October 28 2022 09:00 am
This year’s WCIA 3 Best of the Class 2022 vignettes honoring the top graduating senior in the WCIA 3 viewing area will start airing Memorial Day Weekend on through the end of June on both WCIA 3 and WCIX 49.

Check out the vignettes below!


Vignette 1

Valerie Nutakor – St. Teresa High School
Trinity Dokey – Danville Christian Academy
Stephen William Soice – Heyworth High School
Ema Dutcher – Warrensburg Latham High School
Zach Jalley – Warrensburg-Latham High School
Gentry Howard – Georgetown-Ridgefarm High School
Shaye Moomey – South Fork High School
Lorena Arnett – Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Zoey San Diego – Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School
Elise Johnson – Unity High School
Grace Dempsey – Clinton high school
Faith Barnett – Calvary Academy
Jarrett Swan – Effingham High School
Carly Perzee – Central High School


Vignette 2

Keagan Kantor – Meridian High School
Delanie Wissmiller – Ridgeview High School
Kennedy Carico – Rantoul Township High School
Brooke Oakley – Warrensburg-Latham High School
Lainey Brewer – New Berlin High School
Chaylea Brunk – South Fork High School
Emma Bleecher – Unity High School
Wes Harrold – Clinton High School
Kendall Tevebaugh – Chrisman High School
Max Hardiek – Effingham High School
Ryan Woodruff – Argenta-Oreana High School
Kyle Johnson – Champaign Central High School
Meredithe Morrisey – Kansas High School
Moriah Crawford – Lanphier High School


Vignette 3

Karlee Westendorf – Auburn High School
Amber Mies – Waverly High School
Gannon Harshman – Lutheran School Association of Decatur
Lyssa Kaeb – Cissna Park High School
Keagan Busboom – Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School
Erika Steinman – Unity High School
Kaitlyn Mahoney – Clinton High School
Luke Romack – Neoga High School
Joseph Matteson – Effingham High School
Emmery Kovalcik – Decatur Christian
Vy Nguyen – Champaign Central High School
Evelyn Ashley – Okaw Valley High School
Luke Gordon – Armstrong High School
Ada Rozene – St. Anthony High School


Vignette 4

Ella Gilbert – Windsor Jr. Sr. High School
Madison Fanning – Jacksonville High School
Chase Armstrong – Mattoon High School
Grace Wright – Covington Community High School
Megan Houlihan – Shiloh High School
Sarah Butler – Unity High School
Isabella Warner – Unity High School
Myra Duncan – Altamont High School
Kaitlyn Rauch – Clinton High School
Myah Wright – Neoga High School
Britney Walls – Effingham High School
Caleb Haste – Tuscola Community High School
Katelyn Wendt – Decatur Christian School
Raegan Gooding – Watseka High School


Vignette 5

Hailey Mae Reynolds – Virginia High School
Kyle Roeschley – Waverly High School
Jadyn Pruemer – Dieterich High School
Kathryn Oliger – Mt. Zion High School
Abigail Walder – Hoopeston Area High School
Madelyn Cary – Shiloh CUSD #1
Maci Kingren – Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Thomas Cler – Unity High School (Tolono)
Jessie Wertz – Clinton High School
Sawyer Ann Althoff – Effingham High School
Daniel Lucas – Cowden-Herrick Jr/Sr High School
Alexis Jones – Central High School
Lydia Lowry – Judah Christian School
Anna Palmer-Vogt – Springfield High School


Vignette 6

Braylen Kean – GCMS High School
Austin Ruholl – Dieterich Jr. Sr. High School
Hannah Wells – Beecher City High School
Ainsley Mahoney – A-C Central High School
Brandon Knight – Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School
Malia Fairbanks – Unity High School
Jacob Chaurero – Pana High School
Jenna Holmes – Calvary Academy
Serena Buzzard – Effingham High School
Alexis Chrappa – Effingham High School
Savanah Schwartz – PORTA High School
Trinity Stroisch – Bement high school
Anneliese Schideman – Champaign Central
Payton Jacob – St. Joseph-Ogden High School


Vignette 7

Benjamin Omark – Danville High School
Isidora Davis – Villa Grove High School
Ellouise Hill – Faith Bible Christian Academy
Annabelle Jokisch – Unity High School
Clare Dutra – Calvary Academy
Jackson Doedtman – Effingham High School
Samantha Valentine – The High School of St. Thomas More
Victoria Wells – Tuscola High School
Heidi Heldt – Decatur Christian School
Tori Scales – Riverton High School
Avery Kessler – Arcola High School
Oliver Rhodes – Central High School
Mitchell Galyen – Watseka Community High School
Grant Skelton – Mount Pulaski High School


Vignette 8

Anna Lovekamp – Lutheran School Association of Decatur
Isabella Tate – Eisenhower High School
Allie Pearcy – Oakland High School
Mallory Johnson – Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School
Lauryn Kennedy – Unity High School
Kole Hultgren – Calvary Academy
Dalton Fox – Effingham High School
Brianna Lee – Tri-City High School
Rajan Patel – Tuscola High School
Addie Fritz – Bement High School
Brynlee Cristan Keeran – Salt Fork
Marissa Lawson – Paris High School
Amar Koric – Champaign Central High School
Savannah Hagerman – Okaw Valley


Vignette 9

Bennett Kirby
Alice Skelley
Willem Alleyne
Kyla Gough
Lily Weaver
Gracie Hobrock
Tyler Carlson
Rilee Hendrix
Skylar Beal
Carter Cox
Samantha Boogren
Chloe Martin
Damon Kalber


Vignette 10

Leyna Tran
Nikhil Gupta
Madison Hamilton
Tanish Khadse
Alexa Maher
Cora Jane Reynolds
Katelyn Larsen
Amelia Bosch
Madalynne Chochola
Rob Gentle
Jenny Freeman
Zayne Bonner


Vignette 11

Devan Bianchini
Alice Carroll
Brodie Meneely
Kenzie Livingston
Luke Hubbard
Jacob Sterr
Eden Wendling
Raegan Vaughan
Kathryn Dean
Elie Dixon
William Sandusky
Sydney Olson


Vignette 12

Alexandra Seten
Evan Williams
Rachel Stone
Katherine Kingery
Miriam Howard
Jacob Duzan
Ella Adams
Jackson Stanhope
Marie Baxley
Molly Hergenrother
Meredith Schaefer
Logan Wallace


Vignette 13

Ana Almeida
Zahra Haji
Hailey Budde
Aaron Stutzman
Elizabeth Fawley
Zachary Menard
Clayton Schmohe
Bryce Burnett
Ryan Horstman
Delaney Kamradt
Karlie Bean
Emily Zhao


Vignette 14

Blake Burr
Kaia Garbacz
Megan Ballman
Tyler Smith
Siena Senalik
Benjamin Small
Grace Benefiel
Melissa Stimson
Amelia Case
Carlie Thompson
Alexa Sutton
Ryan Grieser
Kadence Perry


Vignette 15

Sylvie Leyerle
Cody Clair
Colton Bunch
Ryker Schneider
Clare Holland
Cameron Grohler
Kassandra Bankson
Jason Craig
Daniel Sloan
Carson Houser
Kaitlyn Reedy
Beth Stacey