewers 1:10 PM
Saturday, 8/17 @ Pirates 12:35 PM
Friday, 8/23 vs. Senators 1:20 PM
Thursday, 8/29 @ Mets 6:10 PM
Wednesday, 9/11 @ Padres 9:10 PM
Tuesday, 9/17 vs. Reds 7:05 PM
Friday, 9/20 vs. Cardinals 1:20 PM
Sunday, 9/29 @ Cardinals 2:15 PM

Don't Miss

Sponsored By

ROOFS BY RODGER