A list of all contest winners during the last 12 months for contests administered by WCIA 3 and WCIX are listed below. This list is being continuously updated. Information was provided by the winners in each case.

Call of the Wild Sweepstakes

4/6/20 – Mary Pointer; Rantoul, IL
4/7/20 – Andrea Eilts; Roberts, IL
4/8/20 – Jim Riggs; St. Joseph, IL
4/9/20 – Elaine Powell; Oakwood, IL
4/10/20 – Michele Newman; Ludlow, IL
4/13/20 – Patricia Hill; Charleston, IL
4/14/20 – Kathleen Kerans; Matoon, IL
4/15/20 – Pamela Heaton; Mattoon, IL
4/16/20 – Todd Delaney; Sidney, IL
4/17/20 – Linda Walsh; Danville, IL

Athlete of the Week: Fall 2019 – Spring 2020

Click Here

ciGiving Sweepstakes on ciLiving

Kathy Mattox; Rantoul, IL
John Fleener; Champaign, IL
Lori Shanks; Kansas, IL
Lori Bell; Urbana, IL
Liz Spears; Philo, IL
Emily Moxley; Mansfield, IL
Jeff Johnstone; Urbana, IL
Ann Haluzak; Tolono, IL
Hillary Burnett; Arthur, IL
Charity Wilson; Danville, IL
Jon Holley; Champaign, IL
Amy Samet; Downs, IL
Bernita Brownlee; Champaign, IL
Jennifer Bainbridge; Fairmount, IL
Juanita Lowery; Gibson City, IL
Angela Corray; Dewey, IL
Paula Mccullough; Rantoul, IL*
Darren Van Duyn; Westville, IL
Miranda Hawn; Cisco, IL
Mike Perkins; Urbana, IL
Amee Bowen; Hoopeston, IL*
Andi Rowe; Oakwood, IL
Sandra Bowles; Lerna, IL
Stacy Wisniewski; Champaign, IL
Maureen Niedenthal; Danville, IL
Kim Brown; Sheldon, IL
Phil Pointer; Rantoul, IL
Ralph Shafer; Mattoon, IL
Jim Richardson; Tolono, IL
Janna Vandyke; Champaign, IL
Christine Monetti; Decatur, IL
Kari Hastings; Decatur, IL
Mary Kimble; Farmer City, IL
Rachel Isaac; Mahomet, IL
Richard Bean; Tuscola, IL
Paul Marriage; Westville, IL*
Glen Van Dyke; Champaign, IL
Kimberly Conner; Urbana, IL
Kelly Eggers; Westville, IL
Debra Hutson; Collison, IL
Jon Rosenbeck; Gibson City, IL
Terry Greene; Georgetown, IL
Christy Jarling; Champaign, IL
DoraLee Durham; Springfield, IL
Julie Beabout; Mattoon, IL
Melinda Morman; Danville, IL
Mary Jane Franklin; Farmer City, IL
Mary Hosier; Champaign, IL
Angela Lee; Urbana, IL
John Shuey; Champaign, IL
Mark Bagley; Mt. Zion, IL
Pamela Van Camp; Georgetown, IL
Mark White; Mahomet, IL
Shirley Sloop; Oakwood, IL
Amy Billedo; Monticello, IL
Rhonda Hull Overmyer; Mahomet, IL
Alicia Weber; Paxton, IL
Flavel Heyman; Paxton, IL
Philip Raymer; Tolono, IL
Rose Thompson; Ludlow, IL
Randy Hehmann; Champaign, IL
Mary J. Ayers; Champaign, IL*
Cindy Pasquale; Danville, IL
Roy Salyer; Rantoul, IL
Rex Yount; Champaign, IL
Geri Renner; Mahomet, IL
MaryAnn Griffin; Urbana, IL
Arlene Goble; Danville, IL
Den Kirby; Champaign, IL
Peggy Briggs; Rantoul, IL
Carla Jennings; Bement, IL
Evelyn Haussy; Danville, IL
Rabecca Palmer; Champaign, IL
Jeff Haussy; Georgetown, IL
Debra Kauffman; Arthur, IL
Margaret Maurer; Mahomet, IL
Patty Gray; Ashkum, IL
Steve Bloomstrand; Loda, IL
Aundra Lipscomb; Champaign, IL
John Frazee; Bement, IL
Cheri Weller; Fairmount, IL
Eric Hiatt; Champaign, IL
Beverly Gannon; St. Joseph, IL
Teresa Dycus; Charleston, IL
Melody Hall; Loda, IL
Tori Staley; Armstrong, IL
Ramona Hamer; Savoy, IL
Dawn Drollinger; Georgetown, IL
Peggy Robards; Philo, IL
Nicole Alex; Champaign, IL
Susan Rubenking; Dewey, IL
John Parks; Urbana, IL
Joyce Gobert; Hindsboro, IL
Donna Stalter
Christine Monetti; Decatur, IL
Kevin Bishop; Arcola, IL
Den Kirby; Champaign, IL
Tammy Benson
Patty Pfeifer; Tolono, IL
Connie McCord; Metcalf, IL
Charity Porter; Rantoul, IL
Julie Wigall; Tuscola, IL
Joanne Roach; Charleston, IL
Mandy Munds; St. Joseph, IL
Amber McNattin; Champaign, IL
Rhonda Ingram; Urbana, IL
Hillary Burnett; Arthur, IL
Carol Davis; Danville, IL
Carolyn Jones; Urbana, IL
Andrew Mihm; Champaign, IL
Rebecca Harden; Tolono, IL
Janet Bohner; Danville, IL
Jodi Thomas; Monticello, IL
Cathy Anderson; Ludlow, IL
Marcia Cardiff; Mahomet, IL
Yvonne Koehler; Urbana, IL
Janna Vandyke; Champaign, IL
Linda Watkins; Tuscola, IL

Jenny Salazar; Mahomet, IL
Robert Davis; Danville, IL
Claire Heyman; Paxton, IL
Rabecca Palmer; Champaign, IL
Mike Berl; Champaign, IL
Connie McCord; Metcalf, IL
Dawn Richardson; Tolono, IL
Sheila Kite; Urbana, IL
Donna Boyd; Lincoln, IL
Phil Pointer; Rantoul, IL
Kathy Henry; Champaign, IL
Diana Clark; Villa Grove, IL
Betty Phalen; Arthur, IL

Out of the Rain Sweepstakes

Fall 2019
Robyn Camp; Champaign, IL
Michael Fletcher; Toledo, IL
John Simpson; St. Joseph, IL
Dan Davis; Rantoul, IL
Karen Hardwick; Ashmore, IL
Jill Peters; Atlanta, IL
Joe Mattingly; Champaign, IL
Christopher Deem; Champaign, IL
Gretchen Body; Mattoon, IL
Michael Dillavou; Mahomet, IL
Brenda Jones; Lerna, IL
Rosemary Fox; Danville, IL
Forrest Hoyt; Georgetown, IL
Susan Baxley; Mahomet, IL
Carl Lohmeyer; Urbana, IL
Julie High; Danville, IL
Cynthia Dixon; Fairmount, IL
Sharon Waters; Homer, IL
Mark Edwards; Danville, IL
Ellen Beedy; Champaign, IL
Charlotte Pfieffer; Charleston, IL
Misty Vance; Villa Grove, IL
Jolene Foster; Watseka, IL
Stephen Kozlowski; Savoy, IL

Summer 2019
Kate Imig; Clinton, IL
Kim Leigh; Champaign, IL
Dennis Tavenner; Buckley, IL
Karen Richter; Oakwood, IL
Harold Reetz; Monticello, IL
Pam Britz; Gibson City, IL
Brenda Zook; Champaign, IL
Samantha Ghibaudy; Westville, IL
Wanda Crouse; Villa Grove, IL
Clint Thrasher; Mahomet, IL
Barbara Ford; Savoy, IL
Joanne Beesley; Rantoul, IL
Wanda Baird; Gibson City, IL
Casey Duniphin; Charleston, IL
Michele Lovell; Effingham, IL
Judy Meyers; Arcola, IL
Heather Bode; Gibson City, IL
Ann Williams; Savoy, IL
Rhonda Allee; Mattoon, IL
Duane Brewer; Clinton, IL
Lori Archer; Villa Grove, IL
Suzanne Picklesimer; Urbana, IL
Marty Stamm; Champaign, IL
Leanna Helmuth; Mahomet, IL

Morning Mug Club

Michael Heiniger; Monticello, IL
Gary Wilson; Champaign, IL
Tonya Flavin; Ivesdale, IL
Mary Spillers; Fithian, IL
Jody Andelman; Springfield, IL
Joni Casteel; Newton, IL

Mel Robbins Sweepstakes

11/6/19
Marilyn K. Vaughn; Piper City, IL

Jersey Boys Sweepstakes

10/22/19
Cindi Haake; Tuscola, IL

A Night of Divas – Diana Ross Sweepstakes

6/30/19
Tameana Evans; Danville, IL
Patrick Tieman; Bement, IL
Carl Lohmeyer; Newman, IL
Kerry Frerichs; Urbana, IL
Kathy Stiebner; Champaign, IL
Patricia Early; Rantoul, IL
Thomas Schweska; Illiopolis, IL

Magnificent Mother’s Day Sweepstakes

5/12/19
Julie Fugate; Mahomet, IL

Finding Neverland

4/29/19
Madeline Gibson; Villa Grove, IL

Kinky Boots Ticket Sweepstakes

4/10/19
Karen Andrews; Tolono, IL;

Basketball Madness 2019

3/17/19 – 4/14/19
Mike Rook; Monticello, IL
Kevin Fetters; Buckley, IL
Carol Guideman; Monticello, IL
David Kempe; Champaign, IL
Tracy Ford; Melvin, IL
Bryce Harris; Paxton, IL
Carol Gudeman; Monticello, IL
Luke Eads; Savoy, IL
Christy Gale; Sidell, IL

Athlete of the Week: Spring 2019

Click Here

Athlete of the Week: Fall 2018 – Winter 2019

Click Here

Golf Tour Extravaganza 2020