2019 IHSA Girls’ State Track and Field Prelims Day 1

High School Sports

CHARLESTON (WCIA) — Defending team state champion St. Joseph-Odgen is well on its way to doing it yet again. The Spartans qualified for the finals in six events, including the 4×200 relay. Coming off a first place title in the relay from last season, McLayne Taylor led the way, pulling ahead of in the final leg of the race to earn the automatic qualifying spot. 

“We’re doing good so far, but knowing that we got that first for our heat, it’s such a good confidence boosting for heading into the finals,” Taylor said.

In another tight race, last year’s bronze-medal winner Delanie Dykes will head back to the finals for Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley. She trailed early in the 800m prelims, but the senior came back from the middle of the pack to win it.

“I knew she got out pretty fast so I just stayed within a distance,” she said. “And I knew I could strike there at the end.”

Also on the hunt for another title is DaeLin Switzer of St. Teresa. It was no contest in the 100m hurdles, not only did she win her heat but she earned a personal record, qualifying for the finals once again with a time of 14.76. 

“I was .05 off from our school record,” Switzer said. “So I’m trying to get that by the last meet, so I’m gonna keep working hard for that, and hopefully get first or second, or on the medal stand at least.” 

Switzer looks to defend her gold medal in the high jump and 300-meter hurdles. It was also a record-breaking day in the 4×800 relay for Pleasant Plains. They move onto the finals after beating their qualifying time by almost an entire minute. 

“We all ran really well, and it’s our best time this season, so we were really proud of that,” Pleasant Plains senior Madison Utterback said.

As the Class 1A heat winners will automatically move on to Saturday’s finals, as well as the top times from each heat. The 2A and 3A runners hit the track on Friday.

CLASS 1A GIRLS’ STATE TRACK AND FIELD PRELIMINARY RESULTS:

Long Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Kaylenn Hunt (So.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 17-09.50q +0.0 2 Faith Frye (Sr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 17-03.25q +0.0 3 Kylee Brown (Fr.), Amboy [Coop] 17-01.50q +0.0 4 Tatyana Duckwitz (Fr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 16-09.00 +0.0 5 Autumn Switzer (Sr.), Wilmington 16-03.50 +0.0 5 Julia Lehman (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 16-03.50 +0.0 7 Ella Florkowski (So.), Robinson 16-01.25 +0.0 8 Jaida Smith (Sr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 16-01.00 +0.0 9 Payton Schurman (Fr.), New Berlin 15-10.00 +0.0 10 Mya Tinsley (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 15-05.00 +0.0 11 Abigail Carroll (Fr.), Red Bud 15-01.00 +0.0 12 Tristan Fraley (Fr.), Alton (Marquette) 14-11.25 +0.0 13 Baylee Bilbruck (Fr.), Greenfield 14-09.00 +0.0 — Bailey Harsy (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) FOUL NWI

Flight No. 2

1 Dakota Krone (Jr.), Pinckneyville 18-04.75q +0.0 2 Nakeita Kessling (Fr.), Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] 17-02.25q +0.0 3 Sade’ Oladipupo (Jr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 16-11.50 +0.0 4 Kailee Artman (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 16-11.00 +0.0 4 Alia Johnson (So.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 16-11.00 +0.0 6 Zofia Lehew (Sr.), Elmwood [Coop] 16-09.25 +0.0 7 Tristyn Grube (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 16-06.50 +0.0 8 Lydia Cermak (So.), Oregon 16-06.00 +0.0 9 Ralee Corkran (Sr.), Byron 16-05.75 +0.0 10 Josie Kattenbraker (So.), Chester 16-03.00 +0.0 11 Alyvia Woodard (Jr.), Milledgeville [Coop] 16-00.75 +0.0 12 Kiley Sanders (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15-11.50 +0.0 13 Carissa Simon (Sr.), Seneca 15-09.75 +0.0 14 Annie Rafferty (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 15-04.75 +0.0

Flight No. 3

1 Atleigh Hamilton (So.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18-07.75q +0.0 2 Jaden Christian (Jr.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 17-09.00q +0.0 3 Paige Knuffman (Jr.), Liberty 17-08.50q +0.0 4 Mara Bruno (Jr.), Seneca 17-04.75q +0.0 5 Carly Konneck (Jr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 17-04.50q +0.0 6 Brittney Oakley (Jr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 17-04.25q +0.0 7 Megan Williams (Fr.), Newark 17-03.00q +0.0 8 Capria Brown (Jr.), Danville (Schlarman) 16-11.00 +0.0 9 Meike Herbrandt (So.), Villa Grove [Coop] 16-07.50 +0.0 10 Emma Ginther (So.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 16-05.25 +0.0 11 Kate McCann (Fr.), Wilmington 16-04.75 +0.0 12 Ella Larson (So.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 16-03.00 +0.0 13 Kearra Kohrt (Sr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 16-02.50 +0.0

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1

1 Shaelin Ruzich (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 10-00.00q 1 Isabelle Hemmen (Fr.), Teutopolis 10-00.00q 1 Micah McWhorter (Jr.), Teutopolis 10-00.00q 1 Gabrielle Spain (Fr.), Shelbyville 10-00.00q 1 Sarah Litchfield (Sr.), Farmington 10-00.00q 1 Tori Thomas (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 10-00.00q 1 Brooklyn Giertz (So.), Seneca 10-00.00q 1 Windsor Roberts (So.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-00.00q 1 Sarah Craig (Sr.), Danville (Schlarman) 10-00.00q 1 Jaylnn Wood (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 10-00.00q 1 Grace Baldwin (Sr.), Winnebago 10-00.00q 12 Abigail McCue (Jr.), Waverly [Coop] 9-06.00 13 Kaitlyn Lebron (Sr.), Farmington 9-00.00 13 Natalie Johnson (So.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 9-00.00 13 Sophia Thompson (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 9-00.00 13 Meredith Burnham (So.), Tremont 9-00.00 17 Abigail Ernat (Fr.), Sherrard 8-06.00 17 Jasmine Nickerson (Jr.), Erie [Coop] 8-06.00

Flight No. 2

1 Janie Manningham (Jr.), Tremont 10-00.00q 2 Brooke Ziegenhorn (Sr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 9-06.00 2 Carson Beyers (Jr.), Shelbyville 9-06.00 4 Carson Lemon (So.), Litchfield 9-00.00 4 Lyndi Kenney (So.), Oregon 9-00.00 4 Alyssa Zarello (Fr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 9-00.00 4 Ashley Strode (Fr.), Astoria [Coop] 9-00.00 8 Madeline Robison (So.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 8-06.00 8 Hayley Wuebben (Fr.), Erie [Coop] 8-06.00 8 Ella Maher (So.), Winnebago 8-06.00 8 Samantha Bitz (So.), Byron 8-06.00 8 Lynleigh Schram (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 8-06.00 — Shelby Weihe (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) NH — Kalissa Watkins (So.), Rushville (R.-Industry) NH — Francesca Saccetti (So.), Chicago (Latin) NH — Grace Schmitz (Fr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) NH — Brenna Hartmann (So.), Sparta NH — Josie Daab (So.), Chicago (Latin) NH

High Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Rachel Jackman (Jr.), Altamont J5-02.00q 1 Zofia Lehew (Sr.), Elmwood [Coop] J5-02.00q 1 Kenli Nettles (Jr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 5-02.00q 1 Deidre Lorton (Sr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] J5-02.00q 1 Carly Etter (Sr.), Breese (Mater Dei) J5-02.00q 1 Abigail Weaver (Sr.), Port Byron (Riverdale) J5-02.00q 1 Haley Wright (So.), Mt. Carmel J5-02.00q 1 Kaylenn Hunt (So.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] J5-02.00q 1 Kiah O’Neal (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) J5-02.00q 1 DaeLin Switzer (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) J5-02.00q 1 Gabbi Loiz (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) J5-02.00q 12 Kylie Periman (Fr.), New Berlin 5-01.00 12 Renee Rittmeyer (Fr.), Winnebago 5-01.00 12 Natalia Garcia (So.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5-01.00 15 Carly Guinn (Fr.), Litchfield 4-11.00 15 Lillian Amettis (Fr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 4-11.00

Flight No. 2

1 Jacklyn Simms (Jr.), Fairfield J5-02.00q 1 NaKaya Hughes (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) J5-02.00q 1 Brooke Oakley (Fr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) J5-02.00q 1 Brooke Probst (Fr.), Shabbona (Indian Creek) [Coop] J5-02.00q 1 Lauren Friess (Jr.), Johnston City J5-02.00q 6 Josie Bentz (Fr.), Monmouth (United) 5-01.00 6 Izzy Weaver (Jr.), Havana 5-01.00 8 Riley Menssen (So.), Toulon (Stark County) 4-11.00 8 Miyah Brown (Fr.), Winnebago 4-11.00 8 AJ Rask (Fr.), Knoxville 4-11.00 8 Sydney Norman (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 4-11.00 8 Elizabeth Bird (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 4-11.00 8 Lauren Anderson (So.), Cambridge [Coop] 4-11.00 — Emily Short (Fr.), Oneida (ROWVA) [Coop] NH — Hailey Baugh (Fr.), Nashville NH

Flight No. 3

1 Kaela Wellman (Sr.), Liberty 4-11.00 1 Alyssa Ohland (So.), Wilmington 4-11.00 1 Josie Kattenbraker (So.), Chester 4-11.00 — Lauren Soellner (So.), Chester NH — Jayden Cole (Sr.), Virden (North Mac) NH — Autumn Switzer (Sr.), Wilmington NH — Christine Senica (Jr.), Peru (St. Bede) NH — Nadia Kessling (So.), Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] NH — R’Kai Davis (Fr.), Momence NH — Carter Golterman (So.), Chicago (Latin) NH — Campbell Marshall (So.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) NH

Shot Put

Flight No. 1

1 Courtney Norris (Jr.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 34-11.00 2 Carli Hoffman (Sr.), Nashville 34-09.25 3 K.J. Friestad (Fr.), Newark 33-08.25 4 Sierra Carr (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 33-08.00 5 Emma Tolbert (Fr.), Johnston City 33-03.25 6 Alexis Evrley (So.), Pana 32-04.00 7 Claire Retherford (Sr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 32-02.25 8 Tori Cohen (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 31-10.00

Flight No. 2

1 Annah Miller (Jr.), Manito (Midwest Central) 38-00.75q 2 Ali Van DeHeede (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 36-08.50 3 Keocea Sarchet (Sr.), Patoka [Coop] 36-06.25 4 Ellen Kangas (So.), Carrollton 35-07.75 5 Kayla Braun (Fr.), Sparta 35-05.00 6 Cassidy Miller (Fr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 34-10.75 7 Ellie Canaday (Jr.), Auburn 34-09.25 8 Kinzie Parsons (So.), Watseka 33-06.00

Flight No. 3

1 Noelle DeJaynes (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 39-09.25q 2 Julia Hahn (So.), Liberty 37-09.75q 3 Jasman Severado (Sr.), Westville 36-11.75q 4 Jadzia Augustin (Jr.), Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 36-05.75 5 Karlie Krogman (So.), Milledgeville [Coop] 36-04.75 6 Jenae Bothe (Fr.), Oregon 35-11.25 7 Sarah Sorrell (Jr.), Sherrard 34-09.25 8 Annalese Gill (Jr.), Dupo 32-10.25

Flight No. 4

1 Chloe Lindeman (Sr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 45-06.25q 2 Claire Bushur (Jr.), Teutopolis 43-09.25q 3 Katelyn Young (Jr.), Fithian (Oakwood) 43-01.75q 4 Brenna Noon (So.), Oregon 40-09.75q 5 Saige Barnett (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 38-10.75q 6 Erica Techmanski (Jr.), Seneca 37-11.00q 7 Ellie Lamb (Sr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 37-10.50q 8 Adriyanna Patterson (Sr.), Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) [Coop]37-09.25q

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Lauren Weber (Sr.), Robinson 42-04.75q +0.0 2 Rachel Klemm (Sr.), Rockford (Christian Life) 35-08.50q +0.0 3 Audri Mizeur (Jr.), Athens [Coop] 35-01.00 +0.0 4 Emma Ginther (So.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 34-09.25 +0.0 5 Peyton Pollman (Jr.), Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 34-01.75 +0.0 6 Hannah Johnson (Jr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 34-00.25 +0.0 7 Jaelyn Robertson (Jr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 33-09.25 +0.0 8 Morgan Wills (Jr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 33-07.25 +0.0 9 Elise Terpstra (Jr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 32-09.75 +0.0 10 Katelyn Yaw (So.), Toledo (Cumberland) 32-08.50 +0.0 11 Sadie Lenz (So.), Biggsville (West Central) 32-08.25 +0.0 12 Mackenzie Moyer (Sr.), Carlinville 32-06.00 +0.0 13 Kirstin Smay (Jr.), Greenfield 31-02.50 +0.0

Flight No. 2

1 Lynleigh Schram (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 36-08.25q +0.0 2 Kaylenn Hunt (So.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 36-05.75q +0.0 3 Annie Rafferty (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 35-06.25 +0.0 4 Whitney Leman (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 35-03.50 +0.0 5 Paige Knuffman (Jr.), Liberty 34-11.50 +0.0 6 Jenna Albrecht (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 34-10.25 +0.0 7 Brynlee Keeran (Fr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 34-09.00 +0.0 8 Karli Stineman (Jr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 34-08.50 +0.0 9 Megan Williams (Fr.), Newark 34-07.50 +0.0 10 Chelsea Hasulube (So.), Aurora (A. Christian) 34-05.75 +0.0 11 McKinlee Miller (Sr.), Tuscola 34-00.00 +0.0 12 Justine Ursua (So.), Seneca 33-05.00 +0.0 13 Carly Etter (Sr.), Breese (Mater Dei) 33-04.25 +0.0 14 Emily Gresens (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 32-06.25 +0.0

Flight No. 3

1 Dakota Krone (Jr.), Pinckneyville 37-11.25q +0.0 2 Caroline Lendy (Jr.), Athens [Coop] 37-00.75q +0.0 3 Daekota Knott (Sr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 37-00.25q +0.0 4 Danielle Taets (Sr.), Orion 37-00.00q +0.0 5 Brittney Oakley (Jr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 36-09.00q +0.0 6 Jaden Christian (Jr.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 36-07.75q +0.0 7 Jade Aber (So.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 36-05.75q +0.0 8 Autumn Switzer (Sr.), Wilmington 35-10.75q +0.0 9 Ella Larson (So.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 35-06.75 +0.0 10 Grace Alley (Sr.), Seneca 35-05.75 +0.0 11 Sydney Schnitker (Jr.), Nashville 35-05.25 +0.0 12 Esther Miller (Sr.), Sullivan 35-04.75 +0.0 13 Cynthia Nyderek (Jr.), Oregon 34-04.25 +0.0 14 Elise Johnson (Jr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 33-04.75 +0.0 15 Abigail Hopkins (Sr.), Oregon 32-11.50 +0.0

4×800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Seneca 10:04.96Q Audrey Jenkins (Fr.), Grace Alley (Sr.) Natalie Carajohn (Sr.), Amber Vroman (So.) 2 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 10:08.12q Ella Richter (Fr.), Maddy Martin (Jr.) Becca Gafrick (Sr.), Lydia Camp (Jr.) 3 Urbana (University) 10:11.10q Anika Kimme (Sr.), Erin Smith (Fr.) Danbi Choi (So.), Zoey Muller-Hinnant (Fr.) 4 Elmwood [Coop] 10:15.71q Megan Bowers (So.), Julie Dunkel (Jr.) Catherine Karn (Fr.), Greta Inskeep (Jr.) 5 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 10:18.29 Crystal Musgrave (Fr.), Paige Horrie (Jr.) Whitney Johnson (Sr.), Rachel Gomez (Sr.) 6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 10:30.35 Anna Zlatic (Fr.), Isabella Evans (Fr.) Kaylie Eckhoff (Fr.), Abby Lewis (Sr.) 7 Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:48.73 Riley Guy (Fr.), Jessica Wilson (Jr.) Ada Rozene (Fr.), Sarah Carr (Sr.) 8 Mendon (Unity) 10:50.95 Elizabeth Adams (Fr.), Kami Conry (So.) Kenzie Deweese (So.), Sierra Miller (Sr.) 9 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 10:50.99 Leah Martin (Jr.), Ava Kurtenbach (Fr.) Abigail Sizemore (So.), Michaela Dykes (So.) 10 Piasa (Southwestern) 11:37.97 Laina Wilderman (Fr.), Emma Brandon (Jr.) Allison Brown (Jr.), Mackenzie Conlee (Jr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Pleasant Plains 9:56.95Q Madison Utterback (Sr.), Bernadette Tournoux (Sr.) Brigid Tournoux (Sr.), Caroline Jachino (Jr.) 2 Chicago (Latin) 10:04.80q Bea Parr (So.), Olivia Syftested (So.) Clare Hardiman (Jr.), McKenna Fellows (Fr.) 3 Teutopolis 10:06.53q Jessica Runde (So.), Kaitlyn Schumacher (Fr.) Rebecca Habing (Sr.), Morgan Mette (Sr.) 4 Rockford (R. Christian) 10:10.18q Mackenzie Park (So.), Gracie Kreissler (Jr.) Kelly Giardina (Fr.), Renate Toldo (Jr.) 5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 10:16.75q Jillian Plotner (Jr.), Rylee Sjuts (Sr.) Ashlyn Lannert (Fr.), Hannah Rajlich (Jr.) 6 Clifton (Central) 10:26.05 Olzea Smolinski (Sr.), Kaleigh Ladehoff (Sr.) Jenna Raines (Sr.), McKenna Goldtrap (Sr.) 7 Orion 10:42.47 Maryn Bollinger (So.), Brooke Norberg (Jr.) Faith Catour (Jr.), Izzy Nordstrom (Fr.) 8 Decatur (St. Teresa) 10:55.39 Mary Shupenus (Sr.), Sydney McNamara (Jr.) Morgan Brummer (So.), Veronica Hein (Jr.) 9 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 11:08.18 Dariona Heavens (Fr.), Cleo LeBeau (Sr.) Brianna Hebel (Sr.), Claire Hill (Sr.) 10 Westmont 11:31.34 Kelly Koopman (So.), Evelyn Kostal (So.) Nora Schlacks (Fr.), Mikayla Hickey (Fr.) 11 Shelbyville 11:58.59 Rachel Throneburg (So.), Elizabeth Bowyer (Sr.) Brook Schutt (Fr.), Ella Tynan (Fr.)

Heat No. 3

1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 9:48.73Q Jacqueline Crain (So.), Olivia Phillips (Fr.) Grace Alongi (Fr.), Gabby Alongi (Jr.) 2 Knoxville 9:51.99q Mackenzie Pruett (Sr.), Bailey Harris (Fr.) Kailee Shreeves (Fr.), Breena Shreeves (Jr.) 3 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 10:17.40q Ada Collins (So.), Isabella Evan-Cook (Sr.) Simran Jain (Sr.), Sofia Brown (Fr.) 4 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 10:23.05 Ellie Ruckey (So.), Kira Nelson (So.) Peyton Heisch (Sr.), Carlie Ruckey (So.) 5 Warsaw [Coop] 10:25.33 Madisyn Andrews (Sr.), Myah Gray (Jr.) Riley Welch (Sr.), Zarra Humphry (Sr.) 6 Nashville 10:26.37 Kylie Kozuszek (Sr.), Kylie Heidel (So.) Grace Maschhoff (Sr.), Hailey Baugh (Fr.) 7 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 10:33.81 Rebecca Orns (So.), Jenna Kent (Fr.) Charlene Hamilton (Fr.), Ruby Slightom (Fr.) 8 Tremont 10:52.07 Tressa Schuermann (Jr.), Ava Pflederer (Jr.) Sara Scheuermann (Fr.), Stephanie Buck (So.) 9 Rock Island (Alleman) 10:57.77 Emma Beardsley (Sr.), Anna Darrow (Sr.) Ella Darrow (So.), Caroline Adam (So.) 10 New Athens 11:46.11 Amelia Mattingly (Fr.), Madi Stewart (So.) Kaylee Caswell (So.), Danika White (Jr.) 11 Auburn 11:58.12 Josie Schnelten (So.), Alexa Maher (Fr.) Grace Patrick (Sr.), Bailey Devine (So.)

4×100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Byron 50.29Q Kaci McKnight (Fr.), Kendra Jackson (Sr.) Megan Jackson (Fr.), Ava Milburn (Fr.) 2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 50.33q Danie Kelso (Jr.), Maclayne Taylor (Sr.) Hailey Birt (Jr.), Atleigh Hamilton (So.) 3 Amboy [Coop] 51.02 Sidney Corcoran (Jr.), Ashley Althaus (Jr.) Brooklyn Whelchel (So.), Emma Lundquist (Jr.) 4 Virden (North Mac) 51.06 Chloe Fess (Jr.), Jayden Cole (Sr.) Hailey Swick (Sr.), Taylor Rose-Jones (Jr.) 5 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 51.12 Makenna Parkhouse (Sr.), Sophia Lowery (Jr.) Emma Betts (Jr.), Tristyn Grube (So.) 6 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 54.37 Annie Pearson (Jr.), Johna Cummings (Jr.) Angelica Brown (So.), Morgan Wills (Jr.) 7 Princeville 54.89 Libby Martin (So.), Carrie Gill (So.) Jesenia Horton-Meza (Fr.), Grace Dearing (So.)

Heat No. 2

1 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 50.11Q Alyjah Carter (Fr.), Kearra Kohrt (Sr.) Daekota Knott (Sr.), Julia Lehman (Jr.) 2 Knoxville 50.53q Kynlee Stearns (Fr.), Olivia Hall (Sr.) Hannah Jones (Jr.), Anna Larson (Sr.) 3 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 51.22 Lauren Gille (Sr.), Heidi Turner (Fr.) Caylee Hughes (Fr.), Leah Turner (Sr.) 4 Sherrard 51.24 51.233 Ashleigh Layer (Sr.), Sydney Adamson (Fr.) Ashleigh Adamson (Sr.), Abigail Gerdes (Fr.) 5 Aurora (A. Christian) 51.34 Paige Clippert (Jr.), Julia Richardson (Jr.) Maria Lambert (Fr.), Alyssa Busker (Jr.) 6 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 51.38 Jadie Knecht (Jr.), Sydney Heston (Sr.) Whitney Leman (Jr.), Madalyn Oltman (Sr.) 7 Newton 52.02 Ana Rodriquez (So.), Liz Volk (Jr.) Claire Carr (Jr.), Abby Stone (Jr.) — Trenton (Wesclin) DNF Elise Johnson (Jr.), Kavali Tanuvasa-Lole (Jr.) Kristina Hilmes (Sr.), Faith Wyman (Jr.)

Heat No. 3

1 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.34Q Marissa Endress (Sr.), Carly Konneck (Jr.) Madison Morrow (Jr.), Molly Bohm (Jr.) 2 Liberty 50.73q Elli Sunde (Fr.), Paige Knuffman (Jr.) DeLayshia Seay (Jr.), Emma Frey (Jr.) 3 Downs (Tri-Valley) 50.93 Taylor Jones (Fr.), Lexi Ward (Jr.) Regan Danko (Jr.), Windsor Roberts (So.) 4 Nashville 51.24 51.240 Destyn Herrington (Jr.), Jadah Heidel (Sr.) Talanie Kozuszek (Fr.), Halle Rueter (Fr.) 5 Pana 51.36 Shelby Edwards (So.), Kaylee Holland (Sr.) Bree Rochkes (Sr.), Brianna Sarver (So.) 6 Winnebago 51.65 Lauren Peterson (Sr.), Hayley Starkey (So.) Kyla Johnson (Jr.), Miyah Brown (Fr.) 7 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 52.06 Carlyssa King (So.), Lillian Amettis (Fr.) Jillian Hubbard (Sr.), Bekiredamaje Williams (So.) 8 Sparta 52.12 Jordan Pilout (Sr.), Meyaurra Rowell (Fr.) Marionna Rowell (Jr.), Gabrielle Ware (Jr.) 9 Alton (Marquette) 52.90 Jessica Cutts (So.), Kennedie Koetzle (Sr.) Tristan Fraley (Fr.), Brooklyn Taylor (Sr.)

Heat No. 4

1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 49.50Q Bailey Harsy (Jr.), Cyerrah Harris (So.) Ayanna Dunklin (Fr.), Madison Davis (Sr.) 2 Milledgeville [Coop] 50.42q Jasmine Sturrup (Sr.), Sage Walrath (Sr.) Alyvia Woodard (Jr.), Olivia Sturrup (Jr.) 3 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 50.69q Makayla Leathers (So.), Channing Johnston (Sr.) Brooke Oakley (Fr.), Brittney Oakley (Jr.) 4 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 51.26 Priscilla Nartey (Jr.), Kennedi Clark (Fr.) Alli Myers (So.), Sureya Alex (So.) 5 Oregon 51.30 Lydia Cermak (So.), Jadyn Bothe (So.) Elizza Easley (Fr.), Erin Schmidt (So.) 6 Wilmington 51.60 Paige Persic (Jr.), Claire Rink (Jr.) Autumn Switzer (Sr.), Kate McCann (Fr.) 7 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 51.61 Natalia Garcia (So.), Megan Becker (Fr.) Sierra Godsey (So.), Ella Larson (So.) 8 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 52.10 Jaida Smith (Sr.), Hannah Johnson (Jr.) Olivia Slavin (Jr.), Alia Johnson (So.) 9 Robinson 52.44 Katie Elder (Fr.), Ivy Mikeworth (Fr.) Lauren Weber (Sr.), Amber Hillard (Sr.)

100-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Gracie Jessup (So.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 14.70Q 2 Katie Moore (So.), Bridgeport (Red Hill) 15.48q 3 Lauren Friess (Jr.), Johnston City 15.86 4 Faith Graham (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 16.01 5 Bailey Harsy (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 16.18 6 Hope Mylin (Sr.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 16.77 7 Kami Conry (So.), Mendon (Unity) 18.01 8 Tristan Fraley (Fr.), Alton (Marquette) 18.03

Heat No. 2

1 Megan Williams (Fr.), Newark 15.17Q 2 Jaylnn Wood (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 15.79 3 Shaelin Ruzich (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15.80 4 Lauren Oelke (So.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 16.21 5 Makenna Parkhouse (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 16.87 6 Jenna Mozingo (So.), Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 17.01 7 Madison DeJaynes (So.), Winchester [Coop] 17.39 8 Olivia Slavin (Jr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 17.40

Heat No. 3

1 DaeLin Switzer (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 14.76Q 2 Kailee Artman (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 15.42q 3 Hannah Jones (Jr.), Knoxville 15.44q 4 Capria Brown (Jr.), Danville (Schlarman) 15.73 5 Claire Wilhour (Jr.), Brownstown [Coop] 16.57 6 Kristina Hilmes (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 16.93 7 Carson Lemon (So.), Litchfield 18.78 8 Maggie Troxel (Sr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 19.67

Heat No. 4

1 Kenli Nettles (Jr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 14.23Q 2 Chloe Moyer (So.), Macon (Meridian) 14.52q 3 Danielle Taets (Sr.), Orion 14.87q 4 Lena Becker (So.), Toulon (Stark County) 15.92 5 Natalia Garcia (So.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 16.39 6 Abigail Hopkins (Sr.), Oregon 16.43 7 Nicole Lindsey (Sr.), Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 17.12

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Alyssa Busker (Jr.), Aurora (A. Christian) 12.08Q 2 Olivia Sturrup (Jr.), Milledgeville [Coop] 12.49q 12.486 3 Brianna Sarver (So.), Pana 12.50 4 Brooklyn Herman (Jr.), Newton 12.78 12.779 5 Kendra Jackson (Sr.), Byron 12.85 12.843 6 Leah Turner (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 13.11 7 Nakeita Kessling (Fr.), Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] 13.24 8 Ashlee Hirsch (Fr.), Pinckneyville 13.54

Heat No. 2

1 Tyrah Taylor (So.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 12.32Q 12.314 2 Maclayne Taylor (Sr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12.40q 3 Emma Ginther (So.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 12.65 4 Libby Martin (So.), Princeville 12.82 12.814 5 Hailey Swick (Sr.), Virden (North Mac) 12.90 6 Shianne Dejear (So.), Christopher [Coop] 12.92 7 Ayanna Dunklin (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 12.95 12.946 8 Talanie Kozuszek (Fr.), Nashville 12.97

Heat No. 3

1 Mara Bruno (Jr.), Seneca 12.30Q 2 Janiya Collins (Sr.), Madison 12.32q 12.313 3 Sierra Bryant (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 12.55 4 Halle Rueter (Fr.), Nashville 12.67 5 Chloe Moyer (So.), Macon (Meridian) 12.69 6 Mya Tinsley (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 12.78 12.772 7 Kyleigh Smith (Jr.), Vienna 12.85 12.848 8 Gloria Okoroti (So.), Rockford (Lutheran) 13.00 9 Jessica Cutts (So.), Alton (Marquette) 13.39

Heat No. 4

1 Madison Davis (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 12.35Q 2 Tori Thomas (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 12.47q 3 Faith Frye (Sr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 12.49q 12.482 4 Nariah Parks (So.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 12.49 12.488 5 Heidi Turner (Fr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 12.82 12.812 6 Jadie Knecht (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 12.89 7 Keely Parker (Sr.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 12.95 12.943 8 Aniyha Jones (Sr.), Chicago (Providence St. Mel) 13.08

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Delanie Dykes (Sr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:19.67Q 2 Maleigha Huston (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 2:19.88q 3 Lexy Henrikson (Jr.), Williamsville 2:20.76q 4 Caydee Kirkham (Fr.), Carthage (Illini West) 2:21.21q 5 Bella Ramshaw (Fr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:25.42 6 Riley Packer (Fr.), Erie [Coop] 2:28.87 7 Tori Fasano (Jr.), Beecher 2:29.96 8 Heidi Heldt (Fr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 2:31.09 9 Robbi Ostendorf (So.), Bunker Hill 2:31.37 10 Emerson Tarr (So.), LeRoy 2:36.49

Heat No. 2

1 Gabby Alongi (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 2:18.31Q 2 Zarra Humphry (Sr.), Warsaw [Coop] 2:20.00q 3 Kennedy Calcagno (Fr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 2:21.32q 4 Sarah Carr (Sr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 2:23.74q 5 Emily Schipper (Jr.), Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 2:24.20 6 Ruby Slightom (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 2:24.23 7 Elise Terpstra (Jr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 2:27.01 8 Grace Alongi (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 2:30.53 9 Arianna Binicewicz (Jr.), Winnebago 2:36.54 10 Amber Vroman (So.), Seneca 2:36.68 11 Dariona Heavens (Fr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 2:41.97

Heat No. 3

1 Marianne Mihas (So.), Chicago (Latin) 2:18.25Q 2 Breena Shreeves (Jr.), Knoxville 2:20.85q 3 Katie Springer (Sr.), Delavan [Coop] 2:21.76q 4 Gabrielle Spain (Fr.), Shelbyville 2:21.86q 5 Krista Koke (So.), Havana 2:26.75 6 Danika White (Jr.), New Athens 2:28.93 7 Jessica Runde (So.), Teutopolis 2:30.10 8 Katherine Walker (Fr.), Williamsville 2:31.03 9 Bailey Eschbach (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 2:31.81 10 Hailey Groharing (So.), Byron 2:35.27 11 Ashley Bergschneider (Jr.), Waverly [Coop] 2:35.66

4×200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Milledgeville [Coop] 1:46.43Q Lydia Coatney (Jr.), Sage Walrath (Sr.) Alyvia Woodard (Jr.), Olivia Sturrup (Jr.) 2 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:47.48q Marissa Endress (Sr.), Carly Konneck (Jr.) Madison Morrow (Jr.), Molly Bohm (Jr.) 3 Newton 1:48.51 Abby Stone (Jr.), Mikala Haarman (Sr.) Tori Zumbahlen (Jr.), Brooklyn Herman (Jr.) 4 Liberty 1:49.10 Elli Sunde (Fr.), Paige Knuffman (Jr.) DeLayshia Seay (Jr.), Emma Frey (Jr.) 5 Teutopolis 1:49.53 Allison Will (So.), Kaitlyn Schumacher (Fr.) Rebecca Habing (Sr.), Julia Hardiek (Sr.) 6 Downs (Tri-Valley) 1:51.21 Taylor Jones (Fr.), Lexi Ward (Jr.) Regan Danko (Jr.), Windsor Roberts (So.) 7 Pana 1:52.57 Shelby Edwards (So.), Kaylee Holland (Sr.) Kady Perry (Fr.), Brianna Sarver (So.) — Amboy [Coop] DQ Sidney Corcoran (Jr.), Kylee Brown (Fr.) Brooklyn Whelchel (So.), Emma Lundquist (Jr.)

Heat No. 2

1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:45.07Q Danie Kelso (Jr.), Hailey Birt (Jr.) Atleigh Hamilton (So.), Maclayne Taylor (Sr.) 2 Rock Island (Alleman) 1:45.83q Natika Woods (Sr.), Gabbi Loiz (Sr.) Kiah O’Neal (Sr.), Tori Thomas (So.) 3 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:48.56 Ellie Ruckey (So.), Lauren Oelke (So.) Carlie Ruckey (So.), Keely Parker (Sr.) 4 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:48.66 Carlyssa King (So.), Lillian Amettis (Fr.) Cordaja Weikle (So.), Bekiredamaje Williams (So.) 5 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:49.48 Emma Betts (Jr.), Tristyn Grube (So.) Sophia Lowery (Jr.), Tori Witzig (So.) 6 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:50.58 Paige Clippert (Jr.), Julia Richardson (Jr.) Chelsea Hasulube (So.), Alyssa Busker (Jr.) 7 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 1:51.66 Taylor Gustafson (Fr.), Deidre Lorton (Sr.) Ryann Zimmerman (So.), Melissa Allen (Jr.) 8 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1:52.02 Kaileen Magana (So.), A’zaria Neal (Fr.) Anari Smith (Fr.), Saniyah Richardson (Fr.)

Heat No. 3

1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:45.79Q Bailey Harsy (Jr.), Olivia Phillips (Fr.) Ayanna Dunklin (Fr.), Madison Davis (Sr.) 2 Byron 1:47.13q Kaci McKnight (Fr.), Kendra Jackson (Sr.) Alana Julian (Fr.), Ava Milburn (Fr.) 3 Madison 1:48.01 Janiya Collins (Sr.), ShaNyah Bursey (So.) Aniyah Glover (Fr.), Cheyenne Bradshaw (So.) 4 Knoxville 1:48.47 Kynlee Stearns (Fr.), Hannah Jones (Jr.) Olivia Hall (Sr.), Anna Larson (Sr.) 5 Oregon 1:51.12 Elizza Easley (Fr.), Jadyn Bothe (So.) Lydia Cermak (So.), Erin Schmidt (So.) 6 Sherrard 1:51.52 Ashleigh Adamson (Sr.), Emma Hofmann (Jr.) Sydney Adamson (Fr.), Abigail Gerdes (Fr.) 7 Clifton (Central) 1:51.74 Tessa Coulter (Jr.), Tori Hemp (Sr.) Emily Gresens (Jr.), Gina Peters (Sr.) 8 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 1:52.25 Jadie Knecht (Jr.), Madison Monge (So.) Jada Addo (Fr.), Madalyn Oltman (Sr.)

Heat No. 4

1 Seneca 1:46.60Q Mara Bruno (Jr.), Taylor Draves (Fr.) Grace Alley (Sr.), Carly Greve (Fr.) 2 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:46.67q Makayla Leathers (So.), Channing Johnston (Sr.) Brooke Oakley (Fr.), Brittney Oakley (Jr.) 3 Nashville 1:46.74q Destyn Herrington (Jr.), Jadah Heidel (Sr.) Talanie Kozuszek (Fr.), Halle Rueter (Fr.) 4 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 1:48.28 Priscilla Nartey (Jr.), Kennedi Clark (Fr.) Alli Myers (So.), Sureya Alex (So.) 5 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 1:50.61 Sierra Bartimus (Jr.), Hannah Beckman (Fr.) Leah Turner (Sr.), Caylee Hughes (Fr.) 6 Winnebago 1:51.19 Hayley Starkey (So.), Grace Baldwin (Sr.) Renee Rittmeyer (Fr.), Miyah Brown (Fr.) 7 Virden (North Mac) 1:52.51 Sierra Karrick (So.), Alli Kallenbach (Jr.) Jayden Cole (Sr.), Taylor Rose-Jones (Jr.) 8 Sparta 1:52.62 Jordan Pilout (Sr.), Marionna Rowell (Jr.) Meyaurra Rowell (Fr.), Gabrielle Ware (Jr.) 9 Alton (Marquette) 1:57.00 Kennedie Koetzle (Sr.), Jessica Cutts (So.) Tristan Fraley (Fr.), Brooklyn Taylor (Sr.)

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Sierra Bryant (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 59.14Q 2 Megan Becker (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 59.79q 3 Morgan Mette (Sr.), Teutopolis 1:00.76q 4 Alexis Puetz (So.), Milford [Coop] 1:01.31 5 Olivia Phillips (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:02.21 6 Libby Martin (So.), Princeville 1:02.43 7 Amber Hillard (Sr.), Robinson 1:02.80 8 Brooke Hass (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) [Coop] 1:03.52

Heat No. 2

1 Rory Drew (Jr.), Carlinville 59.16Q 2 Delanie Dykes (Sr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 1:00.36q 3 Lauren Lodico (So.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 1:01.18 4 Moshay Turner (Jr.), Chicago (Holy Trinity) 1:01.66 5 Anna Harla (Fr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:02.83 6 Tressa Schuermann (Jr.), Tremont 1:03.12 7 Quinci Snedeker (Sr.), Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) [Coop] 1:04.03 8 Natalie Carajohn (Sr.), Seneca 1:05.85

Heat No. 3

1 Gabby Alongi (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 59.34Q 2 Jordan Gallentine (So.), Morrison 1:01.04q 3 Esther Miller (Sr.), Sullivan 1:01.12 4 Bree Rochkes (Sr.), Pana 1:01.24 5 Alia Johnson (So.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1:02.49 6 Shianne Dejear (So.), Christopher [Coop] 1:03.02 7 Megan Godart (Sr.), New Berlin 1:03.85

Heat No. 4

1 Nariah Parks (So.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 57.81Q 2 Maleigha Huston (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 59.28q 3 Hailey Swick (Sr.), Virden (North Mac) 1:01.40 4 Ashley Althaus (Jr.), Amboy [Coop] 1:02.36 5 Megan Thompson (So.), Westmont 1:03.13 6 Cali Minkie (So.), Dakota 1:03.89 7 Madison Utterback (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 1:06.44

300-Meter Low Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Chloe Moyer (So.), Macon (Meridian) 46.32Q 2 Katie Springer (Sr.), Delavan [Coop] 46.78q 3 Danielle Taets (Sr.), Orion 48.13 4 Cynthia Nyderek (Jr.), Oregon 50.69 5 Rylie Crawford (So.), New Berlin 51.19 6 Hannah Jones (Jr.), Knoxville 52.76 7 Makenna Wilkinson (Fr.), Bunker Hill 53.51 — Kristina Hilmes (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) DNF

Heat No. 2

1 Claire Wilhour (Jr.), Brownstown [Coop] 46.36Q 2 Shaelin Ruzich (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 47.22q 3 Katie Moore (So.), Bridgeport (Red Hill) 47.80q 4 Megan Williams (Fr.), Newark 47.96 5 Allyson Giles (Fr.), Christopher [Coop] 49.50 6 McKenna Goldtrap (Sr.), Clifton (Central) 51.70

Heat No. 3

1 DaeLin Switzer (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 45.51Q 2 Capria Brown (Jr.), Danville (Schlarman) 47.01q 3 Gracie Jessup (So.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 48.18 4 Makenna Parkhouse (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 48.22 5 Abigail Hopkins (Sr.), Oregon 50.46 6 Sabrina Burns (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 51.54 7 Olivia Slavin (Jr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 51.83 8 Morgan Penrod (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 51.85

Heat No. 4

1 Kenli Nettles (Jr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 44.41Q 2 Kailee Artman (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 46.86q 3 Emma Lundquist (Jr.), Amboy [Coop] 49.66 4 Jaylnn Wood (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 49.73 5 Saylor Lappin (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 51.06 6 Angelica Brown (So.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 51.69 7 Jenna Mozingo (So.), Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 51.86

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Ailey Mitchell (Jr.), Shelbyville 5:11.67Q 2 Hailey Janssen (Sr.), Beecher 5:15.67q 3 Katelyn Robbins (Sr.), Liberty 5:22.35q 4 Carly Manchester (Fr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 5:26.06q 5 Kennedy Calcagno (Fr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 5:26.20q 6 Julia Wolke (Fr.), Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop] 5:26.50q 7 Alexandra Cajigal (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 5:31.61 8 Natalia Martino (So.), Winnebago 5:31.68 9 Audrey Jenkins (Fr.), Seneca 5:37.66 10 Cate Atkins (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:39.57 11 Gabrielle Spain (Fr.), Shelbyville 5:41.08 12 Madison Franseen (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 5:44.53 13 Tessla Ellis (Jr.), Riverton 5:46.57 14 Maddie Karcher (Fr.), McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 5:51.89 15 Jessica Runde (So.), Teutopolis 5:53.43 16 Dariona Heavens (Fr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 6:25.87 17 Grace Maschhoff (Sr.), Nashville 6:29.20

Heat No. 2

1 Ava Parekh (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) 5:07.22Q 2 Marianne Mihas (So.), Chicago (Latin) 5:15.12q 3 Fran Hendrickson (Jr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 5:22.58q 4 Riley Vickrey (Jr.), Alton (Marquette) 5:22.87q 5 Caroline Jachino (Jr.), Pleasant Plains 5:25.67q 6 Karlie Hey (So.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 5:29.39q 7 Katie Erb (Fr.), Winnebago 5:32.08 8 Anna Heffren (Jr.), Lewistown 5:33.52 9 Sophia Allen (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:33.55 10 Lexy Henrikson (Jr.), Williamsville 5:34.64 11 Tori Fasano (Jr.), Beecher 5:38.15 12 Jasmyn Dittamore (So.), Toledo (Cumberland) 5:40.59 13 Bailey Harris (Fr.), Knoxville 5:46.74 14 Hannah Rajlich (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 5:52.29 15 Alexis Ward (Fr.), Clifton (Central) 5:53.28 16 Brooke Biffar (So.), Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 5:55.07 17 Anna Zlatic (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5:55.90

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Kenli Nettles (Jr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 26.77Q 2 Olivia Sturrup (Jr.), Milledgeville [Coop] 26.82 3 Tori Thomas (So.), Rock Island (Alleman) 27.33 4 Faith Wyman (Jr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 27.58 5 Nakeita Kessling (Fr.), Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] 28.66 6 Halle Rueter (Fr.), Nashville 28.83 7 Ellen Hood (Jr.), Minonk (Fieldcrest) 28.88

Heat No. 2

1 DaeLin Switzer (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 26.28Q 2 Mara Bruno (Jr.), Seneca 26.32q 3 Sierra Bryant (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 26.67 4 Malissa Lindsey (Sr.), Chicago (Providence St. Mel) 27.38 5 Amber Hillard (Sr.), Robinson 27.44 6 Kendra Jackson (Sr.), Byron 27.61 7 Megan Godart (Sr.), New Berlin 27.82

Heat No. 3

1 Alyssa Busker (Jr.), Aurora (A. Christian) 25.75Q 2 Nariah Parks (So.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 25.96q 3 Tyrah Taylor (So.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 26.21q 4 Capria Brown (Jr.), Danville (Schlarman) 26.56q 5 Rory Drew (Jr.), Carlinville 27.16 6 Brooklyn Herman (Jr.), Newton 27.32 7 Jessica Smith (Fr.), Carmi (C.-White County) 27.62 8 Gina Peters (Sr.), Clifton (Central) 28.32

Heat No. 4

1 Janiya Collins (Sr.), Madison 26.07Q 2 Faith Frye (Sr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 26.60q 3 Emma Ginther (So.), Abingdon (A.-Avon) 26.74 4 Grace Dearing (So.), Princeville 27.48 5 Jade Johnson (Jr.), South Beloit 28.02 6 Abigail Cash (Sr.), Dwight [Coop] 28.14 7 Shianne Dejear (So.), Christopher [Coop] 28.33 8 Brooklyn Taylor (Sr.), Alton (Marquette) 28.50

4×400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Amboy [Coop] 4:12.82Q Sidney Corcoran (Jr.), Brooklyn Whelchel (So.) Emma Lundquist (Jr.), Ashley Althaus (Jr.) 2 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 4:16.11 Carly Konneck (Jr.), Marissa Endress (Sr.) Elisabeth Sullivan (So.), Jade Aber (So.) 3 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 4:16.96 Madison Monge (So.), Whitney Leman (Jr.) Madalyn Oltman (Sr.), Jadie Knecht (Jr.) 4 Nashville 4:18.05 Destyn Herrington (Jr.), Kylie Heidel (So.) Talanie Kozuszek (Fr.), Jadah Heidel (Sr.) 5 Byron 4:20.21 Megan Jackson (Fr.), Ava Milburn (Fr.) Hailey Groharing (So.), Alana Julian (Fr.) 6 Sullivan 4:22.09 Natalie Drury (Sr.), Emily White (So.) Zoe Walton (So.), Esther Miller (Sr.) 7 Pleasant Plains 4:26.28 Heidi Hergenrother (Jr.), Kortney Klockenga (Sr.) Brigid Tournoux (Sr.), Madison Utterback (Sr.) 8 Virden (North Mac) 4:26.35 Chloe Fess (Jr.), Rebekah Hannah (Fr.) Jayden Cole (Sr.), Hailey Swick (Sr.)

Heat No. 2

1 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 4:08.69Q Becca Gafrick (Sr.), Maddy Martin (Jr.) Amelia Huston (So.), Lydia Camp (Jr.) 2 Newton 4:09.75q Claire Carr (Jr.), Madison Philips (So.) Abby Stone (Jr.), Brooklyn Herman (Jr.) 3 Monmouth (United) 4:12.14q Natalie Gillette (Jr.), Jenna Bentz (Fr.) Josie Bentz (Fr.), Bridget Brokaw (So.) 4 Urbana (University) 4:12.90 Cadi Hu (Fr.), Ella Greer (Fr.) Dina Hashash (Fr.), Zoey Muller-Hinnant (Fr.) 5 Teutopolis 4:16.65 Kaitlyn Schumacher (Fr.), Rebecca Habing (Sr.) Jessica Runde (So.), Morgan Mette (Sr.) 6 Alton (Marquette) 4:28.35 Nathaliah Buttry (So.), Grace Dennis (Sr.) Brooklyn Taylor (Sr.), Riley Vickrey (Jr.) 7 Seneca 4:32.83 Justine Ursua (So.), Natalie Carajohn (Sr.) Amber Vroman (So.), Audrey Jenkins (Fr.) 8 Westmont 4:37.63 Brianna Cook (So.), Mikayla Hickey (Fr.) Morgan Fukar (Sr.), Megan Thompson (So.)

Heat No. 3

1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:07.42Q Atleigh Hamilton (So.), Rylee Sjuts (Sr.) Ashlyn Lannert (Fr.), Maclayne Taylor (Sr.) 2 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 4:08.90q Ellie Ruckey (So.), Kira Nelson (So.) Carlie Ruckey (So.), Keely Parker (Sr.) 3 Chicago (Latin) 4:12.18q McKenna Fellows (Fr.), Clare Hardiman (Jr.) Ava Parekh (Fr.), Marianne Mihas (So.) 4 Knoxville 4:12.70q Hannah Jones (Jr.), Anna Larson (Sr.) Olivia Hall (Sr.), Breena Shreeves (Jr.) 5 Warsaw [Coop] 4:13.05 Riley Welch (Sr.), Madisyn Andrews (Sr.) Claire Koechle (Jr.), Zarra Humphry (Sr.) 6 Milford [Coop] 4:20.25 Alexis Puetz (So.), Anna Jennings (Sr.) Hannah Osborn (So.), Morgan Kaeb (Sr.) 7 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 4:25.73 Azia Douglas (Fr.), Brianna Hebel (Sr.) Anna Harla (Fr.), Nariah Parks (So.) 8 Sparta 4:31.50 Meyaurra Rowell (Fr.), Gabby Nuspl (Fr.) Ebony Monroe (Fr.), Tomyiah Bardo-Spiller (Fr.)

Heat No. 4

1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 4:10.80Q Madison Davis (Sr.), Jacqueline Crain (So.) Olivia Phillips (Fr.), Gabby Alongi (Jr.) 2 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4:13.64 Makenna Parkhouse (Sr.), Emma Betts (Jr.) Sophia Lowery (Jr.), Tristyn Grube (So.) 3 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 4:15.30 Anna Mcclure (Fr.), Fran Hendrickson (Jr.) NaKaya Hughes (Sr.), Bella Ramshaw (Fr.) 4 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 4:16.69 Makayla Leathers (So.), Bailey Eschbach (Sr.) Jenna Gulyash (Fr.), Brooke Oakley (Fr.) 5 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 4:20.58 Frankie Chaidez (So.), Kennedy Calcagno (Fr.) Carly Manchester (Fr.), Alia Johnson (So.) 6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 4:27.28 Megan Becker (Fr.), Abby Lewis (Sr.) Isabella Evans (Fr.), Anna Zlatic (Fr.) 7 Liberty 4:38.91 Emma Frey (Jr.), Kaela Wellman (Sr.) DeLayshia Seay (Jr.), Katelyn Robbins (Sr.)

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Watch the Cubs on WCIX!
Monday, 4/8 vs. Pirates 1:20 PM
Saturday, 4/13 vs. Angels 1:20 PM
Saturday, 4/20 vs. Diamondbacks 1:20 PM
Saturday, 4/27 @ Diamondbacks 7:10 PM
Saturday, 5/11 vs. Brewers 1:20 PM
Thursday, 5/23 vs. Phillies 1:20 PM
Saturday, 5/25 vs. Reds 1:20 PM
Tuesday, 5/28 @ Astros 7:10 PM
Saturday, 6/15 @ Dodgers 8:10 PM
Wednesday, 6/19 vs. White Sox 7:05 PM
Saturday, 6/22 vs. Mets 1:20 PM
Sunday, 6/23 vs. Mets 1:20 PM
Saturday, 6/29 @ Reds 3:10
Sunday, 7/14 vs. Pirates 1:20 PM
Saturday, 7/20 vs. Padres 1:20 PM
Tuesday, 7/23 @ Giants 8:45 PM
Saturday, 7/27 @ Brewers 6:10 PM
Sunday, 7/28 @ Brewers 1:10 PM
Saturday, 8/17 @ Pirates 12:35 PM
Friday, 8/23 vs. Senators 1:20 PM
Thursday, 8/29 @ Mets 6:10 PM
Wednesday, 9/11 @ Padres 9:10 PM
Tuesday, 9/17 vs. Reds 7:05 PM
Friday, 9/20 vs. Cardinals 1:20 PM
Sunday, 9/29 @ Cardinals 2:15 PM

Don't Miss

Sponsored By

ROOFS BY RODGER